SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 15 November 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1998
Under-17 Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Sarah Zawada (AldershotF&D) 12.4 -3.2
2 Jacqueline Le Geyt (Sutton&District) 12.5 -3.2
3 Susan Bovil (Sutton&District) 12.7 -3.2
4 Gemma Watson (Herne Hill H) 13.1 -3.2
5 Natalie Brant (Epsom & Ewell) 13.4 -3.2
6 Semayah Sinclair-Chambers (Croydon H) 13.6 -3.2
7 Lucy Hicks (Epsom & Ewell) 13.7 -3.2
8 Anna-Maria Day (Epsom & Ewell) 14.4 -3.2
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Sarah Zawada (AldershotF&D) 25.5 +1.0
2 Jacqueline Le Geyt (Sutton&District) 25.9 +1.0
3 Miranda Woodruff (Sutton&District) 26.7 +1.0
4 Harriet Payne (Belgrave H) 26.9 +1.0
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Susan Bovil (Sutton&District) 26.1 +0.3
2 Annisha Barnaby (Blackheath H) 26.6 +0.3
3 Natalie Brant (Epsom & Ewell) 27.1 +0.3
4 Charlene Williams (Herne Hill H) 27.2 +0.3
5 Nikki Moore (Sutton&District) 27.4 +0.3
Under-17 Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Sarah Zawada (AldershotF&D) 24.6 +3.5
2 Susan Bovil (Sutton&District) 25.2 +3.5
3 Jacqueline Le Geyt (Sutton&District) 25.4 +3.5
4 Annisha Barnaby (Blackheath H) 26.1 +3.5
5 Miranda Woodruff (Sutton&District) 26.2 +3.5
6 Natalie Brant (Epsom & Ewell) 27.5 +3.5
Under-17 Women 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Harriet Payne (Belgrave H) 42.2
2 Lucy Mart (Croydon H) 43.4
3 Charlotte Shinerock (Sutton&District) 44.4
4 Natalie Brant (Epsom & Ewell) 44.4
5 Lucy Hicks (Epsom & Ewell) 45.2
6 Anna-Maria Day (Epsom & Ewell) 46.6
7 Emma Firth (Epsom & Ewell) 46.8
Under-17 Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Clementine Adams (AldershotF&D) 2:25.5
2 Katie Grimshaw (Guildford&G) 2:29.6
3 Emma Firth (Epsom & Ewell) 2:32.2
4 Gemma Clark (Bromley L) 2:36.2
5 Christine Szekely (Herne Hill H) 2:37.6
6 Hayley Wooldridge (Sutton&District) 2:42.3
7 Tracey Floyd (Epsom & Ewell) 2:52.9
Under-17 Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Amanda Lucas (Sutton&District) 4:58.0
2 Katie Lucht (Blackheath H) 5:02.1
3 Sophie Chapman (GEC) 5:16.2
4 Jessica Richards (Epsom & Ewell) 5:16.6
5 Fiona Love (GEC) 5:16.9
6 Deborah Hearn (Belgrave H) 5:21.0
7 Jenny Carr (Woking AC) 5:23.5
8 Niki Conroy (Epsom & Ewell) 5:28.8
9 Christine Szekely (Herne Hill H) 5:41.5
10 Jackie Spooner (Reigate Priory) 5:45.6
Under-17 Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Katie Lucht (Blackheath H) 10:54.6
2 Amanda Lucas (Sutton&District) 10:58.7
3 Hannah Bongers (Holland Sports) 11:01.8
4 Jenny Carr (Woking AC) 11:56.1
5 Niki Conroy (Epsom & Ewell) 12:02.8
6 Deborah Hearn (Belgrave H) 12:03.0
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Suzy Butler (Kingston & Poly) 12.6 +0.4
2 Andrea Tidy (Guildford&G) 13.0 +0.4
3 Afua Yeboah (Croydon H) 13.1 +0.4
4 Chantal Woodruff (Sutton&District) 13.2 +0.4
5 Sophie McDonald (Epsom & Ewell) 14.0 +0.4
Under-17 Women 300m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Sarah Cowley (Guildford&G) 50.9
2 Sophie McDonald (Epsom & Ewell) 53.5
Under-17 Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Claire Sterry (Croydon H) 1.60
2 Julie McAlpin (Herne Hill H) 1.50
3 Emma Willes (Camberley&Dist) 1.45
Under-17 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Kia Wnuk (Croydon H) 2.90 =CBP
Under-17 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Natalie Brant (Epsom & Ewell) 5.18
2 Shukurat Mumuni (Herne Hill H) 5.03
3 Charlotte Shinerock (Sutton&District) 4.85
4 Denise Howell (Walton AC) 4.80
5 Katryna Euridge (Sutton&District) 4.56
6 Afua Yeboah (Croydon H) 4.53
7 Shona Patel (Bromley L) 4.27
Under-17 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Denise Howell (Walton AC) 10.71
2 Tina Howell (Walton AC) 10.37
3 Natalie Brant (Epsom & Ewell) 10.00
4 Katryna Euridge (Sutton&District) 9.53
5 Emma Willes (Camberley&Dist) 9.34
Under-17 Women Shot (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Joanna Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 10.51
2 Sarah Sasse (Sutton&District) 10.21
3 Sarah Kipps (Sutton&District) 10.09
4 Linzi Maguire (Kingston & Poly) 10.05
5 Marlies Long (Sutton&District) 8.86
6 Christine Szekely (Herne Hill H) 5.79
Under-17 Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Sarah Sasse (Sutton&District) 28.95
2 Joanna Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 27.04
3 Kasia Kublik (Redhill&SyB) 26.11
4 Jennifer Homer (DorkingMV) 25.34
5 Linzi Maguire (Kingston & Poly) 24.47
6 Sarah Kipps (Sutton&District) 21.47
Under-17 Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Joanna Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 22.59
Under-17 Women Javelin (600g pre-1999 spec) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Michelle Kemp (Sutton&District) 40.46
2 Georgina Hogsden (Sutton&District) 34.67
3 Sarah Cowley (Guildford&G) 25.93
4 Sophie McDonald (Epsom & Ewell) 25.43
5 Linzi Maguire (Kingston & Poly) 24.72
6 Jenny Mackie (Camberley&Dist) 21.70

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.