SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 20 October 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2003
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Tim Abeyie (Belgrave H) 10.8
2 Dominique Richards (Harrow AC) 10.9
3 Uvie Ugono (WoodGrn+ExL) 11.0
4 Robert Graham (unattached) 11.3
5 Daniel May (Epsom & Ewell) 11.3
6 George Gyimah (Herne Hill H) 11.7
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Dan Donovan (Belgrave H) 10.87
2 Leroy Slue (Harrow AC) 11.05
3 Joshua Wood (Harrow AC) 11.08
4 Ugochi Anomelechi (Croydon H) 11.27
5 Victor Nwagbara (Kingston & Poly) 11.38
6 Gavin Baksh (Belgrave H) 12.03
Senior Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Tim Abeyie (Belgrave H) 10.6
2 Dan Donovan (Belgrave H) 10.7
3 Dominique Richards (Harrow AC) 10.7
4 Leroy Slue (Harrow AC) 10.8
5 Uvie Ugono (WoodGrn+ExL) 10.9
6 Joshua Wood (Harrow AC) 11.0
7 Robert Graham (unattached) 11.1
8 Ugochi Anomelechi (Croydon H) 11.1
Senior Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Tim Abeye (Belgrave H) 21.60 0.0
2 Leroy Slue (Harrow AC) 22.03 0.0
3 Robert Graham (unattached) 22.50 0.0
4 Victor Nwagbara (Kingston & Poly) 22.81 0.0
5 Daniel May (Epsom & Ewell) 23.12 0.0
6 Andy Simpson (Woking AC) 23.24 0.0
7 Kwadjo Adjepong (Belgrave H) 23.77 0.0
8 Steven Clarke (Epsom & Ewell) 29.70 0.0
Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Gavin Dublin (Harrow AC) 50.85
2 Joe Godsell (Blkhth&Brom) 51.59
3 Omego McIntosh (unattached) 52.02
4 Nick Sharpe (Guildford&G) 52.40
5 Femi Ashaolu (Herne Hill H) 53.14
6 Phillip Amos (Walton AC) 54.60
7 Mark Butler (Epsom & Ewell) 54.78
Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Dedan Simmons (Harrow AC) 48.3
2 Michael Parper (Belgrave H) 51.6
3 Tom Dew (Reigate Priory) 51.7
4 Raymond Haughton (Herne Hill H) 52.6
5 Stephen Parker (Epsom & Ewell) 53.0
6 Craig Holder (Woking AC) 53.3
7 Phill Lacey (Walton AC) 55.1
Senior Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Michael Parper (Belgrave H) 47.9
2 Dedan Simmons (Harrow AC) 48.6
3 Gavin Dublin (Harrow AC) 50.2
4 Raymond Haughton (Herne Hill H) 51.4
5 Joe Godsell (Blkhth&Brom) 51.6
6 Omego McIntosh (unattached) 51.7
7 Nick Sharpe (Guildford&G) 52.6
Senior Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Russell Bentley (Blkhth&Brom) 1:54.2
2 Alister Moses (Reigate Priory) 1:54.9
3 David Taylor (Blkhth&Brom) 1:55.0
4 Tom Dew (Reigate Priory) 1:57.7
5 Gavin Lawrence (Reigate Priory) 2:11.7
Senior Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Alister Moses (Reigate Priory) 3:54.9
2 Kevin Nash (Belgrave H) 3:59.8
3 Alaster Stewart (Belgrave H) 4:05.7
Senior Men 5000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Paul Doyle (Herne Hill H) 16:01.38
2 Tony Harran (Herne Hill H) 16:07.64
3 Nick Hodges (DorkingMV) 16:13.30
4 David Baker (Reigate Priory) 16:26.11
5 Robin Copestick (Walton AC) 16:34.88
6 Mark Palmer (Reigate Priory) 16:34.90
7 Alaster Smith (Reigate Priory) 17:27.08
8 John Bell (Reigate Priory) 18:25.97
Senior Men 10,000 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 20 September)
1 Paul Doyle (Herne Hill H) 33:09.7
2 Barry Broe (Epsom & Ewell) 34:02.3
3 Karl Corpes (AldershotF&D) 34:56.6
4 Charlie Dickinson (M55) (Belgrave H) 35:10.0
5 Tony Harran (M40) (Herne Hill H) 35:14.7
6 Rob Jacobs (M50) (Herne Hill H) 36:17.9
7 John Atyeo (Herne Hill H) 36:35.4
8 Colin Oxlade (M40) (Croydon H) 38:10.4
9 Avenash Shamloll (Herne Hill H) 40:00.5
10 Dennis Williams (M55) (HerculesWimb) 40:10.5
11 Mick Harran (Herne Hill H) 45:05.0
12 Andy Lea-Gerrard (M50) (Herne Hill H) 49:35.5
Senior Men 110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 John Heanley (WindsorSE&H) 15.25 0.0
2 Clarence Allen (Herne Hill H) 15.39 0.0
3 Jonathan Crawshaw (Crawley AC) 17.13 0.0
Senior Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Richard Holt (Blkhth&Brom) 57.52
2 Tony Mitchell (Woking AC) 57.84
Senior Men 3000 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Kevin Nash (Belgrave H) 8:58.3
2 Daniel Chappell (Herne Hill H) 9:53.2
3 Michael Maranzano (Kingston & Poly) 10:53.3
Senior Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Cameron Johnston (Croydon H) 4.70
2 Greg Conlon (Croydon H) 4.30
3 Craig Timmings (Walton AC) 3.60
4 Stuart Fawcett (Walton AC) 3.40
John Andrews (Epsom & Ewell) NH
Mark Roberts (Kingston & Poly) NH
Senior Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Dominique Richards (Harrow AC) 7.40
2 John Heanley (WindsorSE&H) 6.71
3 Paul Griffiths (unattached) 6.53
4 Ryan Prescod (Herne Hill H) 6.23
5 Akin Oyediran (Herne Hill H) 6.18
6 Andrew Lewis (Harrow AC) 5.22
Senior Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 David Wellstead (Belgrave H) 14.22
2 Akin Oyediran (Herne Hill H) 14.11
3 Matt Pullan (Epsom & Ewell) 13.62
4 Chris Catto (Belgrave H) 13.50
5 Joseph Ibe (Herne Hill H) 11.96
Senior Men Shot Putt (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Bill Fuller (Epsom & Ewell) 15.58
2 Anthony Soalla-Bell (Shaft.Barnet) 14.28
3 Peter Todd (Redhill&SyB) 11.80
Senior Men Discus (2kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Anthony Soalla-Bell (Shaft.Barnet) 43.45
2 Bill Fuller (Epsom & Ewell) 38.54
3 Peter Todd (Redhill&SyB) 37.92
4 John Heanley (WindsorSE&H) 35.05
Senior Men Hammer (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Bill Fuller (Epsom & Ewell) 55.14
2 Gareth Cook (Kingston & Poly) 54.41
3 Peter Fuller (Epsom & Ewell) 53.13
4 Gavin Cook (ThamesValley) 47.36
Senior Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Duncan MacDonald (unattached) 54.70
2 Matthew Kelly (Herne Hill H) 47.77
3 Jeremy Davis (Walton AC) 42.40
4 Les Hatton (Kingston & Poly) 40.43

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.