SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 22 October 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1996
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Sarah Zawada (AldershotF&D) 12.9 +3.6
2 Vicki Gates (Camberley&Dist) 13.0 +3.6
3 Emily O'Neill (Sutton&District) 13.2 +3.6
4 Natalie Brant (Epsom & Ewell) 13.5 +3.6
5 Emma Curzon (Kingston & Poly) 14.1 +3.6
6 R Stokes (Sutton&District) 14.1 +3.6
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 S Beckley (Herne Hill H) 13.1 +1.3
2 Gemma Watson (Herne Hill H) 13.4 +1.3
3 Susan Bovill (Sutton&District) 13.4 +1.3
4 B Simon (Belgrave H) 13.5 +1.3
5 Lucy Mart (Croydon H) 13.6 +1.3
6 Emma Willes (Camberley&Dist) 13.6 +1.3
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Charlene Williams (Herne Hill H) 13.2 +2.3
2 Felicity Urbain (AldershotF&D) 13.4 +2.3
3 Francine Dove (Herne Hill H) 13.4 +2.3
4 Charlotte Shinerock (Sutton&District) 13.7 +2.3
5 Tracey Floyd (Epsom & Ewell) 13.8 +2.3
6 Natasha Hart (Woking AC) 14.0 +2.3
7 A Adolphe (Urs C) 14.7 +2.3
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Sarah Zawada (AldershotF&D) 13.1
2 Susan Bovill (Sutton&District) 13.3
3 Emily O'Neill (Sutton&District) 13.3
4 Charlene Williams (Herne Hill H) 13.4
5 Gemma Watson (Herne Hill H) 13.4
6 Lucy Mart (Croydon H) 13.6
7 Tracey Floyd (Epsom & Ewell) 14.0
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 S Beckley (Herne Hill H) 13.1
2 Vicki Gates (Camberley&Dist) 13.1
3 Felicity Urbain (AldershotF&D) 13.6
4 Natalie Brant (Epsom & Ewell) 13.7
5 B Simon (Belgrave H) 13.8
6 Charlotte Shinerock (Sutton&District) 13.8
7 Francine Dove (Herne Hill H) 13.8
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Sarah Zawada (AldershotF&D) 12.6 +2.0
2 S Beckely (Herne Hill H) 12.9 +2.0
3 Vicki Gates (Camberley&Dist) 12.9 +2.0
4 Susan Bovill (Sutton&District) 12.9 +2.0
5 Charlene Williams (Herne Hill H) 13.2 +2.0
6 Felicity Urbain (AldershotF&D) 13.6 +2.0
7 Emily O'Neill (Sutton&District) 13.6 +2.0
8 Natalie Brant (Epsom & Ewell) 13.6 +2.0
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Sarah Zawada (AldershotF&D) 26.0 +0.4
2 Gemma Watson (Herne Hill H) 27.5 +0.4
3 S Shinerock (Sutton&District) 28.1 +0.4
4 Natalie Brant (Epsom & Ewell) 28.6 +0.4
5 Natasha Hart (Woking AC) 29.4 +0.4
6 A Adolphe (Urs C) 30.1 +0.4
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Susan Bovill (Sutton&District) 26.9 +0.4
2 Miranda Woodruff (Sutton&District) 27.0 +0.4
3 Lucy Mart (Croydon H) 27.5 +0.4
4 B Simon (Belgrave H) 27.8 +0.4
5 Felicity Urbain (AldershotF&D) 27.8 +0.4
6 Tracey Floyd (Epsom & Ewell) 29.5 +0.4
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Vicki Gates (Camberley&Dist) 26.8 +0.2
2 Charlene Williams (Herne Hill H) 27.7 +0.2
3 Emma Willes (Camberley&Dist) 28.7 +0.2
4 Emma Curzon (Kingston & Poly) 29.7 +0.2
5 R Stokes (Sutton&District) 29.8 +0.2
6 Sophie McDonald (Epsom & Ewell) 30.4 +0.2
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Sarah Zawada (AldershotF&D) 26.6 -1.4
