SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 22 January 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2001
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Alistair Hinze (Herne Hill H) 11.5 +1.6
2 Dan Colgate (Woking AC) 11.6 +1.6
3 Jermaine Williams (C'shalton S) 12.0 +1.6
4 Marvin Stephenson (Herne Hill H) 12.1 +1.6
5 Louis Codrington (Walton AC) 12.1 +1.6
6 Stephen Cunningham (Sutton&District) 12.2 +1.6
7 James Heptonstall (Kingston & Poly) 12.2 +1.6
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Femi Ishola (Sutton&District) 11.7 +1.7
2 Jonathan Grimwade (Walton AC) 11.8 +1.7
3 Ezekiel Ewulo (Herne Hill H) 12.0 +1.7
4 Costa Dervas (unattached) 12.1 +1.7
5 Harun Baker (Herne Hill H) 12.2 +1.7
6 Stewart Duffin (Camberley&Dist) 12.2 +1.7
Under-17 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Alistair Hinze (Herne Hill H) 11.5 +0.5
2 Femi Ishola (Sutton&District) 11.6 +0.5
3 Dan Colgate (Woking AC) 11.6 +0.5
4 Jonathan Grimwade (Walton AC) 11.9 +0.5
5 Ezekiel Ewulo (Herne Hill H) 12.0 +0.5
6 Jermaine Williams (C'shalton S) 12.1 +0.5
7 Costa Dervas (unattached) 12.2 +0.5
8 Marvin Stephenson (Herne Hill H) 12.3 +0.5
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Kamil Tejan-Cole (Herne Hill H) 23.2 +2.9
2 Robert Radzius (HerculesWimb) 24.3 +2.9
3 Andrew Nwagbara (Kingston & Poly) 24.4 +2.9
4 Louis Codrington (Walton AC) 24.6 +2.9
5 Stephen Cunningham (Sutton&District) 24.9 +2.9
6 Graham Hewett (Woking AC) 25.1 +2.9
7 Stewart Duffin (Camberley&Dist) 25.2 +2.9
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Ezekiel Ewulo (Herne Hill H) 24.0 +2.4
2 Dan Colgate (Woking AC) 24.2 +2.4
3 Costa Dervas (unattached) 24.7 +2.4
4 Jermaine Williams (C'shalton S) 24.8 +2.4
5 James Heptonstall (Kingston & Poly) 24.9 +2.4
6 Benjamin Duke (Walton AC) 25.4 +2.4
Under-17 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Ezekiel Ewulo (Herne Hill H) 23.7 +0.6
2 Dan Colgate (Woking AC) 23.8 +0.6
3 Andrew Nwagbara (Kingston & Poly) 24.3 +0.6
4 Costa Dervas (unattached) 24.6 +0.6
5 Jermaine Williams (C'shalton S) 24.8 +0.6
6 Louis Codrington (Walton AC) 24.9 +0.6
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Joseph Anscomb (Kingston & Poly) 53.7
2 Liam Campbell (Croydon H) 54.7
3 Harun Baker (Herne Hill H) 55.4
4 Terence Tsui (Belgrave H) 56.1
5 Graham Hewett (Woking AC) 57.4
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Christopher Morlese (Croydon H) 52.8
2 Reece Mander (Belgrave H) 55.6
3 Matthew Jarvis (AldershotF&D) 56.6
4 Simon Holmes (DorkingMV) 58.6
5 Jonathan Dale (Walton AC) 63.8
Under-17 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Christopher Morlese (Croydon H) 52.5
2 Reece Mander (Belgrave H) 53.0
3 Liam Campbell (Croydon H) 53.5
4 Joseph Anscomb (Kingston & Poly) 53.7
5 Harun Baker (Herne Hill H) 55.6
6 Matthew Jarvis (AldershotF&D) 56.9
Terence Tsui (Belgrave H) DNF
Under-17 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Ben Pink (Oxted S) 2:00.6
2 Kelly Cox (Herne Hill H) 2:01.7
3 Joe Hemsted (Woking AC) 2:03.8
4 Patrick Canavan (South London) 2:06.7
5 Paul Drake (HerculesWimb) 2:09.0
6 Joshua Smalley (Guildford&G) 2:12.1
