SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 21 August 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2003
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Charlotte Cole (Walton AC) 13.39 -1.5
2 Harriet Lester (Kingston & Poly) 14.40 -1.5
3 Kimberlie Le Geyt (Sutton&District) 14.44 -1.5
4 Manuella Akana (Herne Hill H) 14.67 -1.5
5 Faye Nash (Sutton&District) 14.97 -1.5
6 Charlotte Dallender (Woking AC) 15.30 -1.5
7 Natasha Barsby (Epsom & Ewell) 16.40 -1.5
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Caroline Stakalls (Sutton&District) 14.22
2 Montana Marshall (Herne Hill H) 14.31
3 Roseanne Mackay (Kingston & Poly) 14.59
4 Natasha Alexander (Woking AC) 15.16
5 Rachel Moore (Kingston & Poly) 15.43
6 Sandra Seaton (Epsom & Ewell) 15.72
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Charlotte Cole (Walton AC) 13.17 +1.2
2 Caroline Stakalls (Sutton&District) 13.96 +1.2
3 Montana Marshall (Herne Hill H) 14.21 +1.2
4 Harriet Lester (Kingston & Poly) 14.29 +1.2
5 Kimberlie Le Geyt (Sutton&District) 14.33 +1.2
6 Roseanne Mackay (Kingston & Poly) 14.38 +1.2
7 Manuella Akana (Herne Hill H) 14.52 +1.2
8 Natasha Alexander (Woking AC) 15.05 +1.2
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Charlotte Cole (Walton AC) 27.98
2 Lizzie Cave (Camberley&Dist) 28.86
3 Caroline Stakalls (Sutton&District) 29.06
4 Roseanne Mackay (Kingston & Poly) 30.18
5 Lesia Inak-Price (Woking AC) 31.27
6 Rachel Moore (Kingston & Poly) 31.91
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Nicola Baddeley (AldershotF&D) 2:39.0
2 Louise Eley (AldershotF&D) 2:39.5
3 Sophie Cowper (Redhill&SyB) 2:40.4
4 Megan Breen (Sutton&District) 2:45.8
5 Imogen Prus (Putney HS) 2:49.1
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Gemma McDonald (Herne Hill H) 2:41.6
2 Hannah Dart (AldershotF&D) 2:42.0
3 Sophie Ovens (Sutton&District) 2:53.3
4 Rhianne Elliott (Camberley&Dist) 2:54.3
5 Caroline Dyson (Putney HS) 3:03.2
6 Jessica Wilkinson (AldershotF&D) 3:04.0
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Louise Eley (AldershotF&D) 2:29.7
2 Gemma McDonald (Herne Hill H) 2:34.5
3 Megan Breen (Sutton&District) 2:38.3
4 Sophie Cowper (Redhill&SyB) 2:38.4
5 Nicola Baddeley (AldershotF&D) 2:41.2
6 Hannah Dart (AldershotF&D) 2:44.4
7 Imogen Prus (Putney HS) 2:45.8
8 Sophie Ovens (Sutton&District) 2:51.4
Under-13 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Sophie Cowper (Redhill&SyB) 5:34.3
2 Jenny Whitgift (Putney HS) 5:41.3
3 Megan Breen (Sutton&District) 5:46.8
4 Olivia Attwood (Guildford&G) 5:49.9
5 Kathryn Compson (Putney HS) 5:55.4
6 Emma Colson (Herne Hill H) 6:06.5
7 Liberty Gordon-Brown (Putney HS) 6:07.0
8 Josie Inverdale (Kingston & Poly) 6:08.3
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Sandra Seaton (Epsom & Ewell) 12.4
2 Harriet Lester (Kingston & Poly) 12.6
3 Samira Ibrahim (Camberley&Dist) 13.1
4 Manuella Akana (Herne Hill H) 13.4
5 Rachel Moore (Kingston & Poly) 15.1
Under-13 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Kate Pereira (Guildford&G) 1.40
2 Natasha Alexander (Woking AC) 1.20
3 Roseanne Mackay (Kingston & Poly) 1.15
4 Natasha Barsby (Epsom & Ewell) 1.15
Under-13 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Harriet Lester (Kingston & Poly) 4.37
2 Katie Pereira (Guildford&G) 4.32
3 Lizzie Cave (Camberley&Dist) 4.24
4 Roseanne Mackay (Kingston & Poly) 4.04
5 Natasha Alexander (Woking AC) 4.02
6 Sandra Seaton (Epsom & Ewell) 4.02
7 Samira Ibrahim (Camberley&Dist) 3.81
8 Natasha Barsby (Epsom & Ewell) 3.78
9 Nicola Baddeley (AldershotF&D) 3.45
10 Melanie Wright (Woking AC) 3.00
11 Rachel Moore (Kingston & Poly) 2.79
Under-13 Girls Shot Putt (2.72kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Roseanne Mackay (Kingston & Poly) 6.32
2 Sarah Breen (Sutton&District) 6.17
3 Rachel Moore (Kingston & Poly) 4.93
Under-13 Girls Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Jenny McManus (Guildford&G) 19.65

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.