SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 26 September 2020
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1996
Senior Women 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Bev Kinch (Hounslow AC) 11.7 +1.1 CBP
2 Andrea Coore (Essex L) 12.3 +1.1
3 Jacqueline Niccolls (HerculesWimb) 12.4 +1.1
4 Donna Burkmar (AldershotF&D) 12.7 +1.1
5 Yvonne Cole (Croydon H) 12.8 +1.1
Senior Women 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Alison Davies (Woking AC) 12.3
2 Elizabeth Ghojefa (Epsom & Ewell) 12.6
3 Olive Burke (Croydon H) 12.9
4 Nina Rogers (Oxted Sch) 12.9
Senior Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Bev Kinch (Hounslow AC) 11.7 CBP=
2 Alison Davies (Woking AC) 12.2
3 Andrea Coore (Essex L) 12.3
4 Jacqueline Niccolls (HerculesWimb) 12.4
5 Elizabeth Ghojefa (Epsom & Ewell) 12.6
6 Olive Burke (Croydon H) 12.8
Senior Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Elona Reinalda (Essex L) 23.9 -0.7 CBP
2 Bev Kinch (Hounslow AC) 24.3 -0.7
3 Alison Davies (Woking AC) 24.4 -0.7
4 Michelle Pierre (Croydon H) 25.3 -0.7
5 Nina Rogers (Oxted S) 25.9 -0.7
6 Donna Burkmar (AldershotF&D) 26.0 -0.7
7 Charmaine Johnson (WindsorS&E) 26.6 -0.7
8 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 26.8 -0.7
Senior Women 400 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Michelle Pierre (Croydon H) 53.9 CBP
2 Elona Reinalda (Essex L) 55.8
3 Jeina Mitchell (Croydon H) 57.0
Senior Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Jeina Mitchell (Croydon H) 2:12.3
2 Lynn Taylor (Woking AC) 2:14.8
3 Carolyn May (Guildford&G) 2:15.6
4 Donna Fraser (Croydon H) 2:17.4
5 Lisa Thompson (Bromley L) 2:18.2
6 Rochelle Roy (Redhill&SyB) 2:27.2
Senior Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 A Jones (Walton AC) 11:15.8
2 J Miller (Walton AC) 11:57.2
Senior Women 10,000 Metres FINAL
(Walton, 16 June)
1 A Jones (Walton AC) 41:23.2
Senior Women 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Samantha Farquharson (Croydon H) 13.6 +1.1 CBP
2 Julia Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 14.7 +1.1
3 Samantha Male (AldershotF&D) 14.7 +1.1
4 Olive Burke (Croydon H) 14.8 +1.1
5 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 14.9 +1.1
Senior Women 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Katrina Norman (Walton AC) 63.7
2 Virginia Graham (Mitchell) (Woking AC) 66.7
3 J Stone (Belgrave H) 72.7
Senior Women 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Walton, 16 June)
1 Sue Porter (Belgrave H) 18:00.7
Senior Women High Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Lea Haggett (Croydon H) 1.89 CBP
2 Debbie Marti (Bromley L) 1.86
3 Dalia Mikneviciute (Essex L) 1.83
4 Julia Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 1.83
5 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 1.70
6 Charmaine Johnson (WindsorS&E) 1.65
7 Ayamba Akim (Herne Hill H) 1.60
Senior Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Louise Schramm (Epsom & Ewell) 3.45 CBP
2 Julia Cockram (Belgrave H) 2.60
Senior Women Long Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Julia Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 5.91
2 Elizabeth Ghojefa (Epsom & Ewell) 5.85
3 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 5.75
4 Andrea Coore (Essex L) 5.54
5 Samantha Male (AldershotF&D) 5.40
6 Charmaine Johnson (WindsorS&E) 5.37
7 N Harris (Herne Hill H) 3.96
Senior Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Mary Berkeley-Agyepong (Shaft.Barnet) 11.86
2 Joanne Hooper (Walton AC) 10.54
3 Amanda Brown (Sutton&District) 10.48
Senior Women Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Charmaine Johnson (WindsorS&E) 13.21
2 Eleanor Gatrell (Woking AC) 12.82
3 Joanne Holloway (unattached) 10.99
Senior Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Sarah Henton (Birchfield H) 45.84
2 Janet Carole Smith (WindsorS&E) 33.04
3 Angela Mitchell (Parkside AC) 33.02
4 Jill Harnett (South London) 28.14
5 Eleanor Gattrell (Woking AC) 27.46
Senior Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Janet Carole Smith (WindsorS&E) 43.24 CBP
2 Jill Harnett (South London) 30.96
3 Ayamba Akim (Herne Hill H) 22.84
Senior Women Javelin (600g pre-1999 spec) FINAL
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Amanda Brown (Sutton&District) 37.78
2 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 35.80
3 Charmaine Johnson (WindsorS&E) 34.02

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.