SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 22 November 2018
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1994
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 Anthony Spratt (Croydon H) 12.0 -1.0
2 Morris Tolaram (HerculesWimb) 12.5 -1.0
3 Mark Duncan (Woking AC) 13.6 -1.0
4 Adam Barrett (Tiffin School) 13.9 -1.0
5 R Bone (Tiffin School) 15.3 -1.0
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 William Chambers (Woking AC) 12.5 -1.1
2 J Rock (HerculesWimb) 12.9 -1.1
3 T Marsh (Oxted S) 13.1 -1.1
4 B Charalambous (DorkingMV) 13.3 -1.1
5 Guy Wnuk (Croydon H) 14.4 -1.1
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 Eshref Hassan (Belgrave H) 12.5 -1.1
2 Tommy Dewey (Croydon H) 12.9 -1.1
3 Kevin Jackson (HerculesWimb) 13.2 -1.1
4 S Whittaker (Sutton&District) 13.8 -1.1
5 A Harris (Tiffin School) 13.9 -1.1
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 Anthony Spratt (Croydon H) 11.8 -1.5
2 Eshref Hassan (Belgrave H) 12.0 -1.5
3 Morris Tolaram (HerculesWimb) 12.0 -1.5
4 William Chambers (Woking AC) 12.5 -1.5
5 Tommy Dewey (Croydon H) 12.6 -1.5
6 J Rock (HerculesWimb) 12.6 -1.5
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Eshref Hassan (Belgrave H) 24.9 -0.9
2 T Marsh (Oxted S) 26.4 -0.9
3 O Saban (Sutton&District) 27.8 -0.9
4 A Harris (Tiffin School) 29.5 -0.9
Under-15 Boys 400 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Eshref Hassan (Belgrave H) 55.4
2 Chris Purser (Croydon H) 56.0
3 Gary Hall (Sutton&District) 58.9
4 A Paul (Sutton&District) 60.0
5 Hugh Venables (Tiffin School) 60.7
6 S Randell (Waverley H) 65.2
7 P Morgan-Warren (DorkingMV) 67.7
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Wimbledon, 7 May)
1 Chris Purser (Croydon H) 2:17.1
2 James Bottomley (Kingston & Poly) 2:22.0
3 Christopher Cary (HaslemereB) 2:24.7
4 Matthew Shute (Epsom & Ewell) 2:30.2
5 M Bloor (Belgrave H) 2:30.8
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Wimbledon, 7 May)
1 M Woollett (Epsom & Ewell) 2:18.1
2 Christopher Heaton (Sutton&District) 2:26.1
3 K Fletcher (Reigate Priory) 2:32.5
- John Heanley (WindsorS&E) DSQ
- Jamie McCullagh (Kingston & Poly) DSQ
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Wimbledon, 7 May)
1 Danny Haydon (Walton AC) 2:10.8
2 Gareth Price (Sutton&District) 2:11.3
3 Edward Coats (Guildford&G) 2:15.3
4 Hugh Venables (Tiffin School) 2:20.3
5 M Richardson (Redhill&SyB) 2:49.1
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 4
(Wimbledon, 7 May)
1 Austin Ferns (HerculesWimb) 2:08.9
2 Adrian Moses (Reigate Priory) 2:09.0
3 Chris Hogg (Tiffin School) 2:25.6
- Kieron Farrelly (South London) DSQ
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 Chris Purser (Croydon H) 2:07.9
2 Danny Haydon (Walton AC) 2:09.4
3 Gareth Price (Sutton&District) 2:09.9
4 Adrian Moses (Reigate Priory) 2:10.6
5 M Woollett (Epsom & Ewell) 2:14.7
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 M Woollett (Epsom & Ewell) 4:42.8
2 Kieron Farrelly (South London) 4:43.0
3 Duncan Woolmer (Croydon H) 4:44.9
4 James Bottomley (Kingston & Poly) 4:52.9
5 Christopher Cary (HaslemereB) 4:56.8
6 James Taplin (Epsom & Ewell) 5:11.6
7 R Jeffs (Woking AC) 5:14.5
8 Damien Adams (Sutton&District) 5:30.6
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 M Still (Sutton&District) 4:48.4
2 John Heanley (WindsorS&E) 4:49.5
3 Chris Hogg (Tiffin School) 4:49.9
4 A Windheuser (Croydon H) 4:50.8
5 Jamie McCullagh (Kingston & Poly) 4:51.3
6 Christopher Heaton (Sutton&District) 5:06.7
7 M Bloor (Belgrave H) 5:20.5
