SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 15 September 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1993
Under-17 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Martin Giraud (HerculesWimb) 11.6 (-4.9)
2 Simon Roll (HerculesWimb) 11.9 (-4.9)
3 J Sutton (Kingston & Poly) 12.3 (-4.9)
4 J Godfrey (Walton AC) 12.4 (-4.9)
5 S Linley (Redhill&SyB) 12.8 (-4.9)
6 Nathan Honour (Woking AC) 13.0 (-4.9)
7 P Eglinton (Woking AC) 14.0 (-4.9)
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Martin Giraud (HerculesWimb) 25.2 (-4.7)
2 R Smith (South London) 25.9 (-4.7)
3 T Pratt (AldershotF&D) 26.0 (-4.7)
4 J Sutton (Kingston & Poly) 26.3 (-4.7)
5 C Bartlett (Epsom & Ewell) 26.7 (-4.7)
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Simon Roll (HerculesWimb) 25.2 (-7.2)
2 K Jackson (Croydon H) 25.6 (-7.2)
3 J Oshinowo (HerculesWimb) 26.3 (-7.2)
4 D Ord (Belgrave H) 26.9 (-7.2)
5 P Eglinton (Woking AC) 28.5 (-7.2)
Under-17 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Martin Giraud (HerculesWimb) 23.3 -2.2
2 Simon Roll (HerculesWimb) 23.7 -2.2
3 T Pratt (AldershotF&D) 24.5 -2.2
4 J Sutton (Kingston & Poly) 24.7 -2.2
5 K Jackson (Croydon H) 24.9 -2.2
6 D Ord (Belgrave H) 25.2 -2.2
7 R Smith (South London) 25.3 -2.2
8 J Oshinowo (HerculesWimb) 25.7 -2.2
Under-17 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Steve Mitchell (Epsom & Ewell) 51.7
2 Richard Aspden (Epsom & Ewell) 53.1
3 Robert Milner (Belgrave H) 53.4
4 T Pratt (AldershotF&D) 54.3
5 Abdi Warsame (Croydon H) 54.8
6 R Flynn (Tiffin School) 55.2
7 C Bartlett (Epsom & Ewell) 55.7
8 D Ord (Belgrave H) 57.3
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Wimbledon, 1 May)
1 Gavin Mason (Belgrave H) 2:04.5
2 Alister Moses (Reigate Priory) 2:04.7
3 Jason Beeraje (Tiffin School) 2:04.9
4 B Woodd (Herne Hill H) 2:05.3
5 P Cubitt (Guildford&G) 2:10.9
6 N Bates (Epsom & Ewell) 2:15.6
7 R Barratt (Oxted S) 2:16.2
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Wimbledon, 1 May)
1 R Hamill (Belgrave H) 2:03.6
2 Gareth Creagh (Walton AC) 2:04.6
3 D Hulbert (DorkingStP) 2:05.1
4 S Porter (Herne Hill H) 2:06.3
5 A Prince (Tiffin School) 2:06.5
6 A Rutland (Sutton&District) 2:12.4
7 S Kidd (Oxted S) 2:14.7
Under-17 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Wimbledon, 1 May)
1 Gavin Mason (Belgrave H) 2:01.1
2 Alister Moses (Reigate Priory) 2:01.8
3 Gareth Creagh (Walton AC) 2:02.5
4 B Hamill (Belgrave H) 2:04.0
5 Jason Beeraje (Tiffin School) 2:04.9
6 D Hulbert (DorkingStP) 2:05.6
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Gareth Creagh (Walton AC) 4:16.2
2 B Woodd (Herne Hill H) 4:17.5
3 Gavin Mason (Belgrave H) 4:19.1
4 Gareth Dickinson (Mole Valley ) 4:20.3
5 Abdi Warsame (Croydon H) 4:21.3
6 A Prince (Tiffin School) 4:40.3
7 P Cubitt (Guildford&G) 4:43.4
8 A Ward (Sutton&District) 4:47.2
9 S Mcnally (Sutton&District) 4:51.5
10 N Bates (Epsom & Ewell) 4:58.5
11 T Hays (Croydon H) 5:00.3
12 R Digance (DorkingStP) 5:07.7
Under-17 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Gavin Russell (Epsom & Ewell) 9:30.4
2 Alister Moses (Reigate Priory) 9:31.5
3 Daniel Hulbert (DorkingStP) 9.36.8
4 Robert South (Trinity S) 9:38.5
5 A Jones (Belgrave H) 9:39.5
6 Paul Birchall (Guildford&G) 9:41.1
7 A Ward (Sutton&District) 10:14.0
