SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 22 October 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2001
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Michelle Nash-Odei (Herne Hill H) 12.9 -0.8
2 Natasha Clementis (Epsom & Ewell) 13.0 -0.8
3 Jacqueline Nicholls (Walton AC) 13.4 -0.8
4 Denise Osei (DunRaven S) 13.6 -0.8
4 Denise Osei (DunRaven S) 13.6 -0.8
5 Claire O'Neill (StJohnBapt S) 13.7 -0.8
6 Emily Stancliffe (Sutton&District) 15.1 -0.8
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Zerlina Klu (Sutton&District) 12.9 -1.5
2 Amy Godsell (Bromley L) 13.0 -1.5
3 Maria Hanshaw (Walton AC) 13.0 -1.5
4 Dominique Haynes (Crawley AC) 13.3 -1.5
5 Sammy-Jo Stewart (Sutton&District) 14.0 -1.5
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Catriona Roberts (Crawley AC) 13.1 -0.7
2 Samara Graham (Sutton&District) 13.4 -0.7
3 Aisha McIntosh (Herne Hill H) 13.6 -0.7
4 Nicky Kazzim (Herne Hill H) 14.2 -0.7
5 Marcena Newell (ArchMR S) 14.6 -0.7
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Camilla Harkness (Guildford&G) 12.7 +2.5
2 Chloe Walcott (Sutton&District) 12.8 +2.5
3 Cherridawn Foster (Belgrave H) 13.2 +2.5
4 Donna Walker (South London) 13.3 +2.5
5 Camilla Caldeira (Herne Hill H) 13.8 +2.5
6 Monique Joseph (ArchMR S) 14.7 +2.5
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Camilla Harkness (Guildford&G) 12.7 +1.0
2 Zerlina Klu (Sutton&District) 12.8 +1.0
3 Natasha Clementis (Epsom & Ewell) 12.9 +1.0
4 Catriona Roberts (Crawley AC) 12.9 +1.0
5 Jacqueline Nicholls (Walton AC) 13.2 +1.0
6 Samara Graham (Sutton&District) 13.2 +1.0
7 Cherridawn Foster (Belgrave H) 13.3 +1.0
8 Nicky Kazzim (Herne Hill H) 13.9 +1.0
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Chloe Walcott (Sutton&District) 12.6 +1.4
2 Michelle Nash-Odei (Herne Hill H) 12.7 +1.4
3 Maria Hanshaw (Walton AC) 12.8 +1.4
4 Amy Godsell (Bromley L) 12.9 +1.4
5 Donna Walker (South London) 13.0 +1.4
6 Aisha McIntosh (Herne Hill H) 13.0 +1.4
7 Dominique Haynes (Crawley AC) 13.2 +1.4
8 Denise Osei (DunRaven S) 13.5 +1.4
8 Denise Osei (DunRaven S) 13.5 +1.4
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Camilla Harkness (Guildford&G) 12.6 -0.9
2 Michelle Nash-Odei (Herne Hill H) 12.7 -0.9
3 Chloe Walcott (Sutton&District) 12.9 -0.9
4 Zerlina Klu (Sutton&District) 12.9 -0.9
5 Catriona Roberts (Crawley AC) 13.0 -0.9
6 Natasha Clementis (Epsom & Ewell) 13.0 -0.9
7 Amy Godsell (Bromley L) 13.0 -0.9
8 Maria Hanshaw (Walton AC) 13.1 -0.9
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Camilla Harkness (Guildford&G) 26.2 +2.3
2 Zerlina Klu (Sutton&District) 26.5 +2.3
3 Michelle Nash-Odei (Herne Hill H) 27.2 +2.3
4 Jacqueline Nicholls (Walton AC) 27.5 +2.3
5 Cecilia Savundra (AldershotF&D) 27.6 +2.3
6 Lianne Breden (Epsom & Ewell) 30.0 +2.3
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Chloe Walcott (Sutton&District) 26.3 +0.5
2 Maria Hanshaw (Walton AC) 26.6 +0.5
3 Natasha Clementis (Epsom & Ewell) 26.9 +0.5
4 Amy Godsell (Bromley L) 27.1 +0.5
5 Samara Graham (Sutton&District) 27.3 +0.5
6 Marcena Newell (ArchMR S) 29.5 +0.5
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Camilla Harkness (Guildford&G) 26.2 +1.4
2 Zerlina Klu (Sutton&District) 26.3 +1.4
3 Maria Hanshaw (Walton AC) 26.4 +1.4
4 Chloe Walcott (Sutton&District) 26.4 +1.4
5 Amy Godsell (Bromley L) 27.3 +1.4
6 Jacqueline Nicholls (Walton AC) 27.6 +1.4
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Cecilia Savundra (AldershotF&D) 2:24.7
2 Louise Collier (Belgrave H) 2:26.6
3 Emily Secker (Kingston & Poly) 2:35.5
4 Vicki Evans (Croydon H) 2:40.2
5 Sarah Inoughi (Sutton&District) 2:41.4
6 Elisabeth Silcock (Manor HS) 2:45.5
7 Hannah Williams (Sutton&District) 2:50.7
