SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 21 October 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1995
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Walton, 2 July)
1 K King (South London) 12.1
2 L Abrahams (Croydon H) 12.3
3 Michael Collett (AldershotF&D) 12.8
4 Richard Danso (Ewell Cast) 13.0
5 P Crossan (Guildford&G) 13.2
6 Raza Ali (Tiffin School) 13.8
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Walton, 2 July)
1 Morris Tolaram (HerculesWimb) 12.3
2 R Hart (Ewell Cast) 12.8
3 S Nash (South London) 12.8
4 S Maule (Ewell Cast) 12.9
5 Keith Moore (AldershotF&D) 13.2
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Walton, 2 July)
1 Morris Tolaram (HerculesWimb) 11.8
2 K King (South London) 12.0
3 L Abrahams (Croydon H) 12.0
4 S Nash (South London) 12.8
5 Michael Collett (AldershotF&D) 13.0
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Walton, 1 July)
1 Keith Moore (AldershotF&D) 25.5
2 Michael Collett (AldershotF&D) 26.0
3 Adam Barrett (Tiffin School) 26.7
4 Dominic Saban (Sutton&District) 28.5
Under-15 Boys 400 Metres FINAL
(Walton, 2 July)
1 Austin Ferns (HerculesWimb) 53.4
2 David Moulton (South London) 54.5
3 Hugh Venables (Tiffin School) 57.6
4 Christopher Heaton (Sutton&District) 58.4
5 D Eustace (Epsom & Ewell) 67.2
I Norman (Ewell Cast) DSQ
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Walton, 1 July)
1 John Heanley (WindsorS&E) 2:09.1
2 Hugh Venables (Tiffin School) 2:13.7
3 A Forster (Guildford&G) 2:26.0
4 Daniel Nelson (Sutton&District) 2:29.2
5 D Eustace (Epsom & Ewell) 2:35.2
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Walton, 1 July)
1 Austin Ferns (HerculesWimb) 2:10.5
2 T Marsden (Guildford&G) 2:18.0
3 Christopher Heaton (Sutton&District) 2:19.2
4 Raza Ali (Tiffin School) 2:26.1
5 Aidan Hogan (Herne Hill H) 2:38.7
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Walton, 1 July)
1 Adam Flanagan (Reigate Priory) 2:15.2
2 Andrew Kitchen (Guildford&G) 2:20.0
3 Tommy Savile (HerculesWimb) 2:26.5
4 Michael Allwright (Woking AC) 2:36.5
5 M Taylor (Oxted S) 2:49.3
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Walton, 2 July)
1 Austin Ferns (HerculesWimb) 2:00.1 CBP
2 John Heanley (WindsorS&E) 2:01.3
3 Adam Flanagan (Reigate Priory) 2:10.6
4 Christopher Heaton (Sutton&District) 2:14.9
5 Hugh Venables (Tiffin School) 2:16.2
6 T Marsden (Guildford&G) 2:23.2
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 John Heanley (WindsorS&E) 4:37.0
2 C Jukes (South London) 4:42.3
3 Andrew Franklin (Sutton&District) 4:42.5
4 Adam Flanagan (Reigate Priory) 4:43.8
5 P Bailey (Croydon H) 4:45.2
6 Tommy Savile (HerculesWimb) 5:02.9
7 Daniel Nelson (Sutton&District) 5:04.8
8 M Jenn (Oxted S) 5:20.7
9 M Richardson (Redhill&SyB) 5:25.1
10 Alan Treanor (Sutton&District) 5:27.3
11 Daniel Bullock (Oxted S) 5:31.5
12 B Alembick (Ewell Cast) 5:53.7
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Christopher Cary (HaslemereB) 4:47.3
2 Richard Ward (Sutton&District) 4:48.7
3 Jamie McCullagh (Kingston & Poly) 4:52.7
4 Matthew Lucht (Blackheath H) 4:54.7
5 Hugh Venables (Epsom & Ewell) 4:57.2
6 B Copeland (Ewell Cast) 5:00.2
7 Matthew Stratford (Sutton&District) 5:01.7
8 A Bradley (Croydon H) 5:02.7
9 Jack Wootton (Oxted S) 5:18.5
10 M Taylor (Oxted S) 5:35.2
11 B Langford (Ewell Cast) 6:30.4
