SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 15 November 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1998
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Alex Burns (Richmond & T) 12.2
2 Jerome Osbourne (Herne Hill H) 12.7
3 Andrew Hanlon (Guildford&G) 13.2
4 Antony Maule (Walton AC) 13.3
5 James Heptonstall (Kingston & Poly) 14.5
6 Tristan Natolie (Camberley&Dist) 15.3
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Robert Graham (HerculesWimb) 12.3
2 Simon Watson (Reigate Priory) 12.8
3 Sam Madden (Guildford&G) 13.2
4 Gavin Simmons (Kingston & Poly) 14.0
5 Philip Kelly (Kingston & Poly) 14.0
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Alex Burns (Richmond & T) 12.8 (-5.2)
2 Robert Graham (HerculesWimb) 12.8 (-5.2)
3 Jerome Osbourne (Herne Hill H) 13.0 (-5.2)
4 Simon Watson (Reigate Priory) 13.6 (-5.2)
5 Sam Madden (Guildford&G) 13.7 (-5.2)
6 Andrew Hanlon (Guildford&G) 13.8 (-5.2)
7 Antony Maule (Walton AC) 14.0 (-5.2)
8 Gavin Simmons (Kingston & Poly) 15.2 (-5.2)
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Robert Graham (HerculesWimb) 24.6 +2.7
2 Jerome Osbourne (Herne Hill H) 25.1 +2.7
3 Ian Frankish (Epsom & Ewell) 25.6 +2.7
4 James Churchman (Guildford&G) 25.7 +2.7
5 Sam Madden (Guildford&G) 26.2 +2.7
6 Russell Pearce (Charthse) 27.5 +2.7
7 Gavin Simmons (Kingston & Poly) 29.1 +2.7
8 Robin Porter (Charthse) 30.5 +2.7
Under-15 Boys 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Andrew Jenner (Croydon H) 55.7
2 James Churchman (Guildford&G) 58.6
3 Joseph Godsell (Blackheath H) 59.6
4 Russell Pearce (Charthse) 61.3
5 Nicholas Verkroost (Charthse) 66.4
6 Gavin Simmons (Kingston & Poly) 69.4
7 Jacques Gallaher (Tiffin School) 71.9
8 Tristan Natolie (Camberley&Dist) 76.4
Under-15 Boys 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Lawrence Long (Richmond & T) 60.0
2 James Hadley (Charthse) 61.4
3 Simon Hawtin (Kingston & Poly) 62.5
4 Christopher Weighill (Guildford&G) 64.5
5 Robin Potter (Charthse) 66.8
6 Luke Elsworthy (Croydon H) 67.7
7 Nick Zdrzalka (Tiffin School) 70.3
Under-15 Boys 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Andrew Jenner (Croydon H) 55.6
2 Joseph Godsell (Blackheath H) 56.6
3 James Churchman (Guildford&G) 57.9
4 Lawrence Long (Richmond & T) 58.2
5 James Hadley (Charthse) 60.2
6 Russell Pearce (Charthse) 60.8
7 Simon Hawtin (Kingston & Poly) 60.9
8 Christopher Weighill (Guildford&G) 67.8
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Andrew Jenner (Croydon H) 2:13.4
2 Joseph Godsell (Blackheath H) 2:14.5
3 Ben Pugh (Walton AC) 2:17.1
4 Richard Hanlon (Guildford&G) 2:19.1
5 Michael Martin (Woking AC) 2:20.1
6 Ralph Farrer (Woking AC) 2:21.6
7 Lee Grainger (Waverley H) 2:26.5
8 William Nelson (Epsom & Ewell) 2:28.4
9 Nick Zdrzalka (Tiffin School) 2:39.1
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Glenn Raggett (Woking AC) 4:55.1
2 Kelly Cox (Herne Hill H) 4:58.6
3 Chris Jones (Reigate Priory) 5:00.7
4 Warren Mutch (Charthse) 5:04.3
5 Robin Cunliffe (Richmond & T) 5:28.1
Under-15 Boys 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Carl Chaney (Richmond & T) 10:01.8
2 Glenn Raggett (Woking AC) 10:04.8
3 Andrew Achileos (Sutton&District) 10:24.8
4 Christopher Weighill (Guildford&G) 11:04.6
5 Ben Willatts (HerculesWimb) 11:49.2
6 Richard Ellingham (Woking AC) 12:13.9
Under-15 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Omar Durrani (HerculesWimb) 12.8 +0.6
2 Elliot Benfold (Woking AC) 15.1 +0.6
3 Philip Kelly (Kingston & Poly) 15.3 +0.6
Under-15 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Chris Bailey (Epsom & Ewell) 1.77
2 Greg Dillow (Woking AC) 1.60
3 Ian Frankish (Epsom & Ewell) 1.60
4 Philip Clift (Reigate Priory) 1.40
5 Nicholas Ayoub (Charthse) 1.40
6 Robin Cunliffe (Richmond & T) 1.35
Under-15 Boys Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Greg Dillow (Woking AC) 2.60
Under-15 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Sam Madden (Guildford&G) 5.17
2 Ian Frankish (Epsom & Ewell) 5.08
3 Robert Kale (Woking AC) 4.67
4 James Heptonstall (Kingston & Poly) 4.64
5 Antony Maule (Walton AC) 4.43
6 Gavin Simmons (Kingston & Poly) 4.12
7 Tristan Natolie (Camberley&Dist) 3.92
Under-15 Boys Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Chris Bailey (Epsom & Ewell) 10.95
2 Jerome Osbourne (Herne Hill H) 10.95
3 Christopher Weighill (Guildford&G) 9.77
4 James Heptonstall (Kingston & Poly) 9.53
Under-15 Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Robert Graham (HerculesWimb) 12.3
2 Peter Thorn (Richmond & T) 10.41
3 Greg Dillow (Woking AC) 10.3
4 Ian Frankish (Epsom & Ewell) 9.91
5 Andrew Hanlon (Guildford&G) 9.35
6 Felix Hatton (Kingston & Poly) 9.14
Under-15 Boys Discus (1.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Felix Hatton (Kingston & Poly) 28.89
2 Peter Thorn (Richmond & T) 28.51
3 Brendan Cull (Woking AC) 25.37
4 Gavin Simmons (Kingston & Poly) 17.70
Under-15 Boys Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Brendan Cull (Woking AC) 38.59
2 Robin Potter (Charthse) 35.78
3 Felix Hatton (Kingston & Poly) 35.07

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.