SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 13 November 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1998
Under-17 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Leroy Slue (Croydon H) 11.4 +0.3
2 Christopher Brown (Cheam HS) 11.9 +0.3
3 Michael Davy (Herne Hill H) 12.0 +0.3
4 Stephen De'Ath (Woking AC) 12.1 +0.3
5 Lawrence Munro (Walton AC) 12.2 +0.3
6 Adekunie Oni (Herne Hill H) 12.3 +0.3
7 Geoffrey Slade (Charthse) 13.1 +0.3
Under-17 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Leroy Slue (Croydon H) 23.0 +1.6
2 Stephen De'Ath (Woking AC) 23.9 +1.6
3 Christopher Brown (Cheam HS) 24.0 +1.6
4 Alexander Lambert (Belgrave H) 24.0 +1.6
5 Gary Parker (AldershotF&D) 24.4 +1.6
6 Andrew Watson (Woking AC) 24.9 +1.6
Under-17 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Alexander Lambert (Belgrave H) 52.3
2 Gary Parker (AldershotF&D) 52.4
3 Andrew Watson (Woking AC) 54.9
4 Jonathan Head (C'wood) 55.4
Under-17 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Sebastian Gibbs (Richmond & T) 2:05.6
2 Stuart Gadd (Guildford&G) 2:06.2
3 Christopher Shelton (Charthse) 2:07.6
4 Andre Shorter (HerculesWimb) 2:08.7
5 Tommy Savile (HerculesWimb) 2:09.9
6 Craig Farr (HerculesWimb) 2:11.6
7 Gareth Greggains (Richmond & T) 2:15.1
8 Dedan Simmons (Herne Hill H) 2:17.2
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Richard Ward (Sutton&District) 4:06.3
2 Edward Prickett (Reigate Priory) 4:20.5
3 Michael Owens (Richmond & T) 4:28.8
4 Alexander Winchester (South London) 4:34.4
5 Stuart Gadd (Guildford&G) 4:37.6
6 Damien Partridge (Herne Hill H) 4:39.9
7 Dedan Simmons (Herne Hill H) 4:42.9
8 Gareth Graggains (Richmond & T) 4:45.0
9 Adam Meller (Sutton&District) 5:00.7
Under-17 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Richard Ward (Sutton&District) 8:46.4 CBP
2 Craig Farr (HerculesWimb) 9:51.7
3 Ben Thompson (Woking AC) 10:29.2
Under-17 Men 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Jonathan Crawshaw (Crawley AC) 14.0 +2.6
2 Dominic Saban (Sutton&District) 14.5 +2.6
3 Lawrence Munro (Walton AC) 15.6 +2.6
Under-17 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Alex Fraser (Walton AC) 65.3
2 David Goodale (Woking AC) 68.8
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 19 September)
1 Adam Meller (Sutton&District) 5:42.5
Under-17 Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Mark Houghton (Woking AC) 1.70
2 Andrew Shepherd (DorkingMV) 1.65
3 AdekunIe Oni (Herne Hill H) 1.65
4 Lawrence Munro (Walton AC) 1.55
5 = Geoffrey Slade (Charthse) 1.50
5 = Sam Williamson (Charthse) 1.50
Under-17 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Cameron Johnston (Croydon H) 3.70
2 Mark Houghton (Woking AC) 3.10
Under-17 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Andrew Gubbins (Woking AC) 6.42
2 Masimba Mabika (Croydon H) 6.05
3 Michael Davy (Herne Hill H) 5.97
4 Andrew Shepherd (DorkingMV) 5.76
5 Paul Graham (Woking AC) 5.73
6 Lawrence Munro (Walton AC) 5.64
7 David Wellstead (Sutton&District) 5.55
Under-17 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Andrew Gubbins (Woking AC) 12.39
2 David Wellstead (Sutton&District) 12.03
3 Sebastian Lloyd (Charthse) 11.71
4 Alex Fraser (Walton AC) 11.66
5 Tom Norman (Woking AC) 8.64
Under-17 Men Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Adam Hall (Epsom & Ewell) 12.01
2 Tom Norman (Woking AC) 10.58
3 AdekunIe Oni (Herne Hill H) 8.11
Under-17 Men Discus (1.5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Tom Norman (Woking AC) 38.55
2 Adam Hall (Epsom & Ewell) 30.31
Under-17 Men Hammer (5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Timmon Whitehead (Guildford&G) 50.16
Under-17 Men Javelin (700g) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Tony Francis (Woking AC) 46.30

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.