SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 15 December 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2001
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Marlon Dickson (Belgrave H) 10.8 (+5.5)
2 Nathan Honour (Woking AC) 10.8 (+5.5)
3 Cypren Edmunds (ThamesValley) 10.9 (+5.5)
4 William Pobie (Herne Hill H) 11.1 (+5.5)
5 Nick Owen (Kingston & Poly) 11.4 (+5.5)
6 Tunji Oyedele (Croydon H) 11.4 (+5.5)
7 Paul Mison (Herne Hill H) 12.0 (+5.5)
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Dominique Richards (Harrow AC) 11.0 -2.5
2 Josh Wood (Herne Hill H) 11.1 -2.5
3 Daniel May (Epsom & Ewell) 11.4 -2.5
4 Dotun Akinbogun (Belgrave H) 11.6 -2.5
5 Ian McGoay (EalingS&M AC) 11.7 -2.5
6 Ryan Prescod (Herne Hill H) 12.0 -2.5
7 Simon Webb (Richmond & T) 14.2 -2.5
Senior Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Dominique Richards (Harrow AC) 10.7 +1.0
2 Nathan Honour (Woking AC) 10.8 +1.0
3 Marlon Dickson (Belgrave H) 10.8 +1.0
4 Josh Wood (Herne Hill H) 11.0 +1.0
5 Cypren Edmunds (ThamesValley) 11.0 +1.0
6 Daniel May (Epsom & Ewell) 11.3 +1.0
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Dominique Richards (Harrow AC) 22.1 +1.6
2 Josh Wood (Herne Hill H) 22.5 +1.6
3 Daniel May (Epsom & Ewell) 22.7 +1.6
4 Tunji Oyedele (Croydon H) 23.6 +1.6
5 Craig Holder (Woking AC) 23.8 +1.6
6 Simon Webb (Richmond & T) 28.7 +1.6
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Marlon Dickson (Belgrave H) 22.5 +0.8
2 William Pobie (Herne Hill H) 23.2 +0.8
3 Paul Mison (Herne Hill H) 24.5 +0.8
4 Mark Butler (Epsom & Ewell) 24.8 +0.8
Senior Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Dominique Richards (Harrow AC) 21.7 +2.8
2 Marlon Dickson (Belgrave H) 21.9 +2.8
3 Josh Wood (Herne Hill H) 22.3 +2.8
4 Daniel May (Epsom & Ewell) 22.4 +2.8
5 William Pobie (Herne Hill H) 23.0 +2.8
6 Craig Holder (Woking AC) 23.2 +2.8
7 Tunji Oyedele (Croydon H) 23.3 +2.8
8 Paul Mison (Herne Hill H) 24.6 +2.8
Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Jamie Beighton (Blackheath H) 53.0
2 Ray Houghton (Herne Hill H) 53.0
3 Philip Amos (Walton AC) 53.6
4 Mark Butler (Epsom & Ewell) 54.5
Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Chris Harris (Woking AC) 52.7
2 Mike Mason (WindsorSE&H) 53.0
3 Armin Ray (unattached) 53.6
4 William Greenly (Blackheath H) 54.1
5 Simon Webb (Richmond & T) 66.5
Senior Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Chris Harris (Woking AC) 50.6
2 Ray Houghton (Herne Hill H) 52.1
3 Jamie Beighton (Blackheath H) 52.3
4 Mike Mason (WindsorSE&H) 52.7
5 Armin Ray (unattached) 52.8
6 Philip Amos (Walton AC) 53.0
7 William Greenly (Blackheath H) 53.1
8 Mark Butler (Epsom & Ewell) 53.4
Senior Men 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Jon McCallum (Croydon H) 1:55.8
2 Jonathan Hamblen (Walton AC) 1:56.4
3 David Peters (Herne Hill H) 1:56.7
4 Marc Tillotson (Guildford&G) 1:58.2
5 Andrew Burles (Guildford&G) 2:01.0
6 Andrew Franklin (Trafford AC) 2:02.5
7 William Corr (South London) 2:09.7
Senior Men 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 David Taylor (Blackheath H) 1:59.6
2 Gareth Price (Shaft.Barnet) 1:59.9
3 Alister Moses (Reigate Priory) 2:00.1
4 Stefan Parocki (Herne Hill H) 2:01.6
5 Steven Hadley (HerculesWimb) 2:02.5
6 David Marsden (Guildford&G) 2:03.0
Senior Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Jon McCallum (Croydon H) 1:53.7
2 Alister Moses (Reigate Priory) 1:55.1
3 Jonathan Hamblen (Walton AC) 1:56.4
4 Gareth Price (Shaft.Barnet) 1:57.3
5 David Taylor (Blackheath H) 1:57.5
6 David Peters (Herne Hill H) 1:57.5
