SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 22 October 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2001
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Charli Croll (Herne Hill H) 12.8 +1.0
2 Sarah Holmes (Woking AC) 12.8 +1.0
3 Jessica Case (South London) 13.2 +1.0
4 Nicole Creary (Croydon H) 13.2 +1.0
5 Kirstin Steyn (Kingston & Poly) 13.5 +1.0
6 Rachel Guershon (Redhill&SyB) 14.2 +1.0
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Amy Dowsett (Croydon H) 12.7 +2.0
2 Louisa Crawley (Walton AC) 13.4 +2.0
3 Catharine Burrows (Sutton&District) 13.5 +2.0
4 Susanna Murray-Burton (Belgrave H) 13.8 +2.0
5 Louise Duncan (Kingston & Poly) 14.0 +2.0
Under-17 Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Sarah Holmes (Woking AC) 12.6 +1.3
2 Amy Dowsett (Croydon H) 12.7 +1.3
3 Charli Croll (Herne Hill H) 12.8 +1.3
4 Jessica Case (South London) 13.2 +1.3
5 Nicole Creary (Croydon H) 13.4 +1.3
6 Louisa Crawley (Walton AC) 13.5 +1.3
7 Catharine Burrows (Sutton&District) 13.6 +1.3
8 Susanna Murray-Burton (Belgrave H) 13.6 +1.3
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Charli Croll (Herne Hill H) 26.1 +2.8
2 Sarah Holmes (Woking AC) 26.4 +2.8
3 Amy Dowsett (Croydon H) 26.4 +2.8
4 Kirstin Steyn (Kingston & Poly) 27.4 +2.8
5 Rachel Harding (Guildford&G) 27.9 +2.8
6 Catharine Burrows (Sutton&District) 28.2 +2.8
7 Elisha Myton (Herne Hill H) 29.0 +2.8
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Lauren Webb (Sutton&District) 26.0 +1.4
2 Emily Parker (Epsom & Ewell) 26.4 +1.4
3 Jessica Case (South London) 26.7 +1.4
4 Louisa Crawley (Walton AC) 27.7 +1.4
5 Aysha Hussain (Guildford&G) 28.1 +1.4
6 Sarah Hudson (Kingston & Poly) 30.1 +1.4
7 Daniela Sanderson (Sutton&District) 30.2 +1.4
Under-17 Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Lauren Webb (Sutton&District) 26.0 -1.1
2 Charli Croll (Herne Hill H) 26.3 -1.1
3 Amy Dowsett (Croydon H) 26.4 -1.1
4 Sarah Holmes (Woking AC) 26.5 -1.1
5 Emily Parker (Epsom & Ewell) 26.6 -1.1
6 Jessica Case (South London) 27.2 -1.1
7 Kirstin Steyn (Kingston & Poly) 27.7 -1.1
8 Louisa Crawley (Walton AC) 28.1 -1.1
Under-17 Women 300 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Lauren Webb (Sutton&District) 41.6
2 Louisa Crawley (Walton AC) 43.9
3 Sarah Northedge (Guildford&G) 44.2
4 Ellen Andrews (Epsom & Ewell) 47.6
5 Alice Lethbridge (Epsom & Ewell) 47.9
Under-17 Women 300 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Emily Parker (Epsom & Ewell) 42.3
2 Amy Forsyth (Belgrave H) 42.4
3 Sophie Douglas (Guildford&G) 43.6
4 Mary Esiemegher (Herne Hill H) 47.4
Under-17 Women 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Lauren Webb (Sutton&District) 41.0
2 Emily Parker (Epsom & Ewell) 42.3
3 Amy Forsyth (Belgrave H) 42.6
4 Sophie Douglas (Guildford&G) 43.2
5 Louisa Crawley (Walton AC) 44.0
6 Sarah Northedge (Guildford&G) 44.5
7 Mary Esiemegher (Herne Hill H) 47.6
8 Ellen Andrews (Epsom & Ewell) 49.7
Under-17 Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Charlotte Best (Crawley AC) 2:26.0
2 Sophie Douglas (Guildford&G) 2:29.4
