SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 29 January 2020
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1996
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Jade Johnson (Herne Hill H) 12.5 +1.6
2 Kirsty Yarrow (Guildford&G) 13.4 +1.6
3 Jackie Johnson (Epsom & Ewell) 13.5 +1.6
4 Bukky Adeshina (HerculesWimb) 13.5 +1.6
5 N Gordon (Sutton&District) 13.8 +1.6
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Dionne Howell (Herne Hill H) 12.8 +1.2
2 Victoria Terry (Woking AC) 12.9 +1.2
3 J Carpenter (Sutton&District) 13.3 +1.2
4 Y White (Epsom & Ewell) 13.6 +1.2
5 Kathylene Madriaga (South London) 13.9 +1.2
6 C Fulke-Greville (Woking AC) 14.2 +1.2
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Natalie Gaynor (Sutton&District) 12.5 +0.2
2 Danielle Watkins (Herne Hill H) 13.4 +0.2
3 K Keary (Sutton&District) 13.4 +0.2
4 Lucy Atunumuo (HerculesWimb) 13.4 +0.2
5 K Mander (Epsom & Ewell) 14.0 +0.2
6 Julia Black (Reigate Priory) 14.0 +0.2
7 B McCarthy (Woking AC) 14.4 +0.2
Under-17 Women 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Natalie Gaynor (Sutton&District) 12.5 -0.1
2 Dionne Howell (Herne Hill H) 12.9 -0.1
3 Lucy Atunumuo (HerculesWimb) 13.1 -0.1
4 Jackie Johnson (Epsom & Ewell) 13.6 -0.1
5 Kirsty Yarrow (Guildford&G) 13.7 -0.1
6 J Carpenter (Sutton&District) 13.7 -0.1
Under-17 Women 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Jade Johnson (Herne Hill H) 12.3 +1.7
2 Victoria Terry (Woking AC) 12.9 +1.7
3 Danielle Watkins (Herne Hill H) 13.3 +1.7
4 Bukky Adeshina (HerculesWimb) 13.5 +1.7
5 K Keary (Sutton&District) 13.5 +1.7
6 Y White (Epsom & Ewell) 13.7 +1.7
Under-17 Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Jade Johnson (Herne Hill H) 12.5 +0.1
2 Dionne Howell (Herne Hill H) 12.5 +0.1
3 Natalie Gaynor (Sutton&District) 12.6 +0.1
4 Victoria Terry (Woking AC) 12.9 +0.1
5 Lucy Atunumuo (HerculesWimb) 13.0 +0.1
6 Danielle Watkins (Herne Hill H) 13.4 +0.1
7 Bukky Adeshina (HerculesWimb) 13.5 +0.1
8 Jackie Johnson (Epsom & Ewell) 13.6 +0.1
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Dionne Howell (Herne Hill H) 26.2 +3.2
2 J Carpenter (Sutton&District) 27.2 +3.2
3 Bukky Adeshina (HerculesWimb) 27.4 +3.2
4 Nicola Eglinton (Woking AC) 27.5 +3.2
5 Y White (Epsom & Ewell) 27.6 +3.2
6 N Gordon (Sutton&District) 28.6 +3.2
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Lucy Atunumuo (HerculesWimb) 26.5 +1.9
2 Olivia Jelley (Kingston & Poly) 27.3 +1.9
3 K Keary (Sutton&District) 27.6 +1.9
4 Shelly Palmer (Sutton&District) 28.5 +1.9
5 K Mander (Epsom & Ewell) 28.5 +1.9
6 C Fulke-Greville (Woking AC) 29.3 +1.9
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Natalie Gaynor (Sutton&District) 25.9 +2.6
2 Victoria Terry (Woking AC) 26.8 +2.6
3 Kirsty Yarrow (Guildford&G) 27.6 +2.6
4 Jackie Johnson (Epsom & Ewell) 28.2 +2.6
5 C Walsh (Sutton&District) 29.1 +2.6
Under-17 Women 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Victoria Terry (Woking AC) 25.9
2 Natalie Gaynor (Sutton&District) 26.3
3 Nicola Eglinton (Woking AC) 27.4
4 J Carpenter (Sutton&District) 27.4
5 K Keary (Sutton&District) 27.7
6 Shelly Palmer (Sutton&District) 28.5
