SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 8 December 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2000
Under-17 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Ugochi Anomelechi (Croydon H) 11.5 -2.5
2 Kamil Tejan-Cole (Herne Hill H) 11.5 -2.5
3 Nathan Martin (Herne Hill H) 12.0 -2.5
4 Marvin Stephenson (Herne Hill H) 12.5 -2.5
5 Alex Mogford (Camberley&Dist) 12.9 -2.5
6 Ben Duke (Walton AC) 12.9 -2.5
7 Sam Hancock (AldershotF&D) 13.0 -2.5
8 James Heptonstall (Kingston & Poly) 13.3 -2.5
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Kamil Tejan-Cole (Herne Hill H) 22.7 +1.0
2 Ugochi Anomelechi (Croydon H) 23.1 +1.0
3 Ian Frankish (Epsom & Ewell) 24.1 +1.0
4 Sam Medler (AldershotF&D) 24.9 +1.0
5 Marvin Stephenson (Herne Hill H) 26.6 +1.0
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Gavin Dublin (Croydon H) 23.3 +1.0
2 Robert Graham (HerculesWimb) 23.8 +1.0
3 Daniel Lambert (Belgrave H) 24.4 +1.0
4 Paul Brennan (Charthse) 25.5 +1.0
5 Duncan Rogers (HorshamBSH) 25.8 +1.0
Under-17 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Gavin Dublin (Croydon H) 22.8 +1.7
2 Kamil Tejan-Cole (Herne Hill H) 22.8 +1.7
3 Ugochi Anomelechi (Croydon H) 23.2 +1.7
4 Robert Graham (HerculesWimb) 23.2 +1.7
5 Daniel Lambert (Belgrave H) 24.0 +1.7
6 Ian Frankish (Epsom & Ewell) 24.2 +1.7
7 Paul Brennan (Charthse) 26.6 +1.7
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Joseph Godsell (Blackheath H) 54.0
2 Gavin Dublin (Croydon H) 54.0
3 Daniel Lambert (Belgrave H) 54.5
4 Christopher MorIese (Croydon H) 54.9
5 Alex MogFord (Camberley&Dist) 56.1
6 Ben Duke (Walton AC) 58.9
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Denee de Emmony (Belgrave H) 54.6
2 Andrew Jenner (Croydon H) 55.1
3 Darrell Domingo (Walton AC) 55.6
4 Sam Hancock (AldershotF&D) 56.5
5 Robert Radzius (HerculesWimb) 58.6
Under-17 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Gavin Dublin (Croydon H) 50.3
2 Joseph Godsell (Blackheath H) 52.3
3 Andrew Jenner (Croydon H) 53.1
4 Daniel Lambert (Belgrave H) 54.7
5 Darrell Domingo (Walton AC) 55.0
6 Christopher Morlese (Croydon H) 55.8
7 Alex Mogford (Camberley&Dist) 56.5
Under-17 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Joseph Godsell (Blackheath H) 2:03.1
2 Richard Hanlon (Guildford&G) 2:04.1
3 Andrew Jenner (Croydon H) 2:05.7
4 Lee Haze (Herne Hill H) 2:10.6
5 Simon Beard (Holland Sports / (Oxted S)) 2:22.3
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Glenn Raggett (AldershotF&D) 4:25.8
2 Chris Jones (Reigate Priory) 4:28.6
3 Lee Haze (Herne Hill H) 4:29.7
4 Craig Nicholls (HerculesWimb) 4:33.4
5 Wesley Bray (Charthse) 4:44.6
6 Guy Earle (Charthse) 4:52.4
7 Ben Stephenson (Sutton&District) 5:00.9
Under-17 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Glenn Raggett (AldershotF&D) 9:25.1
2 Amanuel Tshaye (Croydon H) 10:00.2
3 Andrew Achilleos (Wilsons S) 10:42.6
Under-17 Men 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Kenneth Frempong (HerculesWimb) 14.2 -2.8
2 Richard Aidoo (Croydon H) 14.6 -2.8
3 Duncan Rogers (HorshamBSH) 14.8 -2.8
4 Omar Durrani (HerculesWimb) 15.0 -2.8
5 Neil Goodwin (South London) 15.9 -2.8
6 Robert Sutton (Walton AC) 16.1 -2.8
7 Christopher Weighill (Guildford&G) 16.8 -2.8
8 James Heptonstall (Kingston & Poly) 18.2 -2.8
Under-17 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Robert Sutton (Walton AC) 62.8
2 Robert Radzius (HerculesWimb) 63.5
3 Christopher Weighill (Guildford&G) 64.3
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 James Skilbeck-Nelson (Belgrave H) 4:56.0
2 Stuart Johnson (Epsom & Ewell) 4:59.5
3 Christopher Weighill (Guildford&G) 5:00.7
4 Matthew Hall (Croydon H) 5:05.1
Under-17 Men High Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Steven Keahey (Kingston & Poly) 1.85
2 Chris Bailey (Epsom & Ewell) 1.75
3 Emeka Maddy (Herne Hill H) 1.70
4 Peter Aldis (Guildford&G) 1.55
Under-17 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Matt Hall (Croydon H) 3.10
Under-17 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Chris Bailey (Epsom & Ewell) 6.06
2 Ian Frankish (Epsom & Ewell) 5.64
3 Duncan Rogers (HorshamBSH) 5.58
4 Greg White (Camberley&Dist) 5.28
5 James Heptonstall (Kingston & Poly) 4.86
6 Ben Symons (Camberley&Dist) 4.69
Under-17 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 James Heptonstall (Kingston & Poly) 10.78
Under-17 Men Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Kyle Stevens (Sutton&District) 13.47
2 Ian Frankish (Epsom & Ewell) 12.76
3 Andrew Bennett (F'bks) / (F'bks) 9.74
Under-17 Men Discus (1.5kg) FINAL
(Croydon, 13 May)
1 Felix Hatton (Kingston & Poly) 33.17
2 Robert Bruce (Woking AC) 29.68
Under-17 Men Javelin (700g) FINAL
(Croydon, 14 May)
1 Felix Hatton (Kingston & Poly) 48.44
2 Robin Potter (Charthse) 46.64
3 Andrew Hanlon (Guildford&G) 45.75
4 Ian Frankish (Epsom & Ewell) 38.56
5 Matthew Littlefair (J Fisher S) 31.35

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.