3 Stephanie Wright (Guildford&G) 2:29.7
4 Catherine Shinerock (Sutton&District) 2:30.2
5 Louise Duncan (Kingston & Poly) 3:12.3
Under-17 Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Charlotte Best (Crawley AC) 4:51.6
2 Lorna Vyse (Woking AC) 4:56.9
3 Stacy Fairhead (Guildford&G) 5:01.9
4 Siobhan Raggett (AldershotF&D) 5:29.7
5 Cliona Long (Sutton&District) 5:45.3
Under-17 Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Genevieve Gardener (Guildford&G) 10:34.4
2 Sarah-Jane Pickett (AldershotF&D) 11:15.1
3 Stacy Fairhead (Guildford&G) 11:23.0
4 Siobhan Raggett (AldershotF&D) 11:47.0
5 Fiona McKay (Sutton&District) 12:58.0
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Channelle Garnett (Herne Hill H) 11.8 +0.4
2 Emma Peak (Sutton&District) 12.3 +0.4
3 Katherine Soper (Sutton&District) 12.7 +0.4
4 Jessica Case (South London) 13.1 +0.4
5 Sarah Hollobone (Walton AC) 13.3 +0.4
6 Judith Ricks (Sutton&District) 13.3 +0.4
Under-17 Women 300m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Emily Parker (Epsom & Ewell) 45.3 CBP
2 Sarah-Jane Pickett (AldershotF&D) 45.8
3 Amy Forsyth (Belgrave H) 46.9
4 Laura Thompson (AldershotF&D) 49.6
5 Rebecca Smith (Walton AC) 49.8
6 Sarah Hollobone (Walton AC) 50.8
7 Rachel Stamper (Epsom & Ewell) 54.1
8 Ellen Andrews (Epsom & Ewell) 56.7
Under-17 Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Danielle Fidge (Croydon H) 1.55
2 Nicola Walles (Kingston & Poly) 1.40
Under-17 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Lorna Bayley (Sutton&District) 2.40
2 Hannah Munns (Croydon H) 2.20
Under-17 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Channelle Garnett (Herne Hill H) 5.34
2 Amy Leafe (Woking AC) 4.96
3 Katherine Soper (Sutton&District) 4.95
4 Joanna Weller (Coloma S) 4.77
5 Louise Duncan (Kingston & Poly) 4.49
6 Sarah Hollobone (Walton AC) 4.42
Under-17 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Emily Parker (Epsom & Ewell) 11.45
2 Michelle Nestor (Belgrave H) 10.91
3 Hollie Thompson (Sutton&District) 9.91
4 Kelly Gambrill (Camberley&Dist) 8.79
Under-17 Women Shot (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Helen Ephgrave (Guildford&G) 9.42
2 Natalie Partridge (HaslemereB) 9.04
3 Chioma Inwubalili (J Allen S) 8.22
4 Louise Duncan (Kingston & Poly) 6.21
Under-17 Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Kirsty Billin (Sutton&District) 31.45
2 Natalie Partridge (HaslemereB) 30.45
3 Kim Henderson (Woking AC) 24.61
4 Sarah Chalkley (Sutton&District) 24.01
5 Kelly Gambrill (Camberley&Dist) 20.88
6 Chioma Inwubalili (J Allen S) 17.01
Under-17 Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Helen Ephgrave (Guildford&G) 36.07 CBP
2 Katie Bell (Epsom & Ewell) 12.84
Under-17 Women Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Cara Smith (Coloma S) 30.15
2 Alex Oglethorpe (Woking AC) 29.76
3 Felicity Brown (Guildford&G) 27.85
4 Louisa Crawley (Walton AC) 26.07
5 Venesha Ellis (Herne Hill H) 25.14
6 Jennifer Maultby (Reigate Priory) 23.32

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.