SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 19 September 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1998
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Guildford, 4 July)
1 Alistair Hinze (Herne Hill H) 13.3 ng
2 Stewart Duffin (Camberley&Dist) 13.9 ng
3 Robert Challens (Guildford&G) 14.0 ng
4 Darren Watson (Herne Hill H) 15.1 ng
5 Amille Clegg (Sutton&District) 15.3 ng
6 Ben Hearsum (Waverley H) 15.5 ng
7 William Jewkes (Tiffin School) 16.3 ng
8 Jamil Khammu (Tiffin School) 16.6 ng
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Guildford, 4 July)
1 Jonathan Grimwade (Walton AC) 13.8 ng
2 Russell Bassford (Guildford&G) 13.8 ng
3 Paige Gallimore (Herne Hill H) 14.6 ng
4 Daniel Neves (Walton AC) 14.7 ng
5 Matthew Simovic (DorkingMV) 14.9 ng
6 Ali Shoubber (Tiffin School) 16.1 ng
7 James Savage-Hunt (Tiffin School) 16.4 ng
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Guildford, 4 July)
1 Alistair Hinze (Herne Hill H) 13.4 ng
2 Jonathan Grimwade (Walton AC) 13.5 ng
3 Russell Bassford (Guildford&G) 13.6 ng
4 Robert Challens (Guildford&G) 13.7 ng
5 Stewart Duffin (Camberley&Dist) 13.8 ng
6 Paige Gallimore (Herne Hill H) 14.0 ng
7 Daniel Neves (Waverley H) 15.0 ng
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Guildford, 4 July)
1 Alistair Hinze (Herne Hill H) 28.2 ng
2 Matthew Beale (Guildford&G) 28.9 ng
3 James Kale (Woking AC) 29.7 ng
4 Martin Huggon (Camberley&Dist) 30.1 ng
5 Daniel Neves (Waverley H) 30.9 ng
6 William Jewkes (Tiffin School) 33.1 ng
7 Ali Shoubber (Tiffin School) 34.4 ng
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Guildford, 4 July)
1 Cameran Mohammad (Herne Hill H) 27.8 ng
2 Russell Bassford (Guildford&G) 28.1 ng
3 Ian Tesh (Tiffin School) 29.2 ng
4 Amille Clegg (Sutton&District) 29.9 ng
5 Mark Boreham (Epsom & Ewell) 30.2 ng
6 Jamie Hemmant (Woking AC) 31.4 ng
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Guildford, 4 July)
1 Alistair Hinze (Herne Hill H) 27.2 ng
2 Cameran Mohammad (Herne Hill H) 28.2 ng
3 Russell Bassford (Guildford&G) 29.1 ng
4 Ian Tesh (Tiffin School) 29.9 ng
5 Amille Clegg (Sutton&District) 30.0 ng
6 Matthew Beale (Guildford&G) 30.3 ng
7 James Kale (Woking AC) 31.2 ng
8 Martin Huggon (Camberley&Dist) 32.4 ng
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Guildford, 4 July)
1 (1B) Alex Urban (HerculesWimb) 2:28.2 ng
2 (1A) Ben Pink (Oxted S) 2:29.6 ng
3 (2B) Paul Newark (Woking AC) 2:32.7 ng
4 (3B) Matthew Beale (Guildford&G) 2:35.2 ng
5 (4B) West Fairclough (Cheam HS) 2:36.1 ng
6 (5B) James Kiernan (Waverley H) 2:40.2 ng
7 (2A) Matthew Jobson (Sutton&District) 2:40.5 ng
8 (3A) Richard Solomon (Tiffin School) 2:47.4 ng
9 (6B) Anthony Shrimpton (Sutton&District) 2:48.7 ng
10 (4A) Jamie Hemmant (Woking AC) 2:49.8 ng
11 (5A) Tom Martyn (Oxted S) 2:50.3 ng
12 (6A) John Wright (Guildford&G) 2:50.8 ng
13 (7A) Adrian Weighill (Guildford&G) 2:59.8 ng
