SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 18 November 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2002
Under-20 Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Amy Dowsett (Croydon H) 12.40 +1.9
2 Annisha Barnaby (Herne Hill H) 12.47 +1.9
3 Michelle Watson (Croydon H) 12.97 +1.9
4 Sarah Henderson (Woking AC) 13.18 +1.9
5 Kelly Garrett (Crawley AC) 13.19 +1.9
6 Samantha Henderson (Woking AC) 13.22 +1.9
7 Nicole Creary (Croydon H) 13.29 +1.9
8 Rehema Mpoza (Epsom & Ewell) 13.31 +1.9
Under-20 Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Emily Parker (Epsom & Ewell) 25.83 -2.0
2 Amy Dowsett (Croydon H) 26.03 -2.0
3 Annisha Barnaby (Herne Hill H) 26.24 -2.0
4 Charli Croll (Herne Hill H) 26.75 -2.0
5 Sophie Douglas (Guildford&G) 26.88 -2.0
6 Kelly Garrett (Crawley AC) 27.65 -2.0
Under-20 Women 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Sophie Douglas (Guildford&G) 58.39
2 Helena Robey (Guildford&G) 58.85
3 Miranda Woodruff (Sutton&District) 63.57
Under-20 Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Charlotte Best (Crawley AC) 2:09.61 CBP
2 Emily Adams (AldershotF&D) 2:15.10
3 Sarah-Jane Pickett (AldershotF&D) 2:21.89
4 Stephanie Wright (Guildford&G) 2:29.95
5 Emma Broadbent (HorshamBSH) 2:33.01
Under-20 Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Charlotte Best (Crawley AC) 4:35.22 CBP
2 Eleanor Baker (South London) 4:36.02
3 Lorna Vyse (Woking AC) 4:45.16
4 Megan Gibbs (H of Eff) 5:12.23
5 Alice Lethbridge (Epsom & Ewell) 5:14.08
Under-20 Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Alice Beverley (Richmond & T) 10:55.07
Under-20 Women 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Channelle Garnett (Herne Hill H) 14.81 -0.8
2 Emily Parker (Epsom & Ewell) 15.85 -0.8
3 Katherine Soper (Sutton&District) 16.78 -0.8
4 Emma Peak (Sutton&District) 18.36 -0.8
Under-20 Women 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Emily Parker (Epsom & Ewell) 63.22
2 Natalie Christmas (Crawley AC) 64.00
3 Sarah-Jane Pickett (AldershotF&D) 65.40
4 Rebecca Smith (Walton AC) 68.53
5 Ellen Andrews (Epsom & Ewell) 84.18
Under-20 Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Danielle Fidge (Croydon H) 1.65
2 Sarah Henderson (Woking AC) 1.60
3 Catriona Forrest (Guildford&G) 1.55
Under-20 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Lorna Bayley (Sutton&District) 2.50
Under-20 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Channelle Garnett (Herne Hill H) 5.36 +0.7
2 Aisha Myton (Herne Hill H) 5.15 +0.6
3 Katherine Soper (Sutton&District) 4.91 +0.8
4 Lucy Clark (Sutton&District) 4.79 +1.3
5 Catharine Burrows (Sutton&District) 4.68 +0.7
6 Samantha Henderson (Woking AC) 4.14 +0.8
Under-20 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Azaria Francis (Croydon H) 12.34 CBP
2 Emily Parker (Epsom & Ewell) 12.30
3 Aisha Myton (Herne Hill H) 11.71
4 Michelle Nestor (Belgrave H) 10.59
5 Josie Crouch (Sutton&District) 10.55
6 Lucy Clark (Sutton&District) 10.19
Under-20 Women Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Joanna Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 13.24
2 Helen Ephgrave (Guildford&G) 9.57
Under-20 Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Kirsty Bate (Sutton&District) 33.79
2 Kelly Gambrill (Camberley&Dist) 20.37
Under-20 Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Helen Ephgrave (Guildford&G) 38.62
2 Joanna Bennett (Epsom & Ewell) 35.62
Under-20 Women Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Rehema Mpoza (Epsom & Ewell) 30.70
2 Channelle Garnett (Herne Hill H) 21.22

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.