SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 13 November 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1998
Under-13 Girls 75 Metres HEAT 1
(Guildford, 4 July)
1 Nicole Hutchinson (Woking AC) 10.6 ng
2 Hannah Woollard (DorkingMV) 10.7 ng
3 Charlotte Campling (Guildford&G) 10.9 ng
4 Kia Fairclough (Sutton&District) 11.5 ng
Under-13 Girls 75 Metres HEAT 2
(Guildford, 4 July)
1 Natasha Clementis (Epsom & Ewell) 10.6 ng
2 Bianca Rashid (Croham Hst S) 10.7 ng
3 Louise Massingham (Walton AC) 10.7 ng
4 Abigail Clark (Sutton&District) 10.8 ng
5 Lauren Madden (Guildford&G) 11.3 ng
Under-13 Girls 75 Metres FINAL
(Guildford, 4 July)
1 Bianca Rashid (Croham Hst S) 10.6 ng
2 Nicole Hutchinson (Woking AC) 10.7 ng
3 Natasha Clementis (Epsom & Ewell) 10.7 ng
4 Hannah Woollard (DorkingMV) 10.8 ng
5 Charlotte Campling (Guildford&G) 10.8 ng
6 Louise Massingham (Walton AC) 11.0 ng
7 Lauren Madden (Guildford&G) 11.1 ng
8 Abigail Clark (Sutton&District) 11.2 ng
Under-13 Girls 150 Metres HEAT 1
(Guildford, 4 July)
1 Natasha Clementis (Epsom & Ewell) 21.3 ng
2 Ayesha Sanusi (Herne Hill H) 21.5 ng
3 Stacy Fairhead (Guildford&G) 22.1 ng
4 Kia Fairclough (Sutton&District) 22.7 ng
5 Chelsea Elder (Woking AC) 23.7 ng
Under-13 Girls 150 Metres HEAT 2
(Guildford, 4 July)
1 Louise Massingham (Walton AC) 21.5 ng
2 Nicole Hutchinson (Woking AC) 21.5 ng
3 Elisabeth Silcock (Downsend S) 22.0 ng
4 Lauren Madden (Guildford&G) 22.0 ng
5 Sarah Randell (Guildford&G) 24.1 ng
Under-13 Girls 150 Metres FINAL
(Guildford, 4 July)
1 Natasha Clementis (Epsom & Ewell) 21.3 ng
2 Nicole Hutchinson (Woking AC) 21.4 ng
3 Louise Massingham (Walton AC) 21.9 ng
4 Lauren Madden (Guildford&G) 22.3 ng
5 Stacy Fairhead (Guildford&G) 22.3 ng
6 Elisabeth Silcock (Downsend S) 22.4 ng
7 Ayesha Sanusi (Herne Hill H) 22.5 ng
8 Kia Fairclough (Sutton&District) 22.8 ng
Under-13 Girls 600 Metres FINAL
(Guildford, 4 July)
1 (1B) Charlotte Adams (Guildford&G) 1:52.0 ng
2 (1A) Lauren Webb (Sutton&District) 1:54.0 ng
3 (2B) Shauna Carson (Herne Hill H) 1:57.3 ng
4 (3B) Tanya Peters (WindsorS&E) 1:59.5 ng
5 (2A) Hannah Dare (Epsom & Ewell) 1:59.8 ng
6 (3A) Sarah Hollobone (Walton AC) 2:00.8 ng
7 (4B) Sarah Kelley (Camberley&Dist) 2:01.9 ng
8 (5B) Charlotte Hobden (Waverley H) 2:04.9 ng
9 (6B) Isobel Broughton (Epsom & Ewell) 2:06.0 ng
10 (4A) Emma Boreham (Epsom & Ewell) 2:07.4 ng
11 (5A) Sarah Randell (Guildford&G) 2:07.9 ng
12 (6A) Amanda Harvey (Guildford&G) 2:12.4 ng
13 (7B) Claudia Albrecht (Camberley&Dist) 2:17.0 ng
Under-13 Girls 1000 Metres FINAL
(Guildford, 4 July)
1 Kate Holloway (WindsorS&E) 3:28.3 ng
2 Stacy Fairhead (Guildford&G) 3:28.5 ng
3 Fiona McKay (Sutton&District) 3:29.9 ng
4 Laura Marchington (DorkingMV) 3:32.9 ng
5 Elisabeth Silcock (Downsend S) 3:33.3 ng
