SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 17 November 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1998
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Channelle Garnett (Herne Hill H) 13.7 -1.2
2 Olivia Hines (Epsom & Ewell) 13.8 -1.2
3 Amy Norris (Woking AC) 13.8 -1.2
4 Louise French (Guildford&G) 14.4 -1.2
5 Lauren Overington (Waverley H) 14.5 -1.2
6 Sian Saunders (Sutton&District) 14.5 -1.2
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Samantha Henderson (Woking AC) 13.7 -0.7
2 Dominique Sinclair-Chambers (Croydon H) 14.0 -0.7
3 Lyndsay St. Luce Boyce (Herne Hill H) 14.4 -0.7
4 Gemma Dare (Epsom & Ewell) 14.5 -0.7
5 Emma Peak (Sutton&District) 14.8 -0.7
6 Carrie Devonshire (Camberley&Dist) 16.1 -0.7
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Sarah Henderson (Woking AC) 13.5
2 Sangeeta Dason (Croydon H) 13.6
3 Andrelle McNish (Herne Hill H) 14.2
4 Catherine Burrows (Sutton&District) 14.3
5 Samira Ali Adetuyi (Puma TVH) 14.4
6 Judith Ricks (Sutton&District) 14.6
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Sarah Henderson (Woking AC) 13.5 -1.7
2 Channelle Garnett (Herne Hill H) 13.6 -1.7
3 Dominique Sinclair-Chambers (Croydon H) 13.8 -1.7
4 Olivia Daniel (Epsom & Ewell) 13.9 -1.7
5 Catherine Burrows (Sutton&District) 14.4 -1.7
6 Gemma Dare (Epsom & Ewell) 14.4 -1.7
7 Louise French (Guildford&G) 14.6 -1.7
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Samantha Henderson (Woking AC) 13.5 -1.4
2 Sangeeta Dason (Croydon H) 13.6 -1.4
3 Amy Norris (Woking AC) 14.1 -1.4
4 Andrelle McNish (Herne Hill H) 14.2 -1.4
5 Lyndsay St. Luce Boyce (Herne Hill H) 14.2 -1.4
6 Lauren Overington (Waverley H) 14.7 -1.4
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Sarah Henderson (Woking AC) 13.5 -2.6
2 Channelle Garnett (Herne Hill H) 13.6 -2.6
3 Samantha Henderson (Woking AC) 13.6 -2.6
4 Sangeeta Dason (Croydon H) 13.6 -2.6
5 Dominique Sinclair-Chambers (Croydon H) 14.0 -2.6
6 Olivia Daniel (Epsom & Ewell) 14.2 -2.6
7 Amy Norris (Woking AC) 14.2 -2.6
8 Andrelle McNish (Herne Hill H) 14.4 -2.6
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Channelle Garnett (Herne Hill H) 27.4 +1.7
2 Dominique Sinclair-Chambers (Croydon H) 28.0 +1.7
3 Samira Ali-Adetuyi (Puma TVH) 29.1 +1.7
4 Joanna Whiteman (Guildford&G) 29.4 +1.7
5 Judith Ricks (Sutton&District) 29.5 +1.7
6 Jaclyn Overington (Waverley H) 29.7 +1.7
7 Ellie Barnes (Woking AC) 32.5 +1.7
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Sangeeta Dason (Croydon H) 28.0 -1.8
2 Gemma Dare (Epsom & Ewell) 29.0 -1.8
3 Joanne Kennard (Guildford&G) 29.0 -1.8
4 Naphtali Morris (Blackheath H) 29.1 -1.8
5 Amy Norris (Woking AC) 29.8 -1.8
6 Sian Saunders (Sutton&District) 30.4 -1.8
7 Lauren Overington (Waverley H) 30.6 -1.8
8 Michelle Coe (Guildford&G) 35.1 -1.8
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Channelle Garnett (Herne Hill H) 27.2 (+4.2)
2 Sangeeta Dason (Croydon H) 27.4 (+4.2)
3 Dominique Sinclair-Chambers (Croydon H) 27.7 (+4.2)
4 Naphtali Morris (Blackheath H) 28.2 (+4.2)
5 Gemma Dare (Epsom & Ewell) 28.3 (+4.2)
6 Joanne Kennard (Guildford&G) 28.5 (+4.2)
7 Samira Ali-Adetuyi (Puma TVH) 28.9 (+4.2)
8 Joanna Whiteman (Guildford&G) 29.8 (+4.2)
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Olivia Hines (HerculesWimb) 2:27.0
2 Gemma Dare (Epsom & Ewell) 2:33.8
3 Angharad Hughes (Richmond & T) 2:34.7
4 Rebecca Sasse (Sutton&District) 2:37.6
5 Sophie Sacarello (HerculesWimb) 2:37.7
6 Emily Parker (DorkingMV) 2:39.9
7 Kelly Savile (HerculesWimb) 2:40.8
8 Chloe Wooldridge (Sutton&District) 2:46.9