2 Miranda Woodruff (Sutton&District) 27.2 -1.4
3 Gemma Watson (Herne Hill H) 27.8 -1.4
4 B Simon (Belgrave H) 27.8 -1.4
5 Emma Willes (Camberley&Dist) 27.8 -1.4
6 Felicity Urbain (AldershotF&D) 28.1 -1.4
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Vicki Gates (Camberley&Dist) 26.7 -1.6
2 Susan Bovill (Sutton&District) 27.4 -1.6
3 Charlene Williams (Herne Hill H) 27.5 -1.6
4 Lucy Mart (Croydon H) 27.9 -1.6
5 S Shinerock (Sutton&District) 28.2 -1.6
6 Natalie Brant (Epsom & Ewell) 28.6 -1.6
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Sarah Zawada (AldershotF&D) 25.8 +0.2
2 Vicki Gates (Camberley&Dist) 26.7 +0.2
3 Susan Bovill (Sutton&District) 26.9 +0.2
4 Charlene Williams (Herne Hill H) 27.0 +0.2
5 Miranda Woodruff (Sutton&District) 27.2 +0.2
6 Gemma Watson (Herne Hill H) 27.5 +0.2
7 B Simon (Belgrave H) 28.1 +0.2
8 Lucy Mart (Croydon H) 28.1 +0.2
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 A Hunn (HerculesWimb) 2:34.5
2 Fiona Love (Guildford&G) 2:36.0
3 Kia Wnuk (Croydon H) 2:37.2
4 A Charman (Redhill&SyB) 2:38.6
5 Katie Lucht (Blackheath H) 2:39.4
6 Niki Conroy (unattached) 2:41.5
7 A Ridout (South London) 2:44.8
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Victoria Stokes (Sutton&District) 2:27.1
2 Anastasia Hounslow (Guildford&G) 2:28.8
3 Emma Firth (Epsom & Ewell) 2:29.7
4 Hayley Woodridge (Sutton&District) 2:31.8
5 Deborah Hearn (Belgrave H) 2:40.7
6 Claire Grainger (Waverley H) 2:42.7
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Amanda Lucas (Redhill&SyB) 2:26.7
2 Georgina Stokes (Sutton&District) 2:34.7
3 Clementine Adams (AldershotF&D) 2:38.7
4 S Matthew (Walton AC) 2:39.7
5 K Jackson (Sutton&District) 2:41.1
6 E McGrotty (DorkingMV) 2:41.2
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Amanda Lucas (Redhill&SyB) 2:23.4
2 Victoria Stokes (Sutton&District) 2:26.0
3 Anastasia Hounslow (Guildford&G) 2:27.3
4 A Hunn (HerculesWimb) 2:30.0
5 Emma Firth (Epsom & Ewell) 2:32.1
6 Georgina Stokes (Sutton&District) 2:32.5
7 Hayley Woodridge (Sutton&District) 2:37.0
8 Fiona Love (Guildford&G) 2:39.9
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Walton, 15 June)
1 E Welch (Walton AC) 5:11.7
2 A Hunn (HerculesWimb) 5:16.0
3 Jenny Carr (Woking AC) 5:16.9
4 Emma Firth (Epsom & Ewell) 5:19.1
5 Hayley Woodridge (Sutton&District) 5:20.3
6 A Charman (Redhill&SyB) 5:21.3
7 Chloe Gould (Kingston & Poly) 5:26.3
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Walton, 15 June)
1 Katie Lucht (Blackheath H) 5:13.5
2 Amanda Lucas (Redhill&SyB) 5:15.3
3 L Welch (Walton AC) 5:16.7
4 Clementine Adams (AldershotF&D) 5:19.8
5 Fiona Love (Guildford&G) 5:21.0
6 S Hendy (Holland Sports) 5:22.1
7 Niki Conroy (Epsom & Ewell) 5:28.2
8 Kia Wnuk (Croydon H) 5:45.8
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Walton, 16 June)
1 Amanda Lucas (Redhill&SyB) 4:56.8
2 A Hunn (HerculesWimb) 4:59.1
3 L Welch (Walton AC) 5:05.1
4 Katie Lucht (Blackheath H) 5:11.0
