SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 17 November 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1998
Senior Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Susan Williams (Walton AC) 12.2 -0.7
2 Helen Williams (Walton AC) 12.4 -0.7
3 Janette Niccolls (HerculesWimb) 12.7 -0.7
4 Yvonne Cole (Croydon H) 12.7 -0.7
5 Claire Foster (Woking AC) 12.7 -0.7
6 Donna Burkmar (AldershotF&D) 12.9 -0.7
7 Samantha Munro (Hounslow AC) 13.5 -0.7
Senior Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Susan Williams (Walton AC) 25.5 +0.6
2 Julia Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 25.9 +0.6
3 Claire Foster (Woking AC) 26.3 +0.6
4 Donna Burkmar (AldershotF&D) 26.5 +0.6
5 Christiana Lollia (South London) 28.2 +0.6
Senior Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Michelle Pierre (Croydon H) 25.1 +2.0
2 Helen Williams (Walton AC) 25.5 +2.0
3 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 26.8 +2.0
4 Simone Harrison (WindsorS&E) 27.6 +2.0
Senior Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Susan Williams (Walton AC) 24.3 +4.4
2 Michelle Pierre (Croydon H) 24.7 +4.4
3 Helen Williams (Walton AC) 25.0 +4.4
4 Julia Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 25.4 +4.4
5 Claire Foster (Woking AC) 26.1 +4.4
6 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 26.5 +4.4
Senior Women 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Elizabeth Williams (Walton AC) 56.1
2 Jeina Mitchell (Croydon H) 56.8
3 Alex Wotherspoon (Croydon H) 59.3
4 Sally Mayes (Epsom & Ewell) 63.5
Senior Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Rachel Disley (Kingston & Poly) 4:53.5
Senior Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Rachel Disley (Kingston & Poly) 10:24.0
Senior Women 10,000 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 19 September)
1 Debbie Knott (Chiltern) 49:22.7
Senior Women 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 14.7 +2.2
2 Samantha Male (AldershotF&D) 15.1 +2.2
3 Cathy Winters (St Marys U) 16.8 +2.2
Senior Women 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Vicki Goodwin (Croydon H / (Oxford U)) 68.0
2 Rebecca Simpson (Guildford&G) 93.9
Senior Women 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Fiona Bishop (Woking AC) 18:22.3
Senior Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Julia Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 1.83
2 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 1.70
Senior Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Louise Schramm (Epsom & Ewell) 3.50 CBP
2 Kimberly Rothman (WindsorS&E) 3.00
3 Fiona Peake (Woking AC) 2.80
4 Jo Hughes (Shaft.Barnet) 2.70
Senior Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Elizabeth Ghojefa (Epsom & Ewell) 6.16
2 Julia Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 6.03
3 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 5.96
4 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 5.88
5 Clover Wynter-Pink (WindsorS&E) 5.24
6 Joanne Hooper (Walton AC) 5.02
Senior Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Lisa Vernon (Sutton&District) 10.28
2 Eleanor Gattrell (Woking AC) 9.78
Senior Women Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Christina Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 14.65
2 Eleanor Gatrell (Woking AC) 13.91
3 Julia Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 12.07
4 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 11.94
5 Joanna Holloway (WindsorS&E) 11.58
6 Janet Carole Smith (WindsorS&E) 8.62
Senior Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Angela Mitchell (Parkside AC) 40.03
2 Christina Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 37.61
3 Janet Carole Smith (WindsorS&E) 34.23
4 Eleanor Gatrell (Woking AC) 30.41
Senior Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Janet Carole Smith (WindsorS&E) 47.72
2 Christina Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 46.66
3 Jenny Earle (Guildford&G) 40.71
4 Jill Harnett (South London) 34.33
5 Camilla Thrush (Kingston & Poly) 25.56
Senior Women Javelin (600g pre-1999 spec) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Lucy Cook (Medway AC) 44.41
2 Joanne Bruce (Woking AC) 42.65
3 Clover Wynter-Pink (WindsorS&E) 39.24
4 Oteri Oboh (Herne Hill H) 37.66
5 Julia Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 34.92
6 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 31.74

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.