SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 17 September 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2000
Senior Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Sabrina Scott (Herne Hill H) 12.1 +1.5
2 Janette Niccolls (ThamesValley) 12.2 +1.5
3 Adanma Nwosu (Croydon H) 12.7 +1.5
4 Claire Foster (Woking AC) 13.1 +1.5
5 Pamela Dowden (Herne Hill H) 13.4 +1.5
Senior Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Emma Whitter (Herne Hill H) 24.6 -3.2
2 Sabrina Scott (Herne Hill H) 24.8 -3.2
3 Elizabeth Williams (Walton AC) 25.3 -3.2
4 Janette Niccolls (ThamesValley) 25.4 -3.2
5 Adanma Nwosu (Croydon H) 26.3 -3.2
6 Claire Foster (Woking AC) 26.9 -3.2
7 Pamela Dowden (Herne Hill H) 28.1 -3.2
Senior Women 400 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Elizabeth Williams (Walton AC) 55.6
2 Joy Wright (Herne Hill H) 56.1
3 Jennifer Culley (Belgrave H) 56.6
4 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 56.9
5 Alexis Wotherspoon (Croydon H) 60.4
Senior Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Zahara Hyde-Peters (Woking AC) 2:13.6
2 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 2:14.4
3 Judith Owen (South London) 2:15.9
4 Sally Reed-Cayton (Reigate Priory) 2:18.7
5 Jacqueline Hardyman (South London) 2:41.8
Senior Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Zahara Hyde-Peters (Woking AC) 4:32.0
2 Clare Pauzers (Herne Hill H) 4:40.9
3 Sue Spencer-Cusick (South London) 5:13.7
4 Syreeta Stracey (Belgrave H) 5:24.9
5 Jacqueline Hardyman (South London) 5:31.3
6 Andrea Cursor (Sutton&District) 5:43.5
Senior Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Zahara Hyde-Peters (Woking AC) 10:03.3
2 Clare Pauzers (Herne Hill H) 10:15.0
3 Kate Jenrick (Highgate H) 10:24.2
4 Anita Mellowdew (Epsom & Ewell) 10:36.1
5 Rachel Disley (Kingston & Poly) 10:52.8
Senior Women 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Sarah Porter (Sutton&District) 14.6 -1.1
2 Samantha Male (AldershotF&D) 14.6 -1.1
3 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 14.9 -1.1
4 Clover Wynter-Pink (WindsorS&E) 15.3 -1.1
5 Michelle Debono (Herne Hill H) 15.6 -1.1
Senior Women 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Judith Owen (South London) 64.0
2 Kirsty Mayhead (Epsom & Ewell) 66.0
3 Charlotte Randall (Lon Univ) 66.6
4 Michelle Debono (Herne Hill H) 72.9
5 Abigail Butler (Walton AC) 74.1
Senior Women High Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Lea Goodman (Croydon H) 1.80
2 Clover Wynter-Pink (WindsorS&E) 1.55
3 Angela Unufe (Croydon H) 1.45
Senior Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Tracey Bloomfield (Guildford&G) 3.80 CBP
Senior Women Long Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Julia Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 6.04
2 Lucy Atunumuo (HerculesWimb) 5.88
3 Sarah Wellstead (Sutton&District) 5.80
4 Gemma Holt (AldershotF&D) 5.69
5 Joanna Trotman (Croydon H) 5.65
6 Clover Wynter-Pink (WindsorS&E) 5.20
7 Angela Unufe (Croydon H) 4.86
8 Caroline Parsons (Guildford&G) 4.34
Senior Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Natasha Brunning (AldershotF&D) 10.80
Senior Women Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Judy Oakes (Croydon H) 17.67
2 Christina Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 14.94
3 Eleanor Gatrell (Woking AC) 13.96
4 Julia Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 11.86
5 Joanne Holloway (WindsorS&E) 11.17
6 Camilla Thrush (Kingston & Poly) 8.97
Senior Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Judy Oakes (Croydon H) 45.70
2 Angela Mitchell (Parkside AC) 37.06
3 Camilla Thrush (Kingston & Poly) 29.61
4 Andrea Clarke (Parkside AC) 28.03
5 Caroline Parsons (Guildford&G) 26.23
Senior Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Christina Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 51.03 CBP
2 Janet Carole Smith (WindsorS&E) 44.61
3 Joanne Holloway (WindsorS&E) 42.51
4 Eleanor Gatrell (Woking AC) 39.35
5 Camilla Thrush (Kingston & Poly) 31.83
Senior Women Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Joanne Bruce (Woking AC) 43.05 CBP
2 Diana Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 35.49

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.