SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 November 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1999
Senior Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Susan Williams (Walton AC) 12.3 -2.0
2 Annabel Soper (Croydon H) 12.4 -2.0
3 Andrea Coore (Team Solent) 12.4 -2.0
4 Sabrina Scott (Herne Hill H) 12.7 -2.0
5 Janette Niccolls (HerculesWimb) 12.8 -2.0
6 Elizabeth Ghojefa (Epsom & Ewell) 12.9 -2.0
7 Helen Williams (Walton AC) 13.0 -2.0
8 Joy Wright (Herne Hill H) 13.5 -2.0
Senior Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Susan Williams (Walton AC) 24.9 -0.5
2 Annabel Soper (Croydon H) 25.2 -0.5
3 Sabrina Scott (Herne Hill H) 25.3 -0.5
4 Louise Brunning (Sutton&District) 26.1 -0.5
5 Joy Wright (Herne Hill H) 26.8 -0.5
Senior Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Michelle Pierre (Shaft.Barnet) 25.1 +0.6
2 Elizabeth Williams (Walton AC) 25.4 +0.6
3 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 26.5 +0.6
4 Nicky Eglinton (Woking AC) 27.1 +0.6
Senior Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Susan Williams (Walton AC) 24.5 +2.2
2 Annabel Soper (Croydon H) 24.9 +2.2
3 Sabrina Scott (Herne Hill H) 25.0 +2.2
4 Michelle Pierre (Shaft.Barnet) 25.1 +2.2
5 Elizabeth Williams (Walton AC) 25.3 +2.2
Senior Women 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Elizabeth Williams (Walton AC) 56.8
2 Jennifer Culley (Belgrave H) 57.2
3 Alexis Wotherspoon (Croydon H) 59.7
4 Nicky Eglinton (Woking AC) 61.2
5 Sally Mayes (Epsom & Ewell) 63.8
6 Vicki Goodwin (Croydon H / (Oxford U)) 64.1
Senior Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Carolyn May (Guildford&G) 2:16.2
2 Alexis Wotherspoon (Croydon H) 2:19.6
3 Jacqueline Hardyman (South London) 2:44.7
Senior Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Syreeta Stracey (Belgrave H) 5:07.8
2 Jacqueline Hardyman (South London) 5:34.1
Senior Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Estle Viljoen (HerculesWimb) 10:04.1
2 Susan Spencer Cusick (South London) 11:09.5
Senior Women 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Sarah Porter (Sutton&District) 14.4 -0.4
2 Samantha Male (AldershotF&D) 14.5 -0.4
3 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 14.6 -0.4
Senior Women 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Julia Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 62.6
2 Virginia Graham (Mitchell) (Woking AC) 63.4
3 Vicki Goodwin (Croydon H / (Oxford U)) 69.8
4 Michele Debono (Herne Hill H) 72.0
5 Sophia Van-Wyk (Woking AC) 72.9
Senior Women 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Fiona Bishop (Woking AC) 19:01.9
Senior Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Dalia Mikneviciute (Shaft.Barnet) 1.85
2 Julia Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 1.75
3 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 1.75
4 Clover Wynter-Pink (WindsorS&E) 1.60
Senior Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Tracey Bloomfield (Guildford&G) 3.50 =CBP
Senior Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Julia Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 5.95
2 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 5.95
3 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 5.90
4 Elizabeth Ghojefa (Epsom & Ewell) 5.72
5 Clover Wynter-Pink (WindsorS&E) 5.44
Senior Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Natasha Brunning (AldershotF&D) 10.96
2 Lisa Vernon (Sutton&District) 9.98
Senior Women Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Christina Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 15.32
2 Eleanor Gatrell (Woking AC) 14.06
3 Julia Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 11.54
4 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 11.53
5 Joanne Holloway (WindsorS&E) 11.50
6 Camilla Thrush (Kingston & Poly) 10.18
Senior Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Angela Mitchell (Parkside AC) 39.18
2 Camilla Thrush (Kingston & Poly) 29.43
Senior Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Christina Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 45.94
2 Joanne Holloway (WindsorS&E) 39.10
3 Jenny Earle (Guildford&G) 39.03
4 Eleanor Gatrell (Woking AC) 38.33
5 Camilla Thrush (Kingston & Poly) 33.46
Senior Women Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Joanne Bruce (Woking AC) 42.52 CBP
2 Jenny Grimstone (Shaft.Barnet) 41.59
3 Oteri Oboh (Herne Hill H) 39.51
4 Harriet Richards (HerculesWimb) 32.68
5 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 29.82
6 Joanne Holloway (WindsorS&E) 26.34

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.