SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 25 June 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2001
Under-20 Women 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Annisha Barnaby (Herne Hill H) 12.4 +2.5
2 Sarah Zawada (AldershotF&D) 12.5 +2.5
3 Michelle Watson (Croydon H) 12.9 +2.5
4 Natalie Brant (Epsom & Ewell) 12.9 +2.5
5 Jannine Johnson (Herne Hill H) 13.2 +2.5
6 Sarah Henderson (Woking AC) 13.4 +2.5
Under-20 Women 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Jade Lucas-Read (HerculesWimb) 12.5 +2.0
2 Azaria Francis (Croydon H) 12.5 +2.0
3 Kelly Garrett (Crawley AC) 12.9 +2.0
4 Samantha Henderson (Woking AC) 13.4 +2.0
5 Aisha Myton (Herne Hill H) 13.5 +2.0
6 Mary Abbey (Croydon H) 14.0 +2.0
Under-20 Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Jade Lucas-Read (HerculesWimb) 12.1 +1.5
2 Annisha Barnaby (Herne Hill H) 12.2 +1.5
3 Sarah Zawada (AldershotF&D) 12.2 +1.5
4 Azaria Francis (Croydon H) 12.7 +1.5
5 Natalie Brant (Epsom & Ewell) 13.0 +1.5
6 Michelle Watson (Croydon H) 13.0 +1.5
7 Kelly Garrett (Crawley AC) 13.1 +1.5
8 Samantha Henderson (Woking AC) 13.4 +1.5
Under-20 Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Annisha Barnaby (Herne Hill H) 25.6 +1.1
2 Susan Bovill (Sutton&District) 25.7 +1.1
3 Kelly Garrett (Crawley AC) 26.6 +1.1
4 Natalie Brant (Epsom & Ewell) 26.8 +1.1
5 Lucy Lynch (Croydon H) 27.2 +1.1
6 Felicity Urbain (AldershotF&D) 27.5 +1.1
7 Jannine Johnson (Herne Hill H) 27.6 +1.1
Under-20 Women 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Susan Bovill (Sutton&District) 57.9
2 Natalie Christmas (Crawley AC) 58.2
3 Helena Robey (Guildford&G) 59.5
4 Anastasia Hounslow (Guildford&G) 61.2
5 Miranda Woodruff (Sutton&District) 61.2
6 Felicity Urbain (AldershotF&D) 62.6
7 Nicola Moore (Sutton&District) 63.2
Under-20 Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Olivia Hines (Herne Hill H) 2:11.0 CBP
2 Eleanor Baker (South London) 2:18.7
3 Helena Robey (Guildford&G) 2:19.2
Under-20 Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Eleanor Baker (South London) 4:46.2
2 Katie Grimshaw (Guildford&G) 5:03.4
3 Emma Broadbent (HorshamBSH) 5:11.0
4 Sophie Chapman (Croydon H) 5:24.9
Under-20 Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Sophie Chapman (Croydon H) 11:37.5
2 Jodie Gambrill (Camberley&Dist) 13:26.6
Under-20 Women 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Catriona Forrest (Guildford&G) 15.8 +1.0
2 Aisha Myton (Herne Hill H) 18.6 +1.0
3 Lucy Clark (Sutton&District) 20.2 +1.0
Under-20 Women 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Natalie Christmas (Crawley AC) 62.9 CBP
2 Anastasia Hounslow (Guildford&G) 67.2
3 Lucy Lynch (Croydon H) 69.0
4 Gemma Clark (Bromley L) 75.6
Under-20 Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Sarah Henderson (Woking AC) 1.60
2 Catriona Forrest (Guildford&G) 1.55
Under-20 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Christine Szekely (Herne Hill H) 1.60
Under-20 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Natalie Brant (Epsom & Ewell) 5.41
2 Samantha Henderson (Woking AC) 5.34
3 Azaria Francis (Croydon H) 5.14
4 Josie Crouch (Sutton&District) 4.67
5 Jannine Johnson (Herne Hill H) 4.55
Under-20 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Azaria Francis (Croydon H) 11.79 CBP
2 Natalie Brant (Epsom & Ewell) 11.45
3 Aisha Myton (Herne Hill H) 11.13
4 Josie Crouch (Sutton&District) 10.43
Under-20 Women Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Belinda Heil (Croydon H) 12.20
2 Joanna Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 12.02
Under-20 Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Belinda Heil (Croydon H) 40.81 CBP
2 Kasia Kublik (Redhill&SyB) 25.66
Under-20 Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Belinda Heil (Croydon H) 45.97 CBP
2 Joanna Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 31.58

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.