Under-13 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Guildford, 4 July)
1 Zigmunt Stegner (Herne Hill H) 5:07.4 ng
2 Kieren Parnham (Epsom & Ewell) 5:11.1 ng
3 Tim Roberts (Oxted S) 5:12.6 ng
4 Gary Brant (Epsom & Ewell) 5:22.4 ng
5 Matthew Leslie (Waverley H) 5:28.9 ng
6 Raymond Higgins (Sutton&District) 5:36.1 ng
7 Ian Tesh (Tiffin School) 5:38.6 ng
8 Mark Elsworthy (Croydon H) 5:41.7 ng
9 Matthew Ansley (Sutton&District) 5:47.1 ng
10 Matthew Simovic (DorkingMV / Tiffin School) 5:54.1 ng
Under-13 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Guildford, 4 July)
1 Jonathan Grimwade (Walton AC) 13.9 ng
2 James Kale (Woking AC) 15.2 ng
3 Humphrey Waddington (Kingston & Poly) 15.5 ng
4 James Savage-Hanford (Tiffin School) 16.4 ng
5 Martin Huggon (Camberley&Dist) 16.9 ng
6 Gary Brant (Epsom & Ewell) 17.2 ng
Under-13 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Guildford, 4 July)
1 Paige Gallimore (Herne Hill H) 1.45
2 Benjamin Hollington (Guildford&G) 1.42
3 Mark Boreham (Epsom & Ewell) 1.25
4 Stephen Carpenter (Woking AC) 1.25
5 Grant Bassford (Guildford&G) 1.25
6 Martin Huggon (Camberley&Dist) 1.20
7 Matthew Ansley (Sutton&District) 1.20
8 James Savage-Hanford (Tiffin School) 1.15
Under-13 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Guildford, 4 July)
1 Alistair Hinze (Herne Hill H) 4.59
2 Jonathan Grimwade (Walton AC) 4.35
3 Darren Watson (Herne Hill H) 4.32
4 Richard Solomon (Tiffin School) 4.30
5 Paige Gallimore (Herne Hill H) 4.28
6 Stewart Duffin (Camberley&Dist) 4.14
7 Robert Challens (Guildford&G) 4.13
8 Daniel Neves (Waverley H) 3.98
9 Matthew Simovic (DorkingMV) 3.85
10 Mark Boreham (Epsom & Ewell) 3.82
11 Humphrey Waddington (Kingston & Poly) 3.72
12 Ian Tesh (Tiffin School) 3.71
13 William Jewkes (Tiffin School) 3.58
14 Grant Bassford (Guildford&G) 3.55
15 Kieren Parnham (Epsom & Ewell) 3.50
16 Matthew Jobson (Sutton&District) 3.49
17 Ali Shoubber (Tiffin School) 3.27
18 James Savage-Hanford (Tiffin School) 3.24
19 Thomas Gubbins (Woking AC) 3.13
Under-13 Boys Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Guildford, 4 July)
1 Robert Mangham (Epsom & Ewell) 8.65
2 Roy Chambers (Woking AC) 8.34
3 Ben Hearsum (Waverley H) 7.08
4 Michael Sinclair (Sutton&District) 6.84
Under-13 Boys Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Guildford, 4 July)
1 Ben Hearsum (Waverley H) 16.58
2 David Langer (Tiffin School) 14.66
3 Jamil Khammu (Tiffin School) 13.08
4 Adrian Weighill (Guildford&G) 9.82
Under-13 Boys Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Guildford, 4 July)
1 Richard Solomon (Tiffin School) 29.54
2 Robert Mangham (Epsom & Ewell) 28.63
3 Gary Brant (Epsom & Ewell) 28.58
4 Roy Chambers (Woking AC) 28.36
5 Darren Watson (Herne Hill H) 25.88
6 Russell Bassford (Guildford&G) 24.65
7 Jamil Khammu (Tiffin School) 18.22
8 West Fairclough (Cheam HS) 17.30
9 David Langer (Tiffin School) 15.75

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.