Under-17 Women 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Dionne Howell (Herne Hill H) 26.1
2 Lucy Atunumuo (HerculesWimb) 26.5
3 Olivia Jelley (Kingston & Poly) 27.0
4 Kirsty Yarrow (Guildford&G) 27.5
5 Bukky Adeshina (HerculesWimb) 27.7
6 Jackie Johnson (Epsom & Ewell) 28.3
Under-17 Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Dionne Howell (Herne Hill H) 25.3 +2.2
2 Natalie Gaynor (Sutton&District) 25.6 +2.2
3 Victoria Terry (Woking AC) 25.9 +2.2
4 Lucy Atunumuo (HerculesWimb) 26.0 +2.2
5 Olivia Jelley (Kingston & Poly) 26.7 +2.2
6 Nicola Eglinton (Woking AC) 27.4 +2.2
7 Kirsty Yarrow (Guildford&G) 27.7 +2.2
Under-17 Women 300 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Yewande Ige (Sutton&District) 41.8
2 Nicola Eglinton (Woking AC) 44.7
3 Y White (Epsom & Ewell) 46.4
4 Kathylene Madriaga (South London) 47.2
5 A Powell (Epsom & Ewell) 48.0
Under-17 Women 300 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Kemila Braithwaite (Croydon H) 42.4
2 M Tallon (Sutton&District) 43.8
3 Jenny Skipp (Epsom & Ewell) 45.6
4 K Mander (Epsom & Ewell) 46.4
5 C Bates (Epsom & Ewell) 48.3
Under-17 Women 300 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Yewande Ige (Sutton&District) 41.3
2 Kemila Braithwaite (Croydon H) 42.1
3 M Tallon (Sutton&District) 42.8
4 Nicola Eglinton (Woking AC) 43.4
5 Y White (Epsom & Ewell) 45.2
6 Jenny Skipp (Epsom & Ewell) 45.2
7 Kathylene Madriaga (South London) 47.1
8 K Mander (Epsom & Ewell) 49.5
Under-17 Women 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Kate Hays (Croydon H) 2:27.5
2 Jessica Meller (Sutton&District) 2:26.4
3 Laura Brown (Sutton&District) 2:30.4
4 Claire Heafford (Epsom & Ewell) 2:33.5
5 D Wilkinson (Woking AC) 2:37.3
6 B Haynes (HerculesWimb) 3:10.2
Under-17 Women 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Alex Goodwin (Croydon H) 2:28.7
2 R Roome (Sutton&District) 2:29.9
3 Nicola Jordan (Sutton&District) 2:30.4
4 Maria Joslin (Kingston & Poly) 2:32.6
5 R Pitt (South London) 2:34.0
6 L Harrold (DorkingMV) 2:36.4
Under-17 Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Kate Hays (Croydon H) 2:19.3
2 Jessica Meller (Sutton&District) 2:22.3
3 R Roome (Sutton&District) 2:24.5
4 Nicola Jordan (Sutton&District) 2:25.9
5 Laura Brown (Sutton&District) 2:26.7
6 Alex Goodwin (Croydon H) 2:29.9
7 Maria Joslin (Kingston & Poly) 2:33.0
8 Claire Heafford (Epsom & Ewell) 2:38.7
Under-17 Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Walton, 16 June)
1 Carean Vernon (CEBS) 4:44.0
2 Astra Hartney (Woking AC) 4:46.8
3 Kate Hays (Croydon H) 4:51.6
4 Jessica Meller (Sutton&District) 4:58.1
5 Laura Brown (Sutton&District) 5:06.0
6 G Palmer (Walton AC) 5:07.0
7 Nicola Jordan (Sutton&District) 5:07.0
8 R Roome (Sutton&District) 5:07.6
9 R Pitt (South London) 5:15.8
10 L Harrold (DorkingMV) 5:19.2
11 D Wilkinson (Woking AC) 5:25.2
12 Iyesha Hines (HerculesWimb) 5:38.5
13 V Baldwin (Woking AC) 5:51.5
14 Jenna Tarrant (Woking AC) 5:58.4
Under-17 Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Astra Hartney (Woking AC) 10:30.4
2 Carean Vernon (CEBS) 11:06.2
3 Emily Nelson (Epsom & Ewell) 12:13.5
