SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 25 June 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 1999
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Sangeeta Dason (Herne Hill H) 13.4 +0.3 Q
2 Bianca Rashid (Croham Hst S) 13.7 +0.3 Q
3 Katherine Soper (Sutton&District) 14.0 +0.3 Q
4 Amy Norris (Woking AC) 14.1 +0.3 Q
5 Ayesha Sanusi (Herne Hill H) 14.4 +0.3
6 Martina McEntee (Sutton&District) 14.8 +0.3
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Channelle Garnett (Herne Hill H) 13.1 +2.6 Q
2 Amy Dowsett (Croydon H) 13.4 +2.6 Q
3 Louisa Crawley (Walton AC) 13.8 +2.6 Q
4 Kirsty Scuffill (Walton AC) 14.0 +2.6 Q
5 Elisha Myton (Herne Hill H) 14.2 +2.6
6 Daniela MacPherson (Sutton&District) 15.1 +2.6
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Charli Croll (Herne Hill H) 13.5 +0.5 Q
2 Catharine Burrows (Sutton&District) 13.5 +0.5 Q
3 Nicole Hutchinson (Woking AC) 14.1 +0.5 Q
4 Lorna Bayley (Sutton&District) 14.9 +0.5 Q
5 Lauren Madden (Guildford&G) 15.0 +0.5
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Channelle Garnett (Herne Hill H) 13.2 -0.7 Q
2 Catharine Burrows (Sutton&District) 13.7 -0.7 Q
3 Louisa Crawley (Walton AC) 13.7 -0.7 Q
4 Amy Dowsett (Croydon H) 13.8 -0.7 Q
5 Nicole Hutchinson (Woking AC) 14.0 -0.7
6 Kirsty Scuffill (Walton AC) 14.2 -0.7
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Charli Croll (Herne Hill H) 13.1 -0.4 Q
2 Sangeeta Dason (Herne Hill H) 13.5 -0.4 Q
3 Bianca Rashid (Croham Hst S) 14.0 -0.4 Q
4 Amy Norris (Woking AC) 14.1 -0.4 Q
5 Katherine Soper (Sutton&District) 14.4 -0.4
6 Lorna Bayley (Sutton&District) 15.2 -0.4
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Charli Croll (Herne Hill H) 13.2 -0.8
2 Channelle Garnet (Herne Hill H) 13.3 -0.8
3 Sangeeta Dason (Herne Hill H) 13.7 -0.8
4 Catharine Burrows (Sutton&District) 13.8 -0.8
5 Louisa Crawley (Walton AC) 13.9 -0.8
6 Amy Dowsett (Croydon H) 14.1 -0.8
7 Bianca Rashid (Croham Hst S) 14.3 -0.8
8 Amy Norris (Woking AC) 14.4 -0.8
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Sangeeta Dason (Herne Hill H) 27.7 +0.9
2 Amy Dowsett (Croydon H) 28.0 +0.9
3 Amy Norris (Woking AC) 29.0 +0.9
4 Martina McEntee (Sutton&District) 30.4 +0.9
5 Kelly Gambrill (Camberley&Dist) 30.8 +0.9
6 Daniela MacPherson (Sutton&District) 31.0 +0.9
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Charli Croll (Herne Hill H) 27.3 +0.9
2 Catharine Burrows (Sutton&District) 28.1 +0.9
3 Louisa Crawley (Walton AC) 28.4 +0.9
4 Katherine Soper (Sutton&District) 29.1 +0.9
5 Charlotte Adams (Woking AC) 30.0 +0.9
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Channelle Garnett (Herne Hill H) 27.4 -2.0
2 Emily Parker (DorkingMV) 27.5 -2.0
3 Judith Ricks (Sutton&District) 29.2 -2.0
4 Nicole Hutchinson (Woking AC) 29.4 -2.0
5 Kirsty Scuffill (Walton AC) 29.5 -2.0
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Charli Croll (Herne Hill H) 26.4 -0.4
2 Emily Parker (DorkingMV) 27.7 -0.4
3 Amy Dowsett (Croydon H) 28.4 -0.4
4 Louisa Crawley (Walton AC) 28.4 -0.4
5 Katharine Soper (Sutton&District) 29.3 -0.4
6 Nicole Hutchinson (Woking AC) 29.7 -0.4
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Channelle Garnett (Herne Hill H) 27.2 -0.6
2 Sangeeta Dason (Herne Hill H) 27.6 -0.6
3 Catharine Burrows (Sutton&District) 28.1 -0.6
4 Amy Norris (Woking AC) 29.0 -0.6
5 Judith Ricks (Sutton&District) 30.0 -0.6
6 Martina McEntee (Sutton&District) 30.5 -0.6
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Charli Croll (Herne Hill H) 26.1 -0.9
2 Channelle Garnett (Herne Hill H) 27.1 -0.9
3 Emily Parker (DorkingMV) 27.2 -0.9
4 Sangeeta Dason (Herne Hill H) 27.7 -0.9
5 Louisa Crawley (Walton AC) 27.9 -0.9
6 Amy Dowsett (Croydon H) 28.0 -0.9
7 Catharine Burrows (Sutton&District) 28.1 -0.9
8 Amy Norris (Woking AC) 29.1 -0.9
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Gemma Dare (Epsom & Ewell) 2:30.0