8 M Richardson (Redhill&SyB) 5:21.2
9 K Osborne (Woking AC) 5:58.0
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Kieron Farrelly (South London) 4:30.9
2 John Heanley (WindsorS&E) 4:32.7
3 Duncan Woolmer (Croydon H) 4:35.2
4 M Woollett (Epsom & Ewell) 4:40.3
5 James Bottomley (Kingston & Poly) 4:43.4
6 Jamie McCullagh (Kingston & Poly) 4:48.9
7 Christopher Cary (HaslemereB) 4:50.0
8 M Still (Sutton&District) 4:50.0
9 A Windheuser (Croydon H) 4:54.8
10 Chris Hogg (Tiffin School) 5:00.1
11 Christopher Heaton (Sutton&District) 5:10.6
12 James Taplin (Epsom & Ewell) 5:10.8
Under-15 Boys 3000 Metres FINAL
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 Ben Hunt (Epsom & Ewell) 10:29.5
2 Duncan Woolmer (Croydon H) 10:46.7
3 Chris Hogg (Tiffin School) 10:50.9
4 M Richardson (Redhill&SyB) 11:31.7
Under-15 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Matthew Kelly (Herne Hill H) 13.4 +0.9
2 N Owen (Kingston & Poly) 13.4 +0.9
3 S Randell (Waverley H) 15.0 +0.9
4 Andrew Fearn (Reigate Priory) 15.5 +0.9
Under-15 Boys 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 49.1
2 Hercules Wimbledon AC 50.2
3 Herne Hill Harriers 'B' 54.0
- Sutton & District AC DSQ
Under-15 Boys 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Sutton & District AC 1:41.8
2 Herne Hill Harriers 1:41.8
3 Hercules Wimbledon AC 1:43.1
Under-15 Boys 4x400M Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Sutton & District AC 3:50.3
2 Herne Hill Harriers 3:58.6
Under-15 Boys 4 x 800m Relay FINAL
(Carshalton, 11 September)
1 Sutton & District AC 9:25.3
2 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'A' 9:43.9
3 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'B' 11:18.2
Under-15 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 A Paul (Sutton&District) 1.60
2 R Dew (Waverley H) 1.40
3 Josh Pomroy (Sutton&District) 1.40
4 Andrew Fearn (Reigate Priory) 1.35
5 Lewis Rhodes (Kingston & Poly) 1.25
Under-15 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 Eshref Hassan (Belgrave H) 5.24
2 Kevin Jackson (HerculesWimb) 5.18
3 N Owen (Kingston & Poly) 4.99
4 R Dew (Waverley H) 4.41
5 Mark Duncan (Woking AC) 4.20
6 M Richardson (Redhill&SyB) 3.34
Under-15 Boys Triple Jump FINAL
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 A Bernard (Wilsons S) 10.90
2 Adam Barrett (Tiffin School) 10.50
3 Matthew Kelly (Herne Hill H) 9.76
4 Andrew Fearn (Reigate Priory) 9.51
5 R Dew (Waverley H) 9.11
6 R Bone (Tiffin School) 8.86
7 Josh Pomroy (Sutton&District) 8.77
8 J McNally (Sutton&District) 8.34
Under-15 Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Guy Wnuk (Croydon H) 8.90
2 J Under (Tiffin School) 8.43
3 Gary Randell (Waverley H) 8.33
4 A Harris (Tiffin School) 7.42
Under-15 Boys Discus (1.25kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 15 May)
1 Guy Wnuk (Croydon H) 27.12
2 Leo Hatton (Tiffin School) 25.62
3 Gary Randell (Waverley H) 21.04
4 A Harris (Tiffin School) 18.84
Under-15 Boys Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Wimbledon, 8 May)
1 Tommy Dewey (Croydon H) 41.44
2 P Hounslow (Guildford&G) 23.46
3 Yusuf Erol (Arch Lanf) 23.34
4 J Unlef (Tiffin School) 19.54
Under-15 Boys Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 P Robinson (Sutton&District) 44.82 CBP
2 D Fletcher (Woking AC) 31.16
3 Leo Hatton (Tiffin School) 29.22
4 Lewis Rhodes (Kingston & Poly) 29.16
5 J McNally (Sutton&District) 25.24
6 Matthew Kelly (Herne Hill H) 24.72
7 S Randell (Waverley H) 22.62
8 Andrew Fearn (Reigate Priory) 22.34

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.