SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 19 September 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1995
Under-20 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Uvie Ugono (S'wark) 10.9 (+6.0)
2 Simon Roll (HerculesWimb) 11.1 (+6.0)
3 Simon Tolaram (HerculesWimb) 11.4 (+6.0)
4 Ronald Smith (South London) 11.4 (+6.0)
5 R Felgate (Oxted S) 12.1 (+6.0)
Under-20 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Martin Giraud (HerculesWimb) 10.8 +4.6
2 Bode Oluwa (S'wark) 11.2 +4.6
3 Nathan Honour (Woking AC) 11.5 +4.6
4 Michael Serra (Waverley H) 11.8 +4.6
5 Femi Oshin (Herne Hill H) 12.0 +4.6
Under-20 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Uvie Ugono (S'wark) 10.6 +2.3
2 Martin Giraud (HerculesWimb) 10.7 +2.3
3 Simon Roll (HerculesWimb) 11.0 +2.3
4 Bode Oluwa (S'wark) 11.1 +2.3
5 Nathan Honour (Woking AC) 11.5 +2.3
6 Simon Tolaram (HerculesWimb) 11.5 +2.3
7 Ronald Smith (South London) 11.6 +2.3
8 Michael Serra (Waverley H) 12.0 +2.3
Under-20 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Uvie Ugono (S'wark) 22.4 -1.7
2 Simon Roll (HerculesWimb) 22.8 -1.7
3 Nathan Honour (Woking AC) 23.8 -1.7
4 Ronald Smith (South London) 24.0 -1.7
5 M Baldery (Oxted S) 24.7 -1.7
6 Femi Oshin (Herne Hill H) 25.5 -1.7
7 Russell Walker (Walton AC) 26.2 -1.7
Under-20 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Stephen Mitchell (Epsom & Ewell) 50.9
2 Michael Parper (HerculesWimb) 51.5
3 Peter Foster (HaslemereB) 51.7
4 R Scantlebury (HerculesWimb) 52.6
5 Michael Serra (Waverley H) 53.8
6 N Weeks (Guildford&G) 58.8
Under-20 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Alister Moses (Reigate Priory) 1:56.7
2 C Shorter (HerculesWimb) 2:01.4
3 Liam O'Flaherty (Herne Hill H) 2:01.6
4 N Bates (Epsom & Ewell) 2:05.3
5 Richard Drew (Walton AC) 2:05.9
6 Paul Birchall (Guildford&G) 2:14.0
Michael Parper (HerculesWimb) DSQ
Under-20 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Wimbledon, 29 April)
2 Yacin Yusuf (Croydon H) 4:07.3
3 Alister Moses (Reigate Priory) 4:07.5
4 Jason Beeraje (Tiffin School) 4:10.7
5 Liam O'Flaherty (Herne Hill H) 4:11.2
6 Robert South (Croydon H) 4:20.8
7 M Maranzano (Kingston & Poly) 4:23.1
8 A Ward (Wall GS) 4:28.5
Under-20 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Alister Moses (Reigate Priory) 9:09.6
2 Jason Beeraje (Tiffin School) 9:16.6
3 A Ward (Wall GS) 9:48.3
4 Paul Birchall (Guildford&G) 10:08.0
Under-20 Men 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) FINAL
(Wimbledon, 30 April)
1 Michael Serra (Waverley H) 16.3
Under-20 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Wimbledon, 30 April)
1 Stephen Mitchell (Epsom & Ewell) 56.3
2 Michael Serra (Waverley H) 60.4
3 Mike Mason (Sutton&District) 61.9
4 Richard Drew (Walton AC) 62.3
Under-20 Men 2000 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Wimbledon, 29 April)
1 Matthew Hillier (Belgrave H) 6:20.4
Under-20 Men High Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Richard Aspden (Belgrave H) 2.00
2 Lee Broomfield (Tiffin School) 1.85
3 Gawain Owen (Kingston & Poly) 1.70
Under-20 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 S Cloonan (HerculesWimb) 3.00
2 S McNally (Sutton&District) 2.80
Under-20 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Wimbledon, 29 April)
1 M Livingstone (Belgrave H) 5.44
Under-20 Men Shot Putt (6.25kg) FINAL
(Wimbledon, 30 April)
1 Bill Fuller (Epsom & Ewell) 16.77 CBP
2 Anthony Soalla-Bell (Herne Hill H) 14.88
3 B Jordan (Tiffin School) 8.25
Under-20 Men Discus (1.75kg) FINAL
(Wimbledon, 30 April)
1 Bill Fuller (Epsom & Ewell) 40.90
2 Peter Fuller (Epsom & Ewell) 34.62
Under-20 Men Hammer (6.25kg) FINAL
(Wimbledon, 29 April)
1 Bill Fuller (Epsom & Ewell) 55.82
2 Peter Fuller (Epsom & Ewell) 48.06
Under-20 Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Mark Francis (Sutton&District) 57.40
2 Emeka Udechuku (Blackheath H) 46.66
3 P Eglinton (Woking AC) 43.88

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.