7 Graham Rogers (AldershotF&D) 2:16.7
8 Anthony Shrimpton (Redhill&SyB) 2:24.7
9 Simon Holmes (DorkingMV) 2:25.4
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Joe Hemsted (Woking AC) 4:20.7
2 Patrick Canavan (South London) 4:23.6
3 Joshua Smalley (Guildford&G) 4:25.5
4 Wesley Bray (Charthse) 4:30.6
5 Matthew Lawrence (Sutton&District) 4:35.8
6 Guy Earle (Charthse) 4:41.9
Under-17 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Joe Hemsted (Woking AC) 9:40.4
2 Mark Elsworthy (Croydon H) 10:23.0
3 William Gibson (HaslemereB) 10:32.2
Under-17 Men 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Duncan Rogers (Cranleigh S) 13.7 +0.4 CBP
2 Richard Aidoo (Croydon H) 14.1 +0.4
3 Robert Sutton (Walton AC) 14.8 +0.4
4 Jonathan Grimwade (Walton AC) 15.1 +0.4
Under-17 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Robert Radzius (HerculesWimb) 59.2
2 Christopher Weighill (Guildford&G) 60.5
3 Duncan Rogers (Cranleigh S) 60.7
4 Luke Elsworthy (Croydon H) 63.8
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Christopher Weighill (Guildford&G) 5:14.3
Under-17 Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Emeka Maddy (Herne Hill H) 1.85
2 Andrew King (Charthse) 1.75
3 Daniel Campbell (Croydon H) 1.75
4 William Gibson (HaslemereB) 1.65
5 Stephen Carpenter (Woking AC) 1.65
6 Simon Holmes (DorkingMV) 1.55
7 Jonathan Dale (Walton AC) 1.55
Under-17 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Stephen Carpenter (Woking AC) 2.90
2 Luke Elsworthy (Croydon H) 2.80
3 Matthew Hall (Croydon H) 2.20
4 James Harrison (Croydon H) 1.80
Under-17 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Alistair Hinze (Herne Hill H) 6.72 CBP
2 Bernard Yeboah (Croydon H) 6.59
3 Gary Wilson (Belgrave H) 6.40
4 Phillip Greenland (Croydon H) 6.37
5 Ezekiel Ewulo (Herne Hill H) 6.19
6 James Heptonstall (Kingston & Poly) 5.79
7 Simon Holmes (DorkingMV) 5.57
8 Greg White (Camberley&Dist) 5.46
Under-17 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Enyioma Anomelechi (Croydon H) 13.99 CBP
2 James Heptonstall (Kingston & Poly) 12.30
3 Jonathan Grimwade (Walton AC) 11.48
Under-17 Men Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Kyle Stevens (Sutton&District) 15.29
2 Iain Smith-Gillespie (Herne Hill H) 11.50
3 Roy Chambers (Woking AC) 11.11
4 Robert Mangham (Epsom & Ewell) 10.27
Under-17 Men Discus (1.5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 James Jordan (Croydon H) 33.19
2 Kyle Stevens (Sutton&District) 32.31
3 Robert Bruce (Woking AC) 31.94
4 Thomas Bridgland (Guildford&G) 31.56
5 Iain Smith-Gillespie (Herne Hill H) 29.36
6 Robert Mangham (Epsom & Ewell) 24.74
Under-17 Men Hammer (5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Kyle Stevens (Sutton&District) 46.00
2 Mark Covington (Guildford&G) 40.96
3 Thomas Bridgland (Guildford&G) 37.22
4 Iain Smith-Gillespie (Herne Hill H) 33.29
Under-17 Men Javelin (700g) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Felix Hatton (Kingston & Poly) 50.48
2 Roy Chambers (Woking AC) 45.31
3 Robert Mangham (Epsom & Ewell) 33.97
4 Ian Richardson (StPeters S) 33.02

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.