SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 25 June 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1999
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Kamil Tejan-Cole (Herne Hill H) 12.0 -0.5
2 Simon Watson (Reigate Priory) 12.5 -0.5
3 Richard Nehme (HerculesWimb) 12.7 -0.5
4 Paul Brennan (Charthse) 13.0 -0.5
5 Stuart Duffin (Camberley&Dist) 13.7 -0.5
6 Russell Bassford (Guildford&G) 14.4 -0.5
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Robert Williams (Croydon H) 12.2 -1.0
2 Stefan Hollingsworth (Herne Hill H) 12.4 -1.0
3 Alistair Hinze (Herne Hill H) 12.6 -1.0
4 Ross Hastie (AldershotF&D) 12.8 -1.0
5 Phillip Doorgachurn (Belgrave H) 13.3 -1.0
6 Owen Findlay (HerculesWimb) 14.4 -1.0
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Kamil Tejan-Cole (Herne Hill H) 12.0 -0.4
2 Robert Williams (Croydon H) 12.1 -0.4
3 Stefan Hollingsworth (Herne Hill H) 12.2 -0.4
4 Simon Watson (Reigate Priory) 12.4 -0.4
5 Richard Nehme (HerculesWimb) 12.5 -0.4
6 Alistair Hinze (Herne Hill H) 12.7 -0.4
7 Ross Hastie (AldershotF&D) 12.9 -0.4
8 Paul Brennan (Charthse) 12.9 -0.4
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Kamil Tejan-Cole (Herne Hill H) 24.3
2 Simon Watson (Reigate Priory) 25.5
3 Phillip Doorgachurn (Belgrave H) 26.5
4 David Stokes (AldershotF&D) 26.6
5 Russell Bassford (Guildford&G) 27.7
6 Jonathan Krauss (Charthse) 27.7
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Stefan Hollingsworth (Herne Hill H) 25.1
2 Oliver Cuell (AldershotF&D) 25.4
3 Terence Tsui (Belgrave H) 25.7
4 Stuart Duffin (Camberley&Dist) 27.2
5 Ian Tesh (Tiffin School) 28.2
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Kamil Tejan-Cole (Herne Hill H) 24.1 +1.1 =CBP
2 Simon Watson (Reigate Priory) 24.9 +1.1
3 Stefan Hollingsworth (Herne Hill H) 25.4 +1.1
4 Oliver Cuell (AldershotF&D) 25.8 +1.1
5 Terence Tsui (Belgrave H) 26.0 +1.1
6 David Stokes (AldershotF&D) 26.8 +1.1
7 Stuart Duffin (Camberley&Dist) 27.0 +1.1
8 Phillip Doorgachurn (Belgrave H) 27.1 +1.1
Under-15 Boys 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Paul Brennan (Charthse) 56.4
2 Richard Nehme (HerculesWimb) 56.5
3 David Stokes (AldershotF&D) 57.8
4 Simon Hawtin (Kingston & Poly) 58.0
5 Terence Tsui (Belgrave H) 59.4
6 Ian Tesh (Tiffin School) 62.9
7 Martin Huggon (Camberley&Dist) 65.2
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Jack Appleton (Croydon H / (Oxted S)) 2:12.6
2 Kelly Cox (Herne Hill H) 2:14.9
3 Ben Pink (Oxted S) 2:18.6
4 Simon Beard (Holland Sports) 2:25.9
5 Ian Tesh (Tiffin School) 2:26.4
6 Anthony Shrimpton (Sutton&District) 2:32.7
7 Tom Martin (Oxted S) 2:34.9
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Matthew Jarvis (Woking AC) 4:41.6
2 Christopher Jones (Reigate Priory) 4:43.6
3 Lee Haze (Herne Hill H) 4:44.8
4 Paul Drake (HerculesWimb) 4:52.6
5 Dean Matthews (Epsom & Ewell) 4:55.3
6 Andrew Salmon (Oxted S) 5:00.6
7 Mark Elsworthy (Croydon H) 5:19.4
8 Luke Curtin (Oxted S) 5:25.8
9 Simon Everington (Charthse) 5:31.9
Under-15 Boys 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Lee Haze (Herne Hill H) 10:18.0
2 Joe Hemsted (Woking AC) 10:25.0
3 Matthew Jarvis (Woking AC) 10:33.2
4 West Fairclough (Sutton&District) 10:39.9
5 Benjamin Stephenson (Sutton&District) 11:09.7
6 Gary Brant (Epsom & Ewell) 11:25.9
Under-15 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 James Heptonstall (Kingston & Poly) 14.5 -1.4
Under-15 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Stefan Hollingsworth (Herne Hill H) 1.55
2 Richard Brooker (Epsom & Ewell) 1.50
3 Daniel Campbell (Croydon H) 1.45
4 Simon Warburton (Kingston & Poly) 1.35
5 Robin Cunliffe (Richmond & T) 1.35
6 Paige Gallimore (Herne Hill H) 1.35
7 Charlie Wallace (Charthse) 1.25
8 Russell Bassford (Guildford&G) 1.25
9 Martin Huggon (Camberley&Dist) 1.20
Under-15 Boys Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 James Watford (HerculesWimb) 2.70
2 Paul Francis Bucknor (Kingston & Poly) 2.60
3 Luke Elsworthy (Croydon H) 2.10
Under-15 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Richard Nehme (HerculesWimb) 5.27
2 Greg White (Camberley&Dist) 5.25
3 James Heptonstall (Kingston & Poly) 4.14
4 Jonathan Krauss (Charthse) 4.84
5 Phillip Doorgachurn (Belgrave H) 4.81
Under-15 Boys Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Enyioma Anomelechi (Croydon H) 11.00
2 James Heptonstall (Kingston & Poly) 10.58
3 Christopher Weighill (Guildford&G) 10.47
4 Roy Chambers (Woking AC) 9.28
Under-15 Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Felix Hatton (Kingston & Poly) 9.93
2 Roy Chambers (Woking AC) 8.26
Under-15 Boys Discus (1.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Felix Hatton (Kingston & Poly) 30.71
2 Charlie Wallace (Charthse) 22.37
Under-15 Boys Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Felix Hatton (Kingston & Poly) 40.28
2 Roy Chambers (Woking AC) 37.90
3 Alistair Hinze (Herne Hill H) 33.98
4 Gary Brant (Epsom & Ewell) 26.64
5 Daniel Woods (Herne Hill H) 24.00
6 Russell Bassford (Guildford&G) 22.47
7 Charlie Wallace (Charthse) 19.98

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.