7 Marc Tillotson (Guildford&G) 1:59.4
8 Andrew Burles (Guildford&G) 2:03.7
Senior Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Alister Moses (Reigate Priory) 3:52.5
2 Andrew Franklin (Trafford AC) 3:53.2
3 Gareth Price (Shaft.Barnet) 3:53.5
4 Jonathan Hamblen (Walton AC) 3:55.9
5 Kevin Quinn (Belgrave H) 4:04.1
6 Jonathan Earnshaw (Guildford&G) 4:08.7
7 Lee Greatorex (Belgrave H) 4:15.7
8 William Corr (South London) 4:21.6
Senior Men 5000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Mike Boyle (Herne Hill H) 15:07.7
2 Deron Fagan (Croydon H) 16:08.2
3 Karl Corpes (AldershotF&D) 16:10.5
4 Demetrius Onoufriou (Serp) 16:13.7
5 Alaster Smith (Reigate Priory) 16:43.2
Senior Men 10,000 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 15 September)
1 Roger Alsop (Belgrave H) 32:34.7
2 Karl Corpes (AldershotF&D) 33:56.8
3 Rob Jacobs (M45) (Herne Hill H) 34:02.1
4 Tony Harran (M40) (Herne Hill H) 34:45.8
5 Paul Doyle (Richmond & T) 36:40.0
6 Robin Dickson (M55) (Croydon H) 41:14.7
Senior Men 110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 John Heanley (WindsorSE&H) 15.0
2 James Parker (Epsom & Ewell) 15.2
3 Mark Roberts (Kingston & Poly) 15.5
4 Darren Dods (Guildford&G) 15.6
5 Charles Akpabio (Herne Hill H) 15.6
6 Glen Reddington (AldershotF&D) 16.5
Senior Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 James Parker (Epsom & Ewell) 55.4
2 Mark Purser (Blackheath H) 57.1
3 Mike Mason (WindsorSE&H) 57.3
4 David Moles (Walton AC) 61.9
Senior Men 3000 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Daniel Chappell (Herne Hill H) 10:01.2
2 Michael Maranzano (Kingston & Poly) 10:04.2
3 James Harvey (Walton AC) 10:04.3
Senior Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Robert Paul (unattached) 1.80
Senior Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Egryn Jones (Cardiff AC) 4.70
2 Warren White (Croydon H) 4.00
3 Mark Roberts (Kingston & Poly) 3.60
4 Nick Owen (Kingston & Poly) 3.40
5 Craig Timmings (Walton AC) 3.40
6 Alan Lyall (Richmond & T) 3.20
7 Steven Paston (Herne Hill H) 3.00
8 Brian Harlick (Epsom & Ewell) 2.60
Senior Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 John Heanley (WindsorSE&H) 7.02
2 Michael Nesbeth (Croydon H) 6.96
3 Darren Dods (Guildford&G) 6.73
4 Andrew Van Huyssteen (Woking AC) 6.62
5 Ryan Prescod (Herne Hill H) 6.49
6 Neil Lincoln (Redhill&SyB) 6.05
7 Michael Corrigan (unattached) 6.03
Senior Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Michael Nesbeth (Croydon H) 15.47
2 Michael Corrigan (unattached) 13.92
3 Mathew Pullan (Epsom & Ewell) 13.22
4 Neil Lincoln (Redhill&SyB) 12.23
Senior Men Shot Putt (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Bill Fuller (Epsom & Ewell) 15.53
2 Nick Owen (Kingston & Poly) 15.47
3 Jeremy Davis (Walton AC) 11.85
4 Lee Thomas Mitchell (Croydon H) 11.11
Senior Men Discus (2kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Gareth Cook (Sutton&District) 43.54
2 Nick Owen (Kingston & Poly) 41.28
3 Jeremy Davis (Walton AC) 34.76
4 Lee Thomas Mitchell (Croydon H) 24.87
Senior Men Hammer (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Gareth Cook (Sutton&District) 58.39
2 Bill Fuller (Epsom & Ewell) 52.27
3 Peter Fuller (Epsom & Ewell) 51.76
4 Gavin Cook (ThamesValley) 50.91
5 Christopher King (Croydon H) 38.69
Senior Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Matt Kelly (Herne Hill H) 51.39
2 Christian Verheyden (Blackheath H) 49.02
3 Mark Roberts (Kingston & Poly) 48.30
4 Alan Lyall (Richmond & T) 46.05
5 Jeremy Davis (Walton AC) 45.63

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.