SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 9 December 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1998
Under-20 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Christopher Lambert (Belgrave H) 11.3 -2.5
2 Dominique Richards (Herne Hill H) 11.3 -2.5
3 Ben Nutley (Richmond & T) 11.4 -2.5
4 Nana Wilson (Kingsway) 11.7 -2.5
5 Neil Healy (Puma TVH) 11.7 -2.5
6 Bernard Mensah (Belgrave H) 11.8 -2.5
7 Steven Paston (Herne Hill H) 12.5 -2.5
8 Nikola Sachariew (Tiffin School) 13.0 -2.5
Under-20 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Christopher Lambert (Belgrave H) 22.2 +0.6
2 Dominique Richards (Herne Hill H) 22.3 +0.6
3 Ben Nutley (Richmond & T) 22.6 +0.6
4 Michael Collett (AldershotF&D) 25.1 +0.6
5 Leo Hatton (Tiffin School) 25.5 +0.6
Under-20 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Luke Teverini (Richmond & T) 52.4
2 Christopher Beaumont (Charthse) 54.4
3 Nikola Sachariew (Tiffin School) 58.3
Under-20 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Tom Solomon (Tiffin School) 2:04.7
2 Hugh Venables (Tiffin School) 2:07.1
3 Adam Flanagan (Reigate Priory) 2:10.1
4 Will Green (Herne Hill H) 2:11.3
5 Michael Collett (AldershotF&D) 2:38.2
Under-20 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Andrew Franklin (Sutton&District) 4:11.3
2 Andrew Kitchen (Guildford&G) 4:26.7
3 Philip Shishmanian (Charthse) 4:38.4
4 Dale Jeffcoate (Tiffin School) 4:51.6
Under-20 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Andrew Franklin (Sutton&District) 8:50.9
2 Matthew Lucht (Blackheath H) 9:20.1
3 Kevin Gadd (Guildford&G) 9:22.6
Under-20 Men 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Simon Hunt (Sutton&District) 15.5 +2.4
2 James Parker (Epsom & Ewell) 16.4 +2.4
Under-20 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Austin Ferns (Belgrave H) 54.8
2 Simon Hunt (Sutton&District) 59.1
3 Jonathan Hayes (Woking AC) 63.6
Under-20 Men 2000 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 19 September)
1 Christopher Hogg (Kingston & Poly) 6:59.9
Under-20 Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Robert Paul (Epsom & Ewell) 1.90
2 James Parker (Epsom & Ewell) 1.85
Under-20 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Anthony Rycraft (Croydon H) 3.80
2 Steven Paston (Herne Hill H) 2.50
Under-20 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Dominique Richards (Herne Hill H) 7.04
2 Michael Nesbeth (Croydon H) 6.60
3 Charles Igbon (Belgrave H) 6.57
4 Nana Wilson (Kingsway) 6.34
5 Adam Barrett (Tiffin School) 5.50
6 Nikola Sachariew (Tiffin School) 4.86
7 Michael Collett (AldershotF&D) 4.68
Under-20 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Michael Nesbeth (Croydon H) 14.37
2 Matthew Kirkpatrick (Charthse) 12.56
3 Oliver Potter (Charthse) 11.78
Under-20 Men Shot Putt (6.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Nicholas Owen (Kingston & Poly) 14.27
Under-20 Men Discus (1.75kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Nicholas Owen (Kingston & Poly) 37.02
2 Michael Bell (Charthse) 34.06
3 Leo Hatton (Tiffin School) 29.76
Under-20 Men Hammer (6.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Stephen Thompson (St Marys U) 46.71
2 Nicholas Owen (Kingston & Poly) 30.75
Under-20 Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Nicholas Owen (Kingston & Poly) 43.34
2 Matthew Kelly (Herne Hill H) 42.75
3 Oliver Potter (Charthse) 34.18
4 Michael Collett (AldershotF&D) 11.21

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.