SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 22 October 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1996
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Anthony Spratt (Croydon H) 11.8 -0.2
2 Barrie Fitzgerald (HerculesWimb) 12.1 -0.2
3 Adam Barrett (Tiffin School) 12.5 -0.2
4 Henry Fulcher (Woking AC) 12.6 -0.2
5 Tristram Pepperdine (Walton AC) 12.9 -0.2
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Morris Tolaram (HerculesWimb) 12.0 +0.2
2 Jonathan Hayes (Woking AC) 12.2 +0.2
3 Darryl Shakes (Belgrave H) 12.3 +0.2
4 Michael Collett (AldershotF&D) 12.5 +0.2
Under-17 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Anthony Spratt (Croydon H) 11.6 +1.6
2 Morris Tolaram (HerculesWimb) 11.8 +1.6
3 Barrie Fitzgerald (HerculesWimb) 12.0 +1.6
4 Jonathan Hayes (Woking AC) 12.1 +1.6
5 Darryl Shakes (Belgrave H) 12.1 +1.6
6 Adam Barrett (Tiffin School) 12.8 +1.6
Under-17 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Eshref Hassan (Belgrave H) 23.5 +2.6
2 Jonathan Hayes (Woking AC) 24.3 +2.6
3 Christopher Evans (Walton AC) 24.7 +2.6
4 Michael Collett (AldershotF&D) 24.9 +2.6
Under-17 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Andrew Bilby (Sutton&District) 50.8
2 Eshref Hassan (Belgrave H) 50.9
3 Chris Purser (Croydon H) 54.1
4 Henry Fulcher (Woking AC) 54.6
5 Hugh Venables (Epsom & Ewell) 55.5
6 Alistair Ranns (Oxted S) 61.1
Under-17 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Austin Ferns (HerculesWimb) 1:58.4
2 John Heanley (WindsorS&E) 2:00.0
3 Gareth Price (Sutton&District) 2:00.8
4 Tom Solomon (Tiffin School) 2:04.1
5 Chris Purser (Croydon H) 2:05.4
6 Kevin Gadd (Guildford&G) 2:07.0
7 Alister Moses (Reigate Priory) 2:10.8
8 Hugh Venables (Epsom & Ewell) 2:11.2
9 Chris Hogg (Tiffin School) 2:14.3
10 William Clark (Epsom & Ewell) 2:22.6
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres HEAT 1
(Walton, 15 June)
1 Christopher Cary (HaslemereB) 4:33.1
2 John Heanley (WindsorS&E) 4:37.0
3 Tom Solomon (Tiffin School) 4:37.3
4 Jamie McCullagh (Kingston & Poly) 4:42.5
5 P Woodward (Epsom & Ewell) 4:44.8
6 Thomas Thorne (DorkingMV) 4:44.9
7 James Taplin (Epsom & Ewell) 4:45.0
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres HEAT 2
(Walton, 15 June)
1 Andrew Franklin (Sutton&District) 4:28.2
2 Alister Moses (Reigate Priory) 4:30.0
3 Kevin Gadd (Guildford&G) 4:30.4
4 Adam Flanagan (Reigate Priory) 4:30.7
5 Hugh Venables (Tiffin School) 4:34.3
6 Matthew Lucht (Blackheath H) 4:36.2
7 William Clark (Epsom & Ewell) 4:52.0
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Walton, 16 June)
1 Jamie McCullagh (Kingston & Poly) 4:11.3
2 John Heanley (WindsorS&E) 4:13.2
3 Andrew Franklin (Sutton&District) 4:15.8
4 Adam Flanagan (Reigate Priory) 4:17.4
5 Kevin Gadd (Guildford&G) 4:21.3
6 Tom Solomon (Tiffin School) 4:22.7
7 Christopher Cary (HaslemereB) 4:23.7
8 Matthew Lucht (Blackheath H) 4:33.4
9 Thomas Thorne (DorkingMV) 4:35.3
10 Hugh Venables (Tiffin School) 4:41.1
11 P Woodward (Epsom & Ewell) 4:50.1
Under-17 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Andrew Franklin (Sutton&District) 9:11.7
2 Jamie McCullagh (Kingston & Poly) 9:37.1
3 Ben Hunt (Epsom & Ewell) 9:48.6
4 Duncan Woolmer (Croydon H) 9:53.3
5 Andrew Lawrence (Tiffin School) 10:10.5
6 Chris Hogg (Tiffin School) 10:19.5
7 Matthew Lucht (Blackheath H) 10:22.2
Under-17 Men 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Gary Hall (Sutton&District) 14.5 +1.6
2 Chris Woods (Walton AC) 14.6 +1.6
3 Simon Hunt (Sutton&District) 14.7 +1.6
4 Richard Sharpe (Grey C S) 15.4 +1.6
5 Matthew Kelly (Herne Hill H) 16.0 +1.6
6 Tristram Pepperdine (Walton AC) 18.8 +1.6
7 Michael Collett (AldershotF&D) 18.8 +1.6
Under-17 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Walton, 15 June)
1 Danny Haydon (Walton AC) 58.3
2 Simon Hunt (Sutton&District) 64.8
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Walton, 16 June)
1 Kieran Farrelly (Blackheath H) 4:37.6
2 Ben Hunt (Epsom & Ewell) 4:45.7
3 Danny Haydon (Walton AC) 4:56.1
4 Chris Hogg (Tiffin School) 5:03.0
5 Matthew Shute (Tiffin School) 6:04.6
Under-17 Men High Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Lewis Erdman (Herne Hill H) 1.90
2 Robert Paul (J Fisher S) 1.85
3 Gary Hall (Sutton&District) 1.75
4 Morris Paul (Ingram HS) 1.70
Under-17 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Daniel Rumbles (Woking AC) 3.00
Under-17 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Lewis Erdman (Herne Hill H) 6.41
2 Luke Kelly (Grey C S) 6.32
3 Gary Hall (Sutton&District) 6.23
4 Eshref Hassan (Belgrave H) 5.73
5 Christopher Evans (Walton AC) 5.11
6 William Chambers (Woking AC) 4.96
7 Stuart Taylor (Richmond & T) 4.84
Under-17 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Adam Barrett (Tiffin School) 11.75
2 Matthew Kelly (Herne Hill H) 11.23
3 Stuart Taylor (Richmond & T) 10.36
Under-17 Men Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Adrian Cluskey (Blackheath H) 15.22
2 Nick Owen (Kingston & Poly) 12.02
3 Matthew Parsons (Glebe S) 11.46
4 Benedict Poynter (Croydon H) 11.07
5 Daniel Weadley (AldershotF&D) 9.74
6 Tim Jones (Herne Hill H) 9.06
Under-17 Men Discus (1.5kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Adrian Cluskey (Blackheath H) 43.02
2 Liam Fitzpatrick (Croydon H) 35.78
3 Guy Wnuk (Croydon H) 35.66
4 Tim Jones (Herne Hill H) 28.68
5 Gary Hall (Sutton&District) 28.30
Under-17 Men Hammer (5kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Yusuf Erol (Croydon H) 36.44
2 Tim Jones (Herne Hill H) 20.76
Under-17 Men Javelin (700g) FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Matthew Kelly (Herne Hill H) 44.64
2 Benedict Poynter (Croydon H) 44.04
3 Jack Bannister (Holland Sports) 40.94
4 Gary Hall (Sutton&District) 36.94
5 Jonathan Hayes (Woking AC) 35.60

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.