8 Jessica Goodwin (Croydon H) 2:55.8
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Kiri Nowak (AldershotF&D) 2:31.3
2 Jessica Fogarty (Sutton&District) 2:33.1
3 Alex Banner (Guildford&G) 2:35.3
4 Tanya Peters (WindsorSE&H) 2:37.0
5 Sarah Woolford (Sutton&District) 2:48.3
6 Stephanie Le Geyt (Sutton&District) 2:51.5
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Cecilia Savundra (AldershotF&D) 2:20.7
2 Louise Collier (Belgrave H) 2:23.1
3 Kiri Nowak (AldershotF&D) 2:27.1
4 Jessica Fogarty (Sutton&District) 2:32.3
5 Tanya Peters (WindsorSE&H) 2:35.0
6 Alex Banner (Guildford&G) 2:38.9
7 Vicki Evans (Croydon H) 2:41.7
8 Emily Secker (Kingston & Poly) 2:45.8
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Danielle Christmas (Crawley AC) 5:02.6
2 Georgina Furze (AldershotF&D) 5:08.6
3 Hannah Brooks (Crawley AC) 5:09.9
4 Lucy Marland (HerculesWimb) 5:10.3
5 Stacey Holverston (Herne Hill H) 5:40.8
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Louise Massingham (Walton AC) 11.7 +0.8
2 Rachel Peckham (Epsom & Ewell) 11.8 +0.8
3 Ruth Hatch (Epsom & Ewell) 12.5 +0.8
4 Kaylee Price (Walton AC) 12.7 +0.8
5 Sasheana Gordon (Kingston & Poly) 14.6 +0.8
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Natasha Clementis (Epsom & Ewell) 11.9 +2.7
2 Claire O'Neill (StJohnBapt S) 12.5 +2.7
3 Dominique Blaize (Kingston & Poly) 12.6 +2.7
4 Hannah Flowerday (Sutton&District) 13.0 +2.7
5 Lana Whatley (Kingston & Poly) 13.0 +2.7
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Louise Massingham (Walton AC) 11.5 +1.7
2 Rachel Peckham (Epsom & Ewell) 11.6 +1.7
3 Natasha Clementis (Epsom & Ewell) 11.8 +1.7
4 Claire O'Neill (StJohnBapt S) 12.2 +1.7
5 Ruth Hatch (Epsom & Ewell) 12.2 +1.7
6 Kaylee Price (Walton AC) 12.5 +1.7
7 Dominique Blaize (Kingston & Poly) 12.8 +1.7
8 Hannah Flowerday (Sutton&District) 12.9 +1.7
Under-15 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Shani Rainford (Herne Hill H) 1.60
2 Lucy McManus (Guildford&G) 1.50
3 Dominique Blaize (Kingston & Poly) 1.45
4 Ruth Hatch (Epsom & Ewell) 1.40
5 Tara Stimpson (Guildford&G) 1.40
6 Lianne Breden (Epsom & Ewell) 1.40
7 Lana Whatley (Kingston & Poly) 1.40
8 Lisa Archer (Kingston & Poly) 1.30
Under-15 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Abigail Clark (Sutton&District) 5.15
2 Jacqueline Nicholls (Walton AC) 4.93
3 Rachel Peckham (Epsom & Ewell) 4.82
4 Ruth Hatch (Epsom & Ewell) 4.82
5 Dominique Blaize (Kingston & Poly) 4.78
6 Lauren Walton (Guildford&G) 4.77
7 Sarah Calver (Redhill&SyB) 4.65
8 Kaylee Price (Walton AC) 4.60
9 Louise Massingham (Walton AC) 4.35
10 Lana Whatley (Kingston & Poly) 4.31
11 Alex Banner (Guildford&G) 4.24
12 Cecilia Savundra (AldershotF&D) 4.21
13 Emma Wicks (Kingston & Poly) 4.09
14 Sasheana Gordon (Kingston & Poly) 3.89
15 Lianne Breden (Epsom & Ewell) 3.82
Under-15 Girls Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Lisa Archer (Kingston & Poly) 8.51
2 Nicky Kazzim (Herne Hill H) 7.87
3 Sarah Boreham (Epsom & Ewell) 7.43
4 Elisabeth Silcock (Manor HS) 7.41
5 Victoria Hawkins (Sutton&District) 7.17
6 Camilla Caldeira (Herne Hill H) 6.73
Under-15 Girls Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Hayley Crosswell (Guildford&G) 22.67
2 Sarah Boreham (Epsom & Ewell) 21.86
3 Sarah Thompson (Epsom & Ewell) 21.25
4 Cecilia Savundra (AldershotF&D) 20.88
5 Victoria Hawkins (Sutton&District) 19.83
6 Lisa Archer (Kingston & Poly) 17.96
7 Emily Secker (Kingston & Poly) 15.36
8 Sasheana Gordon (Kingston & Poly) 13.91
Under-15 Girls Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Hayley Crosswell (Guildford&G) 24.30
2 Emma Wicks (Kingston & Poly) 16.99
3 Emily Secker (Kingston & Poly) 16.93

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.