8 D Caborn (AldershotF&D) 12:22.1
Under-17 Men 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Ajay Kapoor (Woking AC) 14.8 (-4.9)
2 G Shamaris (Croydon H) 14.9 (-4.9)
3 J Drummond (Croydon H) 18.8 (-4.9)
Under-17 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Wimbledon, 1 May)
1 Richard Aspden (Epsom & Ewell) 57.3 CBP
2 Robert Milner (Belgrave H) 58.6
3 Ian Pease (HerculesWimb) 60.2
4 R Flynn (Trinity S) 61.7
5 S Archibald (HerculesWimb) 63.6
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Wimbledon, 1 May)
1 Gavin Russell (Epsom & Ewell) 4:26.5 CBP
2 Gareth Dickinson (Mole Valley ) 4:30.0
3 Matthew Hillier (Belgrave H) 4:39.5
4 Paul Birchall (Guildford&G) 4:49.5
5 A Jones (Belgrave H) 4:49.8
6 A Ward (Sutton&District) 5:10.0
Under-17 Men 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Walton, 19 September)
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC  44.6 CBP
2 Belgrave Harriers  45.3
3 Croydon Harriers  47.0
4 Guildford & Godalming AC  47.3
Under-17 Men 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Walton, 19 September)
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC  1:31.6 CBP
2 Belgrave Harriers  1:35.3
3 Croydon Harriers  1:38.0
4 Guildford & Godalming AC  1:39.5
Under-17 Men 4x400M Relay FINAL
(Walton, 19 September)
1 Hercules Wimbledon AC  3:25.9 CBP
2 Epsom & Ewell Harriers  3:34.2
3 Guildford & Godalming AC  3:53.1
- Belgrave Harriers  DSQ
- Croydon Harriers  DSQ
Under-17 Men 4 x 800m Relay FINAL
(Walton, 19 September)
1 Croydon Harriers  8:12.6 CBP
2 Epsom & Ewell Harriers  8:16.1
3 Belgrave Harriers  8:18.9
4 Guildford & Godalming AC  8:58.8
Under-17 Men High Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Richard Aspden (Epsom & Ewell) 1.95
2 Lee Broomfield (Kingston & Poly) 1.85
3 K Jackson (Croydon H) 1.75
4 R Carey (Sutton&District) 1.70
Under-17 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 K Jackson (Croydon H) 3.10
2 S Cloonan (HerculesWimb) 2.60
3 K Hayre (Croydon H) 2.50
4 Nathan Honour (Woking AC) 2.40
Under-17 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Martin Giraud (HerculesWimb) 6.39
2 T Pratt (AldershotF&D) 5.97
3 A Mansell (Guildford&G) 5.16
4 R Smith (South London) 5.04
Under-17 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 A Mansell (Guildford&G) 12.18
2 K Hayre (Croydon H) 11.88
Under-17 Men Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Bill Fuller Jnr (Sutton&District) 16.10 CBP
2 Anthony Soalla-Bell (Herne Hill H) 15.27
Under-17 Men Discus (1.5kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Bill Fuller Jnr (Sutton&District) 42.70
2 Scott Perry (Croydon H) 39.56
3 Peter Fuller (Sutton&District) 31.84
4 Anthony Soalla-Bell (Herne Hill H) 23.54
Under-17 Men Hammer (5kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 16 May)
1 Bill Fuller Jnr (Sutton&District) 54.08
2 Umut Erol (Croydon H) 37.08
3 Peter Fuller (Sutton&District) 37.02
4 K Hayre (Croydon H) 35.74
5 S Hobbs (Holland Sports) 34.24
Under-17 Men Javelin (700g) FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Mark Francis (Sutton&District) 48.58
2 Scott Perry (Croydon H) 46.66
3 O Evans (Epsom & Ewell) 45.46
4 P Eglinton (Woking AC) 39.72
5 S Lindley (WindsorS&E) 36.74

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.