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 John Heanley (WindsorS&E) 4:27.2
2 Jamie McCullagh (Kingston & Poly) 4:31.5
3 Andrew Franklin (Sutton&District) 4:33.0
4 Adam Flanagan (Reigate Priory) 4:38.7
5 Christopher Cary (HaslemereB) 4:39.4
6 C Jukes (South London) 4:48.2
7 P Bailey (Croydon H) 4:48.9
8 Richard Ward (Sutton&District) 4:50.5
9 Hugh Venables (Epsom & Ewell) 4:54.5
10 A Bradley (Croydon H) 4:54.6
11 Matthew Lucht (Blackheath H) 4:55.4
12 Matthew Stratford (Sutton&District) 4:56.9
13 Tommy Savile (HerculesWimb) 5:00.4
14 B Copeland (Ewell Cast) 5:01.4
Under-15 Boys 3000 Metres FINAL
(Walton, 1 July)
1 Andrew Franklin (Sutton&District) 9:26.3 CBP
2 Jamie McCullagh (Kingston & Poly) 9:35.6
3 Richard Ward (Sutton&District) 9:37.3
4 P Bailey (Croydon H) 10:01.1
5 Matthew Lucht (Blackheath H) 10:23.3
6 C Jukes (South London) 10:29.3
7 S Day 10:32.5
8 A Bradley (Croydon H) 10:49.5
9 Aidan Hogan (Herne Hill H) 10:59.2
10 Michael Allwright (Woking AC) 11:24.9
11 M Richardson (Redhill&SyB) 11:27.1
12 Alan Treanor (Sutton&District) 11:29.4
Under-15 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Walton, 1 July)
1 Matthew Kelly (Herne Hill H) 12.5
2 James Parker (DorkingMV) 13.0
3 Dominic Saban (Sutton&District) 13.9
Under-15 Boys 4x100M Relay FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Croydon Harriers 'A'  48.5
2 Ewell Castle School  50.1
3 Herne Hill Harriers  51.0
4 Sutton & District AC  51.9
5 Croydon Harriers 'B'  51.9
Under-15 Boys 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Croydon Harriers 'A'  1:41.4
2 Ewell Castle School  1:45.1
3 Croydon Harriers 'B'  1:46.9
4 Herne Hill Harriers  1:49.3
Under-15 Boys 4x400M Relay FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Croydon Harriers 'A'  4:07.3
2 Croydon Harriers 'B'  4:27.9
Under-15 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Walton, 2 July)
1 K King (South London) 1.55
2 James Parker (DorkingMV) 1.50
3 S Kidd (Ewell Cast) 1.45
4 P Crossan (Guildford&G) 1.35
5 Michael Allwright (Woking AC) 1.20
Under-15 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Walton, 1 July)
1 Austin Ferns (HerculesWimb) 5.74
2 Adam Barrett (Tiffin School) 4.97
3 P Couzins (Thom Moore S) 4.81
4 Raza Ali (Tiffin School) 4.57
Under-15 Boys Triple Jump FINAL
(Walton, 1 July)
1 Austin Ferns (HerculesWimb) 12.13
2 Adam Barrett (Tiffin School) 10.97
3 James Parker (DorkingMV) 10.35
4 Raza Ali (Tiffin School) 9.63
Under-15 Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Walton, 2 July)
1 Benedict Poynter (Croydon H) 12.36
2 Matthew Kelly (Herne Hill H) 10.95
3 S Cowan (Croydon H) 10.47
4 Guy Wnuk (Croydon H) 10.28
5 Jemil Butt (HerculesWimb) 9.93
6 J Hounsell (DorkingMV) 8.58
7 P Knox (St And S) 7.83
Under-15 Boys Discus (1.25kg) FINAL
(Walton, 2 July)
1 Guy Wnuk (Croydon H) 37.52
2 Jemil Butt (HerculesWimb) 31.80
3 Leo Hatton (Tiffin School) 29.92
4 Matthew Kelly (Herne Hill H) 29.50
5 S Cowan (Croydon H) 27.88
6 J Hounsell (DorkingMV) 21.64
Under-15 Boys Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Yusuf Erol (Croydon H) 34.18
Under-15 Boys Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Walton, 1 July)
1 Benedict Poynter (Croydon H) 42.56
2 Matthew Kelly (Herne Hill H) 38.80
3 Leo Hatton (Tiffin School) 36.12

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.