4 A Hearn (Belgrave H) 13:06.0
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Sarah Porter (Sutton&District) 11.6 +3.0
2 Clare O'Sullivan (Sutton&District) 11.7 +3.0
3 Mary Onianwa (HerculesWimb) 12.1 +3.0
4 A Matthews (Epsom & Ewell) 12.9 +3.0
5 L Kent (South London) 13.1 +3.0
6 Sophia Van Wyk (Woking AC) 13.1 +3.0
7 Fiona McDougall (Walton AC) 13.9 +3.0
8 Caroline Parsons (Guildford&G) 14.4 +3.0
Under-17 Women 300m Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Sophia Van Wyk (Woking AC) 48.9
2 Sarah Porter (Sutton&District) 50.4
3 J Humphrey (Sutton&District) 50.5
4 Erin Connolly (Guildford&G) 51.3
5 A Powell (Epsom & Ewell) 52.5
Under-17 Women 300m Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Yewande Ige (Sutton&District) 44.9
2 Clare O'Sullivan (Sutton&District) 48.5
3 A Matthews (Epsom & Ewell) 50.0
4 Caroline Parsons (Guildford&G) 54.7
Under-17 Women 300m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Yewande Ige (Sutton&District) 46.4
2 Sophia Van Wyk (Woking AC) 48.4
3 Clare O'Sullivan (Sutton&District) 49.0
4 Sarah Porter (Sutton&District) 49.6
5 A Matthews (Epsom & Ewell) 50.1
6 J Humphrey (Sutton&District) 51.5
Under-17 Women 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Walton, 16 June)
1 Helen Carless (Sutton&District) 17:52.1
Under-17 Women High Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Sarah Wellstead (Sutton&District) 1.45
2 Erin Connolly (Guildford&G) 1.40
3 A Jackson (HerculesWimb) 1.40
4 E Harrop (Redhill&SyB) 1.35
Under-17 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Tracey Bloomfield (Guildford&G) 2.90 CBP
Under-17 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Jade Johnson (Herne Hill H) 5.64
2 Lucy Atunumuo (HerculesWimb) 5.36
3 Sarah Wellstead (Sutton&District) 5.26
4 Mary Onianwa (HerculesWimb) 4.69
5 Danielle Watkins (Herne Hill H) 4.65
6 Jackie Johnson (Epsom & Ewell) 4.44
7 G Watson (Crawley AC) 4.32
Under-17 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Sarah Wellstead (Sutton&District) 11.01
2 G Wilson (Sutton&District) 9.78
3 Caroline Parsons (Guildford&G) 9.32
4 N Parsons (Woking AC) 9.27
5 A Matthews (Epsom & Ewell) 9.03
6 E Harrop (Redhill&SyB) 8.68
7 K Mander (Epsom & Ewell) 8.17
Under-17 Women Shot (4kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Tuvola Akiwumu (HerculesWimb) 10.70
2 M Stock (Belgrave H) 8.73
3 D Thornton (Epsom & Ewell) 7.76
Under-17 Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 S Matthews (Epsom & Ewell) 30.54
2 Caroline Parsons (Guildford&G) 27.32
3 M Stock (Belgrave H) 26.96
4 E O'Connor (Guildford&G) 25.28
5 G Hammond (Croydon H) 24.16
6 D Thornton (Epsom & Ewell) 19.50
Under-17 Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Gillian Staerck (Guildford&G) 27.72
2 Caroline Parsons (Guildford&G) 16.46
Under-17 Women Javelin (600g pre-1999 spec) FINAL
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Alison Neall (Croydon H) 34.80
2 Karen Crouch (Croydon H) 33.64
3 G Hammond (Croydon H) 29.72
4 Nicola Eglinton (Woking AC) 26.40
5 C Bates (Epsom & Ewell) 25.62
6 S Matthews (Epsom & Ewell) 24.74

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.