SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 21 May 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1996
Under-20 Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Susan Williams (Walton AC) 12.1 +3.7 CBP
2 Helen Pryer (WindsorS&E) 12.5 +3.7
3 Helen Williams (Walton AC) 12.7 +3.7
4 Lisa Okafor (Herne Hill H) 12.8 +3.7
5 Jennie Ridge (Epsom & Ewell) 13.0 +3.7
6 R Mason (Herne Hill H) 13.2 +3.7
7 S Creighan (Sutton&District) 13.6 +3.7
Under-20 Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Susan Williams (Walton AC) 25.4 (+4.1)
2 Simone Harrison (Croydon H) 25.7 (+4.1)
3 Claire Phillips (Sutton&District) 26.0 (+4.1)
4 Jennie Ridge (Epsom & Ewell) 27.6 (+4.1)
5 K Mann (Guildford&G) 27.8 (+4.1)
6 R Mason (Herne Hill H) 28.6 (+4.1)
Under-20 Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Helen Pryer (WindsorS&E) 25.6
2 Helen Williams (Walton AC) 26.0
3 Clover Wynter-Pink (Croydon H) 26.0
4 Lisa Okafor (Herne Hill H) 26.7
5 K Browne (Croydon H) 27.1
6 A Crouch (Sutton&District) 27.2
7 S Creighan (Sutton&District) 27.7
Under-20 Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Susan Williams (Walton AC) 24.9 CBP
2 Simone Harrison (Croydon H) 25.4
3 Helen Pryer (WindsorS&E) 25.5
4 Claire Phillips (Sutton&District) 25.6
5 Clover Wynter-Pink (Croydon H) 25.6
6 Helen Williams (Walton AC) 25.8
7 Lisa Okafor (Herne Hill H) 26.8
Under-20 Women 400 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Elizabeth Williams (Walton AC) 57.5
2 Emily De Nobrega (HerculesWimb) 58.0
3 Simone Harrison (Croydon H) 59.1
4 Lisa Okafor (Herne Hill H) 60.5
5 A Crouch (Sutton&District) 61.3
6 N Dedman (Guildford&G) 62.0
7 Jennie Ridge (Epsom & Ewell) 63.3
8 L Douce (Sutton&District) 70.5
Under-20 Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Emily De Nobrega (HerculesWimb) 2:21.5
2 H Green (Woking AC) 2:24.1
3 H Lomax (Croydon H) 2:25.3
4 L Lightman (Woking AC) 2:29.7
5 D MacDonald (Epsom & Ewell) 2:30.7
6 C Baldwin (Woking AC) 2:33.3
7 A Finney (Woking AC) 2:34.7
8 R Hales (Redhill&SyB) 2:46.1
Under-20 Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Stacey Wallace (Woking AC) 5:06.8
2 R Dicker (HerculesWimb) 5:09.7
3 A Finney (Woking AC) 5:13.4
4 L Lightman (Woking AC) 5:17.7
5 D MacDonald (Epsom & Ewell) 5:24.2
Under-20 Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
2 L Mant (Camberley&Dist) 11:18.2
3 E Jordan (Sutton&District) 12:20.9
Under-20 Women 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Walton, 15 June)
1 Kirsty Mayhead (Epsom & Ewell) 15.1
2 Liz Patrick (Kingston & Poly) 15.6
Under-20 Women 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Rebecca Simpson (Guildford&G) 65.5
2 Kirsty Mayhead (Epsom & Ewell) 69.9
Under-20 Women 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Walton, 16 June)
1 Cressida Van Doorn (Sutton&District) 16:00.8 CBP
Under-20 Women High Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Clover Wynter-Pink (Croydon H) 1.60
Under-20 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Fiona Peake (Woking AC) 3.00 CBP
2 Kathryn Horner (DorkingMV) 2.90
3 Tracey Bloomfield (U17) (Guildford&G) 2.80
Under-20 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Clover Wynter-Pink (Croydon H) 5.19
2 Helen Pryer (WindsorS&E) 5.02
3 Syreeta Stracey (Belgrave H) 4.89
4 Lisa Vernon (Sutton&District) 4.83
5 Sandra Wainwright (Crawley AC) 4.55
Under-20 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Liz Patrick (Kingston & Poly) 11.32
2 Lisa Vernon (Sutton&District) 10.40
3 Sandra Wainwright (Crawley AC) 10.02
Under-20 Women Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Christina Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 12.85
2 Claire Pearson (Croydon H) 8.80
3 L Hogwood (Redhill&SyB) 7.75
Under-20 Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Christina Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 40.04 CBP
2 Claire Pearson (Croydon H) 32.58
3 L Hogwood (Redhill&SyB) 26.62
Under-20 Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 11 May)
1 Christina Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 36.40 CBP
Under-20 Women Javelin (600g pre-1999 spec) FINAL
(Croydon, 12 May)
1 Joanne Bruce (Woking AC) 38.92
2 Jenny Grimstone (HerculesWimb) 34.56

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.