2 Angharad Hughes (Richmond & T) 2:31.5
3 Laura Court (Sutton&District) 2:33.6
4 Stacey O'Connell (South London) 2:34.9
5 Sophie Sacarello (HerculesWimb) 2:38.2
6 Hannah Dare (Epsom & Ewell) 2:57.7
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Kelly Savile (HerculesWimb) 2:32.9
2 Lorna Vyse (Woking AC) 2:34.7
3 Emily Adams (AldershotF&D) 2:35.9
4 Charlotte Adams (Guildford&G) 2:39.5
5 Catherine Shinerock (Sutton&District) 2:39.8
6 Caroline Niven (Sutton&District) 2:47.1
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Gemma Dare (Epsom & Ewell) 2:23.8
2 Emily Adams (AldershotF&D) 2:24.9
3 Angharad Hughes (Richmond & T) 2:26.6
4 Lorna Vyse (Woking AC) 2:30.4
5 Kelly Savile (HerculesWimb) 2:34.2
6 Stacey O'Connell (South London) 2:36.6
7 Charlotte Adams (Guildford&G) 2:37.4
8 Laura Court (Sutton&District) 2:38.6
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Charlotte Best (Crawley AC) 5:04.5
2 Sarah-Jane Pickett (HorshamBSH) 5:04.5
3 Genevieve Gardener (Guildford&G) 5:04.9
4 Kate Davey (Croydon H) 5:15.3
5 Stephanie Ware (South London) 5:24.0
6 Stacy Fairhead (Guildford&G) 5:25.0
7 Cliona Long (Sutton&District) 5:29.4
8 Charlotte Wilson (Richmond & T) 5:29.9
9 Eleanor Broughton (Epsom & Ewell) 5:32.6
10 Fiona McKay (Sutton&District) 5:34.7
11 Jo Carter (Epsom & Ewell) 5:39.1
12 Siobhan Raggett (Woking AC) 5:50.3
13 Mary Nelson (Epsom & Ewell) 5:51.9
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Emma Peak (Sutton&District) 12.4 -0.5
2 Sarah-Jane Pickett (HorshamBSH) 12.8 -0.5
3 Tara Narain (Guildford&G) 14.1 -0.5
4 Sarah Hollobone (Walton AC) 14.2 -0.5
5 Felicity Brown (Guildford&G) 14.5 -0.5
6 Sarah Kelley (Camberley&Dist) 16.6 -0.5
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Emily Parker (DorkingMV) 12.1 -0.2
2 Channelle Garnett (Herne Hill H) 12.4 -0.2
3 Charli Croll (Herne Hill H) 12.7 -0.2
4 Judith Ricks (Sutton&District) 12.9 -0.2
5 Natalie Watson (WindsorS&E) 16.9 -0.2
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Emily Parker (DorkingMV) 11.9 +2.2
2 Emma Peak (Sutton&District) 12.1 +2.2
3 Channelle Garnett (Herne Hill H) 12.2 +2.2
4 Sarah-Jane Pickett (HorshamBSH) 12.6 +2.2
5 Judith Ricks (Sutton&District) 12.8 +2.2
6 Sarah Hollobone (Walton AC) 13.6 +2.2
7 Tara Narain (Guildford&G) 13.7 +2.2
Under-15 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Jadean Clarke (Herne Hill H) 1.39
2 Sarah Kelley (Camberley&Dist) 1.28
3 Lorna Bayley (Sutton&District) 1.15
Under-15 Girls Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Lorna Bayley (Sutton&District) 2.20
Under-15 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Channelle Garnett (Herne Hill H) 5.22
2 Sangeeta Dason (Herne Hill H) 4.93
3 Emily Parker (DorkingMV) 4.90
4 Catherine Burrows (Sutton&District) 4.68
5 Amy Leafe (Woking AC) 4.51
6 Katherine Soper (Sutton&District) 4.48
7 Sarah Hollobone (Walton AC) 4.27
8 Kirsty Scuffill (Walton AC) 3.99
Under-15 Girls Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 8 May)
1 Kirsty Billin (Sutton&District) 9.42
2 Natalie Partridge (HaslemereB) 8.85
3 Jamila Sanderson (Herne Hill H) 7.57
4 Crystal Brownett (Walton AC) 7.44
5 Bianca Rashid (Croham Hst S) 6.88
6 Ayesha Sanusi (Herne Hill H) 6.69
Under-15 Girls Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Kirsty Billin (Sutton&District) 28.77
2 Shireen Matherin (Herne Hill H) 24.31
3 Kim Henderson (Woking AC) 20.38
4 Hannah Dare (Epsom & Ewell) 17.38
5 Elisha Myton (Herne Hill H) 13.72
Under-15 Girls Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Samantha Case (Guildford&G) 28.31
2 Kirsty Billin (Sutton&District) 22.13
3 Louisa Crawley (Walton AC) 21.92
4 Felicity Brown (Guildford&G) 21.88
5 Tara Narain (Guildford&G) 18.50
6 Hannah Dare (Epsom & Ewell) 18.13
7 Kelly Gambrill (Camberley&Dist) 9.13

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.