SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 22 October 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1996
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Mark Skryzpczyk (Croydon H) 12.3 +2.4
2 Christopher Tye-Walker (Camberley&Dist) 12.6 +2.4
3 Louis Burgess (Epsom & Ewell) 12.7 +2.4
4 Raza Ali (Tiffin School) 12.9 +2.4
5 Gary Parker (Guildford&G) 12.9 +2.4
6 Lawrence Munro (Walton AC) 13.2 +2.4
7 Timothy Harris (Waverley H) 14.1 +2.4
8 David Goodale (Woking AC) 14.2 +2.4
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Antony Norton (HerculesWimb) 26.8
2 Carl Bashford (Epsom & Ewell) 27.7
3 David Brooks (South London) 28.7
4 Mark Skryzpczyk (Croydon H) 29.7
5 Peter Mackie (Camberley&Dist) 29.8
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Kevin Cayley (unattached) 24.5
2 Alex Heatley (AldershotF&D) 25.0
3 Louis Burgess (Epsom & Ewell) 26.1
4 Christopher Tye-Walker (Camberley&Dist) 26.3
5 Tim Digby (Oxted S) 29.2
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Kevin Cayley (unattached) 24.5 -0.8
2 Alex Heatley (AldershotF&D) 24.7 -0.8
3 Antony Norton (HerculesWimb) 25.2 -0.8
4 Carl Bashford (Epsom & Ewell) 25.5 -0.8
5 Christopher Tye-Walker (Camberley&Dist) 25.9 -0.8
6 Mark Skryzpczyk (Croydon H) 26.2 -0.8
7 Louis Burgess (Epsom & Ewell) 26.3 -0.8
Under-15 Boys 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Walton, 16 June)
1 Stephen Green (Guildford&G) 55.6
2 Kevin Cayley (unattached) 56.9
3 Sebastian Hartland (South London) 62.0
4 Tim Sprules (Oxted S) 69.8
Under-15 Boys 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Walton, 16 June)
1 Raza Ali (Tiffin School) 62.5
2 Christopher Mangham (Epsom & Ewell) 62.7
3 Jon Hird (Oxted S) 64.5
4 Tim Digby (Oxted S) 70.3
Under-15 Boys 400 Metres FINAL
(Walton, 16 June)
1 Stephen Green (Guildford&G) 55.1
2 Kevin Cayley (unattached) 55.1
3 Raza Ali (Tiffin School) 57.9
4 Christopher Mangham (Epsom & Ewell) 62.5
5 Jon Hird (Oxted S) 63.1
6 Sebastian Hartland (South London) 64.6
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 David Moulton (Blackheath H) 2:04.9
2 Lloyd Wahed (HerculesWimb) 2:25.1
3 Cameron Johnston (Croydon H) 2:26.5
4 Jack Wootton (Oxted S) 2:28.5
5 Matthew Lindsay (Kingston & Poly) 2:28.8
6 Terry Savage (HerculesWimb) 2:42.7
7 John Swift (South London) 2:48.8
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Terry Lyszyk (DorkingMV) 2:15.7
2 Peter Mackie (Camberley&Dist) 2:21.0
3 Michael Owens (Richmond & T) 2:24.8
4 Sebastian Hartland (South London) 2:28.5
5 Robin Wasserberg (South London) 2:32.3
6 Daniel Bullock (Oxted S) 2:32.9
7 E Sparsis (HerculesWimb) 2:46.1
8 James Dalziel (Oxted S) 2:48.4
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Tommy Savile (HerculesWimb) 2:26.0
2 Richard Sturdy (South London) 2:33.2
3 Michael Ansell (Epsom & Ewell) 2:36.0
4 Tim Sprules (Oxted S) 2:36.7
5 Karl Biggs (Oxted S) 2:37.7
6 Tom Harrold (DorkingMV) 2:38.2
7 Adam Meller (Sutton&District) 2:38.8
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 David Moulton (Blackheath H) 2:10.0
2 Terry Lyszyk (DorkingMV) 2:14.6
3 Peter Mackie (Camberley&Dist) 2:15.1
4 Tommy Savile (HerculesWimb) 2:18.4
5 Richard Sturdy (South London) 2:23.5
6 Cameron Johnston (Croydon H) 2:24.0
7 Michael Owens (Richmond & T) 2:24.4
8 Lloyd Wahed (HerculesWimb) 2:33.5
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Walton, 15 June)
1 Aidan Hogan (Herne Hill H) 4:42.3
2 Alexander Winchester (South London) 4:44.0
3 Robin Douglas (Epsom & Ewell) 4:44.5
4 Michael Owens (Richmond & T) 4:44.9
5 Jack Wootton (Oxted S) 4:55.7
6 Robin Wasserberg (South London) 5:09.6
7 Matthew Lindsay (Kingston & Poly) 5:10.3
