SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 24 June 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1995
Under-13 Girls 75 Metres HEAT 1
(Walton, 2 July)
1 B Simon (Belgrave H) 10.7
2 E Holland (DorkingMV) 11.1
3 Sophie McDonald (Epsom & Ewell) 11.2
4 Emma Curzon (Kingston & Poly) 11.2
Under-13 Girls 75 Metres HEAT 2
(Walton, 2 July)
1 C Eustace (Croydon H) 11.1
2 Louisa Clarke (Sutton&District) 11.2
3 J Hounsell (DorkingMV) 11.4
4 Claire Grainger (Waverley H) 11.5
5 Andrea Tidy (Guildford&G) 11.5
Under-13 Girls 75 Metres HEAT 3
(Walton, 2 July)
1 Emma Willes (Camberley&Dist) 10.9
2 Natalie Brant (Epsom & Ewell) 11.1
3 C Hewitt (Sondes P) 11.1
4 Leana Kielly (Bromley L) 11.4
Under-13 Girls 75 Metres FINAL
(Walton, 2 July)
1 B Simon (Belgrave H) 10.6
2 Emma Willes (Camberley&Dist) 10.8
3 Natalie Brant (Epsom & Ewell) 11.0
4 C Eustace (Croydon H) 11.1
5 Louisa Clarke (Sutton&District) 11.1
6 E Holland (DorkingMV) 11.9
Under-13 Girls 150 Metres HEAT 1
(Walton, 1 July)
1 Natalie Brant (Epsom & Ewell) 20.8
2 Emma Curzon (Kingston & Poly) 21.6
3 Kate Jelley (Croydon H) 21.7
4 Claire Grainger (Waverley H) 22.5
Under-13 Girls 150 Metres HEAT 2
(Walton, 1 July)
1 B Simon (Belgrave H) 19.9 CBP
2 Emma Willes (Camberley&Dist) 20.5
3 Louisa Clarke (Sutton&District) 21.1
4 Sophie McDonald (Epsom & Ewell) 22.3
5 Laura Randall (Epsom & Ewell) 22.4
Under-13 Girls 150 Metres FINAL
(Walton, 1 July)
1 B Simon (Belgrave H) 20.2
2 Emma Willes (Camberley&Dist) 20.9
3 Louisa Clarke (Sutton&District) 21.7
4 Natalie Brant (Epsom & Ewell) 21.8
5 Emma Curzon (Kingston & Poly) 22.2
6 Kate Jelley (Croydon H) 22.7
Under-13 Girls 600 Metres FINAL
(Walton, 1 July)
1 Amanda Lucas (Redhill&SyB) 1:43.9 CBP
2 Anastasia Hounslow (Guildford&G) 1:44.3
3 S Hendry (Holland Sports) 1:50.7
4 Emma Firth (Epsom & Ewell) 1:52.0
5 S Matthew (Woking AC) 1:56.5
6 R Smith (Croydon H) 1:58.8
7 Claire Grainger (Waverley H) 2:00.8
8 Emma Curzon (Kingston & Poly) 2:03.3
9 Laura Randall (Epsom & Ewell) 2:06.2
10 Laura Watson (Woking AC) 2:12.9
Under-13 Girls 1000 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Amanda Lucas (Redhill&SyB) 3:11.9s CBP
2 Emma Firth (Epsom & Ewell) 3:22.20
3 S Hendry (Holland Sports) 3:24.10
4 Katie Lucht (Blackheath H) 3:31.50
5 S Matthew (Woking AC) 3:35.30
6 Emma Curzon (Kingston & Poly) 3:37.30
7 D Plummer (HerculesWimb) 3:47.20
8 J Goscombe (Holland Sports) 3:56.20
9 Laura Watson (Woking AC) 3:57.20
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) FINAL
(Walton, 1 July)
1 C Eustace (Croydon H) 12.6
2 Sophie McDonald (Epsom & Ewell) 12.7
3 Kate Jelley (Croydon H) 12.9
4 Andrea Tidy (Guildford&G) 12.9
5 J Hounsell (DorkingMV) 13.3
Under-13 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Walton, 2 July)
1 Sophie McDonald (Epsom & Ewell) 1.25
2 Andrea Tidy (Guildford&G) 1.25
Under-13 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Walton, 1 July)
1 Sophie McDonald (Epsom & Ewell) 4.10
2 C Eustace (Croydon H) 4.08
3 Emma Willes (Camberley&Dist) 4.06
4 E Holland (DorkingMV) 3.98
5 J Hounsell (DorkingMV) 3.98
6 Kate Jelley (Croydon H) 3.97
7 Natalie Brant (Epsom & Ewell) 3.86
8 Andrea Tidy (Guildford&G) 3.80
9 S Hendry (Holland Sports) 3.75
Under-13 Girls Shot Putt (2.72kg) FINAL
(Walton, 1 July)
1 Emma Wylde (Kingston & Poly) 7.20
2 Joanna Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 6.95
3 J Hounsell (DorkingMV) 6.62
4 Laura Randall (Epsom & Ewell) 4.94
Under-13 Girls Discus (0.75kg) FINAL
(Walton, 1 July)
1 Emma Wylde (Kingston & Poly) 21.00
2 Joanna Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 17.24
Under-13 Girls Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Walton, 2 July)
1 Z Murray (Croydon H) 18.30 CBP
2 Emma Wylde (Kingston & Poly) 14.14
3 Laura Randall (Epsom & Ewell) 11.04
4 Joanna Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 10.76

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.