6 Mary Nelson (Epsom & Ewell) 3:45.1 ng
7 Lianne Breden (Epsom & Ewell) 3:49.5 ng
8 Oniyeke Santos Sonowa (Herne Hill H) 3:51.6 ng
9 Chelsea Elder (Woking AC) 3:53.3 ng
10 Siobhan Raggett (Woking AC) 3:56.2 ng
11 Kim Henderson (Woking AC) 4:07.0 ng
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) HEAT 1
(Guildford, 4 July)
1 Sarah Hollobone (Walton AC) 12.9 ng
2 Tara Narain (Guildford&G) 13.1 ng
3 Rachel Johnson (Herne Hill H) 13.3 ng
4 Claudia Albrecht (Camberley&Dist) 13.8 ng
5 Lianne Breden (Epsom & Ewell) 15.6 ng
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) HEAT 2
(Guildford, 4 July)
1 Sarah Kelley (Camberley&Dist) 13.0 ng
2 Kia Fairclough (Sutton&District) 13.5 ng
3 Elisabeth Silcock (Downsend S) 13.7 ng
4 Ruth Hatch (Epsom & Ewell) 13.9 ng
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) FINAL
(Guildford, 4 July)
1 Sarah Kelley (Camberley&Dist) 12.7 ng
2 Sarah Hollobone (Walton AC) 12.9 ng
3 Rachel Johnson (Herne Hill H) 12.9 ng
4 Tara Narain (Guildford&G) 13.2 ng
5 Elisabeth Silcock (Downsend S) 13.5 ng
6 Kia Fairclough (Sutton&District) 13.8 ng
7 Claudia Albrecht (Camberley&Dist) 14.0 ng
8 Ruth Hatch (Epsom & Ewell) 14.5 ng
Under-13 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Guildford, 4 July)
1 Sarah Kelley (Camberley&Dist) 1.39
2 Nicola Walles (Kingston & Poly) 1.30
3 Jadean Clark (Herne Hill H) 1.30
4 Rachel Johnson (Herne Hill H) 1.30
5 Abigail Clark (Sutton&District) 1.25
6 Ruth Hatch (Epsom & Ewell) 1.25
7 Tara Narain (Guildford&G) 1.20
8 Claudia Albrecht (Camberley&Dist) 1.10
Under-13 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Guildford, 4 July)
1 Amy Leafe (Woking AC) 4.21
2 Charlotte Campling (Guildford&G) 4.11
3 Sarah Hollobone (Walton AC) 4.02
4 Charlotte Adams (Guildford&G) 3.95
5 Jadean Clark (Herne Hill H) 3.94
6 Ruth Hatch (Epsom & Ewell) 3.91
7 Abigail Clark (Sutton&District) 3.74
8 Louise Massingham (Walton AC) 3.62
9 Hannah Woollard (DorkingMV) 3.57
10 Lianne Breden (Epsom & Ewell) 3.46
11 Laura Marchington (DorkingMV) 3.37
12 Natasha Clementis (Epsom & Ewell) 3.21
13 Isobel Broughton (Epsom & Ewell) 3.05
Under-13 Girls Shot Putt (2.72kg) FINAL
(Guildford, 4 July)
1 Jamila Sanderson (Herne Hill H) 7.30
2 Ayesha Sanusi (Herne Hill H) 7.11
3 Katie Knight (DorkingMV) 6.45
Under-13 Girls Discus (0.75kg) FINAL
(Guildford, 4 July)
1 Charlotte Campling (Guildford&G) 18.87
2 Hannah Dare (Epsom & Ewell) 16.15
3 Kim Henderson (Woking AC) 14.86
4 Amanda Harvey (Guildford&G) 13.16
Under-13 Girls Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Guildford, 4 July)
1 Helen Ritson (Sutton&District) 23.40 CBP
2 Hannah Dare (Epsom & Ewell) 19.55
3 Tara Narain (Guildford&G) 16.95
4 Sarah Randell (Guildford&G) 14.58
5 Katie Knight (DorkingMV) 12.77

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.