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Syreeta Maledon (HerculesWimb) 2:40.2
2 Cliona Long (Sutton&District) 2:40.7
3 Helena Robey (Guildford&G) 2:41.9
4 Debbie Humble (Guildford&G) 2:44.0
5 Jodie Gambrill (Camberley&Dist) 2:44.5
6 Rebecca Lester (Belgrave H) 2:44.9
7 Hannah Sugden (Waverley H) 2:46.6
8 Charlotte Stevenson (Sutton&District) 2:48.0
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Olivia Hines (HerculesWimb) 2:22.8
2 Helena Robey (Guildford&G) 2:26.0
3 Angharad Hughes (Richmond & T) 2:33.6
4 Gemma Dare (Epsom & Ewell) 2:35.5
5 Rebecca Sasse (Sutton&District) 2:37.4
6 Sophie Sacarello (HerculesWimb) 2:38.2
7 Syreeta Maledon (HerculesWimb) 2:39.6
8 Cliona Long (Sutton&District) 2:39.7
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Sarah-Jane Pickett (HorshamBSH) 5:01.7
2 Genevieve Gardener (Guildford&G) 5:04.1
3 Charlotte Best (Crawley AC) 5:05.0
4 Lorna Vyse (Woking AC) 5:11.0
5 Anne Surtees (HerculesWimb) 5:13.2
6 Emily Adams (AldershotF&D) 5:13.5
7 Sanique Ferguson (HerculesWimb) 5:25.5
8 Joanna Kennard (Woking AC) 5:29.4
9 Emily Conroy (Epsom & Ewell) 5:35.0
10 Laura Court (Sutton&District) 5:41.7
11 Nicki Bailey (DorkingMV) 5:45.0
12 Eleanor Broughton (Epsom & Ewell) 5:51.6
13 Laura Watson (Woking AC) 5:57.1
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Eniola Mafe (Herne Hill H) 12.8 +1.7
2 Emma Peak (Sutton&District) 13.0 +1.7
3 Catriona Forest (Guildford&G) 13.2 +1.7
4 Ellie Barnes (Woking AC) 15.8 +1.7
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Andrelle McNish (Herne Hill H) 12.9 -0.6
2 Clare Barbour (Guildford&G) 13.1 -0.6
3 Emily Parker (DorkingMV) 13.2 -0.6
4 Sarah-Jane Pickett (HorshamBSH) 13.3 -0.6
5 Judith Ricks (Sutton&District) 13.4 -0.6
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Eniola Mafe (Herne Hill H) 12.4 +0.3
2 Catriona Forest (Guildford&G) 13.1 +0.3
3 Emily Parker (DorkingMV) 13.1 +0.3
4 Clare Barbour (Guildford&G) 13.1 +0.3
5 Andrelle McNish (Herne Hill H) 13.2 +0.3
6 Emma Peak (Sutton&District) 13.2 +0.3
7 Sarah-Jane Pickett (HorshamBSH) 13.6 +0.3
Under-15 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Sarah Henderson (Woking AC) 1.50
2 Catriona Forest (Guildford&G) 1.50
3 Samantha Henderson (Woking AC) 1.40
4 Hannah Sugden (Waverley H) 1.40
5 Lorna Wheatley (Bromley L) 1.35
6 Natalie Partridge (HaslemereB) 1.35
7 Emily Parker (DorkingMV) 1.35
8 Emma Peak (Sutton&District) 1.35
Under-15 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Sarah Henderson (Woking AC) 5.05
2 Channelle Garnett (Herne Hill H) 5.02
3 Samantha Henderson (Woking AC) 4.94
4 Olivia Daniel (Epsom & Ewell) 4.45
5 Talia Larosa (Herne Hill H) 4.42
6 Catherine Burrows (Sutton&District) 4.28
7 Eleanor Broughton (Epsom & Ewell) 3.67
Under-15 Girls Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Michelle Coe (Guildford&G) 8.71
2 Laura Randall (Epsom & Ewell) 8.31
3 Kirsty Billin (Sutton&District) 8.15
4 Natalie Partridge (HaslemereB) 7.92
5 Gemma Dare (Epsom & Ewell) 6.85
6 Amy Norris (Woking AC) 6.17
Under-15 Girls Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Kirsty Billin (Sutton&District) 25.31
2 Laura Randall (Epsom & Ewell) 24.52
3 Joanna Whiteman (Guildford&G) 20.14
4 Elizabeth Pardo (Guildford&G) 19.16
Under-15 Girls Javelin (600g pre-1999 spec) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Sarah Garrard (South London) 28.95
2 Iman Ahmed (Herne Hill H) 24.10
3 Kirsty Billin (Sutton&District) 19.82
4 Lauren Overington (Waverley H) 15.86

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.