SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 24 August 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2003
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Samuel Gyamfi (ArchMR S) 13.2
2 Jak Lawler (HaslemereB) 13.7
3 Kariym Irving (Croydon H) 14.0
4 Tom Porrill (Waverley H) 14.3
5 Richard Smeaton (Kingston & Poly) 15.6
6 Matthew Woods (Woking AC) 15.9
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Nathan Flowers (Herne Hill H) 13.2
2 Michael Crabtree (Woking AC) 13.3
3 Neal Renfer (Kingston & Poly) 13.6
4 Robert Jaye (Guildford&G) 14.1
5 Thomas Lyskov (Camberley&Dist) 14.2
6 Jack Allen (Woking AC) 15.0
7 Zak Balogun (Croydon H) 15.3
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Nathan Flowers (Herne Hill H) 13.09
2 Michael Crabtree (Woking AC) 13.50
3 Samuel Gyamfi (ArchMR S) 13.59
4 Jak Lawler (HaslemereB) 13.73
5 Neal Renfer (Kingston & Poly) 13.74
6 Tom Porrill (Waverley H) 14.34
7 Robert Jaye (Guildford&G) 14.43
8 Kariym Irving (Croydon H) 14.47
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Neal Renfer (Kingston & Poly) 28.48 +0.6
2 Jak Lawler (HaslemereB) 28.53 +0.6
3 Robert Jaye (Guildford&G) 29.29 +0.6
4 Tom Porrill (Waverley H) 29.77 +0.6
5 Jack Allen (Woking AC) 31.70 +0.6
6 Sean Hill (Walton AC) 32.86 +0.6
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Michael Crabtree (Woking AC) 27.0
2 Nathan Flowers (Herne Hill H) 27.4
3 Kariym Irving (Croydon H) 30.0
4 Michael Dunnet (Camberley&Dist) 30.2
5 James Whittle (Guildford&G) 31.2
6 Richard Smeaton (Kingston & Poly) 32.3
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Michael Crabtree (Woking AC) 26.87
2 Nathan Flowers (Herne Hill H) 27.05
3 Neal Renfer (Kingston & Poly) 28.08
4 Jak Lawler (HaslemereB) 28.85
5 Robert Jaye (Guildford&G) 29.65
6 Tom Porrill (Waverley H) 30.34
7 Kariym Irving (Croydon H) 30.39
8 Michael Dunnet (Camberley&Dist) 30.74
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Martin Cousins (AldershotF&D) 2:23.6
2 Matthew Grant (Epsom & Ewell) 2:29.2
3 Mark Inkester (Sutton&District) 2:29.4
4 Alex Auckland (Oxted S) 2:30.8
5 Alec Thomson (Woking AC) 2:33.2
6 Jack Lee (AldershotF&D) 2:38.6
7 Sean Hill (Walton AC) 2:44.5
8 Wyndham Wynne (DorkingMV) 2:44.6
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 James Whittle (Guildford&G) 2:38.1
2 Mickey Reed (AldershotF&D) 2:38.8
3 Lee Wilson (AldershotF&D) 2:40.4
4 Jack Allen (Woking AC) 2:48.0
5 Fergus Stoddart (HerculesWimb) 2:52.9
6 Tom Bradley (Oxted S) 2:53.0
7 Nathan Green (Oxted S) 2:55.0
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Martin Cousins (AldershotF&D) 2:18.2
2 Matthew Grant (Epsom & Ewell) 2:21.6
3 Mark Inkester (Sutton&District) 2:21.8
4 Lee Wilson (AldershotF&D) 2:27.5
5 Mickey Reed (AldershotF&D) 2:32.3
6 Alex Auckland (Oxted S) 2:34.7
7 James Whittle (Guildford&G) 2:38.5
8 Alec Thomson (Woking AC) 2:42.3
Under-13 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Martin Cousins (AldershotF&D) 4:48.73
2 Mickey Reed (AldershotF&D) 4:51.66
3 Mark Inkester (Sutton&District) 4:52.70
4 Lee Wilson (AldershotF&D) 4:54.04
5 Josh Gorecki (DorkingMV) 5:04.14
6 Jack Lee (AldershotF&D) 5:13.69
7 Jack Allen (Woking AC) 5:17.15
8 Matt Steer (DorkingMV) 5:23.60
9 Aidan Bosman (AldershotF&D) 5:40.77
Under-13 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Kariym Irving (Croydon H) 14.82
2 Marvin Mhlanga (ArchMR S) 15.43
3 Fraser Kent (Guildford&G) 16.67
4 Adam Wicks (Kingston & Poly) 16.86
5 Matthew Woods (Woking AC) 17.04
Under-13 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Nathan Flowers (Herne Hill H) 14.34
2 Dyjam Stanbury (ArchMR S) 16.40
3 Fergus Stoddart (HerculesWimb) 16.78
4 Gordon Lester (Kingston & Poly) 17.14
5 Matthew Clements (Kingston & Poly) 17.70
Under-13 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Nathan Flowers (Herne Hill H) 14.17 -0.8
2 Kariym Irving (Croydon H) 14.48 -0.8
3 Marvin Mhlanga (ArchMR S) 15.33 -0.8
4 Dyjam Stanbury (ArchMR S) 16.33 -0.8
5 Fergus Stoddart (HerculesWimb) 16.36 -0.8
6 Fraser Kent (Guildford&G) 17.10 -0.8
7 Adam Wicks (Kingston & Poly) 17.27 -0.8
8 Gordon Lester (Kingston & Poly) 17.32 -0.8
Under-13 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Fraser Kent (Guildford&G) 1.33
2 Matthew Grant (Epsom & Ewell) 1.25
3 Adam Wicks (Kingston & Poly) 1.15
3 Tom Porrill (Waverley H) 1.15
Under-13 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Jak Lawler (HaslemereB) 4.69
2 Tom Bettinson (AldershotF&D) 4.56
3 Neal Renfer (Kingston & Poly) 4.41
4 Tom Porrill (Waverley H) 4.23
5 Kariym Irving (Croydon H) 4.20
6 Michael Dunnet (Camberley&Dist) 4.13
7 Robert Jaye (Guildford&G) 4.02
8 Adam Wicks (Kingston & Poly) 3.96
9 Matthew Woods (Woking AC) 3.49
10 Gordon Lester (Kingston & Poly) 3.45
11 Ezra Nelson (Kingston & Poly) 3.40
12 Jack Allen (Woking AC) 3.39
13 Josh Ayres (Kingston & Poly) 2.90
Under-13 Boys Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Erasmus Ntim-Dwemoh (Croydon H) 8.76
2 Fraser Kent (Guildford&G) 6.25
3 Ezra Nelson (Kingston & Poly) 5.91
4 Tom Porrill (Waverley H) 5.71
5 William Trimble (Kingston & Poly) 5.18
6 Matthew Clements (Kingston & Poly) 4.90
Under-13 Boys Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Fraser Kent (Guildford&G) 16.18
Under-13 Boys Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 William Trimble (Kingston & Poly) 24.89
2 Matthew Clements (Kingston & Poly) 19.01
3 Tom Porrill (Waverley H) 18.90
4 Ezra Nelson (Kingston & Poly) 14.74

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.