8 Karl Biggs (Oxted S) 5:20.2
9 Tom Harrold (DorkingMV) 5:21.8
10 Adam Meller (Sutton&District) 5:29.3
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Walton, 15 June)
1 Richard Ward (Sutton&District) 4:39.1
2 Matthew Stratford (Sutton&District) 4:48.2
3 Michael Allwright (Woking AC) 4:49.0
4 Tommy Savile (HerculesWimb) 4:50.4
5 Simon Quaintance (South London) 4:58.6
6 Paul Salmon (Oxted S) 5:05.8
7 Daniel Bullock (Oxted S) 5:12.7
8 Alan Treanor (Sutton&District) 5:21.8
9 John Swift (South London) 5:27.3
10 Ian Mawhinney (Guildford&G) 5:30.7
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Walton, 16 June)
1 Richard Ward (Sutton&District) 4:16.8 CBP
2 Robin Douglas (Epsom & Ewell) 4:23.1
3 Alexander Winchester (South London) 4:31.4
4 Michael Owens (Richmond & T) 4:40.5
5 Matthew Stratford (Sutton&District) 4:42.3
6 Michael Allwright (Woking AC) 4:45.9
7 Tommy Savile (HerculesWimb) 4:53.1
8 Simon Quaintance (South London) 4:58.6
9 Jack Wootton (Oxted S) 5:01.2
10 Paul Salmon (Oxted S) 5:07.0
11 Robin Wasserberg (South London) 5:18.1
Under-15 Boys 3000 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Richard Ward (Sutton&District) 9:20.8 CBP
2 Robin Douglas (Epsom & Ewell) 9:45.6
3 Alexander Winchester (South London) 9:56.8
4 Daniel Nelson (Sutton&District) 10:06.3
5 Aidan Hogan (Herne Hill H) 10:18.3
6 Matthew Stratford (Sutton&District) 10:33.7
7 Terry Savage (HerculesWimb) 10:54.0
8 S Tomkins (Epsom & Ewell) 11:37.0
9 Alan Treanor (Sutton&District) 11:47.8
10 Stewart Cliff (Epsom & Ewell) 12:32.4
Under-15 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Walton, 16 June)
1 Dominic Saban (Sutton&District) 12.1 +0.5
2 Christopher Tye-Walker (Camberley&Dist) 12.6 +0.5
3 Mark Osei-Tutu (Epsom & Ewell) 13.2 +0.5
4 Louis Burgess (Epsom & Ewell) 13.2 +0.5
5 David Goodale (Woking AC) 16.8 +0.5
Under-15 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 B Rochford (HerculesWimb) 1.60
2 Louis Burgess (Epsom & Ewell) 1.50
3 Mark Osei-Tutu (Epsom & Ewell) 1.45
4 Matthew Lindsay (Kingston & Poly) 1.25
Under-15 Boys Pole Vault FINAL
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Terry Savage (HerculesWimb) 2.00
2 Cameron Johnston (Croydon H) 1.80
Under-15 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Walton, 16 June)
1 Richard Danso (Ewell Cast) 5.55
2 Louis Burgess (Epsom & Ewell) 5.11
3 Gary Parker (Guildford&G) 4.75
4 Alex Fraser (Walton AC) 4.73
5 Raza Ali (Tiffin School) 4.71
6 Sebastian Hartland (South London) 4.14
7 Mark Osei-Tutu (Epsom & Ewell) 3.97
8 David Goodale (Woking AC) 3.74
Under-15 Boys Triple Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 B Rochford (HerculesWimb) 11.61
2 Louis Burgess (Epsom & Ewell) 11.45
3 Raza Ali (Tiffin School) 10.72
4 David Wellstead (Sutton&District) 10.40
5 Adam Meller (Sutton&District) 8.86
Under-15 Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Alistair McKenzie (Croydon H) 10.52
2 Timothy Harris (Waverley H) 7.34
3 Mark Skryzpczyk (Croydon H) 6.96
Under-15 Boys Discus (1.25kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Alistair McKenzie (Croydon H) 31.98
Under-15 Boys Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Walton, 16 June)
1 Timmon Whitehead (Guildford&G) 38.78
2 Jemil Butt (HerculesWimb) 32.06
3 Lawrence Munro (Walton AC) 15.40
Under-15 Boys Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Walton, 15 June)
1 Robin Douglas (Epsom & Ewell) 38.90
2 Christopher Mangham (Epsom & Ewell) 35.68
3 Tony Francis (AldershotF&D) 31.44
4 David Cull (Woking AC) 29.70
5 Matthew Lindsay (Kingston & Poly) 22.44

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.