5 Jenny Carr (Woking AC) 5:12.4
6 Emma Firth (Epsom & Ewell) 5:14.3
7 Hayley Woodridge (Sutton&District) 5:20.3
8 Clementine Adams (AldershotF&D) 5:20.5
9 Fiona Love (Guildford&G) 5:20.9
10 S Hendy (Holland Sports) 5:24.2
11 A Charman (Redhill&SyB) 5:26.3
12 L Ralston (Arch Lanf) 6:35.1
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Walton, 16 June)
1 D Chatfield (Guildford&G) 11.8 +2.1
2 Suzy Butler (Tiffin School) 12.8 +2.1
3 Sophie McDonald (Epsom & Ewell) 12.8 +2.1
4 Miranda Woodruff (Sutton&District) 13.1 +2.1
5 Claire Grainger (Waverley H) 15.3 +2.1
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Walton, 16 June)
1 Vicki Gates (Camberley&Dist) 12.0 +1.8
2 Afua Yeboah (Croydon H) 12.3 +1.8
3 Sarah Cowley (CLFS) 12.4 +1.8
4 Kate Jelley (Croydon H) 13.6 +1.8
5 Katherine Sugden (Waverley H) 14.0 +1.8
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Walton, 16 June)
1 D Chatfield (Guildford&G) 11.7 +3.1
2 Vicki Gates (Camberley&Dist) 11.9 +3.1
3 Sarah Cowley (CLFS) 12.2 +3.1
4 Afua Yeboah (Croydon H) 12.3 +3.1
5 Suzy Butler (Tiffin School) 12.5 +3.1
6 Sophie McDonald (Epsom & Ewell) 12.8 +3.1
Under-15 Girls 2500 Metres Walk FINAL
(Walton, 16 June)
1 Jenny Mackie (Camberley&Dist) 18:20.5
Under-15 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Walton, 16 June)
1 Clare Banner (Guildford&G) 1.55
2 Claire Sterry (Holland Sports) 1.50
3 Sarah Cowley (CLFS) 1.45
4 Katherine Sugden (Waverley H) 1.15
Under-15 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Clare Banner (Guildford&G) 5.12
2 Natalie Brant (Epsom & Ewell) 4.73
3 Shona Patel (Bromley L) 4.58
4 Sophie McDonald (Epsom & Ewell) 4.53
5 Charlotte Shinerock (Sutton&District) 4.36
6 Francine Dove (Herne Hill H) 4.20
7 Deborah Hearn (Belgrave H) 3.89
8 Kate Jelley (Croydon H) 3.87
9 Tracey Floyd (Epsom & Ewell) 3.84
10 F Keynton (Holland Sports) 3.72
Under-15 Girls Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Walton, 16 June)
1 Maria Coats (Guildford&G) 10.18
2 Joanna Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 8.46
3 Chidi Nwanokwu (Herne Hill H) 8.30
4 Sarah Sasse (Sutton&District) 8.24
5 Marlies Long (Sutton&District) 8.13
6 Kasia Kublik (Redhill&SyB) 7.70
7 Lindsay Maguire (Kingston & Poly) 7.56
8 Jennifer Homer (DorkingMV) 7.42
9 N Champion (Sutton&District) 6.56
Under-15 Girls Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Kasia Kublik (Redhill&SyB) 21.70
2 Sarah Sasse (Sutton&District) 21.24
3 Marlies Long (Sutton&District) 20.98
4 F Keynton (Holland Sports) 20.32
5 T Munoz (Herne Hill H) 19.90
6 M Williams (South London) 19.54
7 Emma Wylde (Kingston & Poly) 19.02
8 Joanna Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 18.20
Under-15 Girls Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Walton, 15 June)
1 Georgina Hogsden (Sutton&District) 25.34
2 L Welch (Walton AC) 23.86
3 Lindsay Maguire (Kingston & Poly) 21.24
4 Jenny Mackie (Camberley&Dist) 18.86

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.