SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 20 August 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2003
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Zakeel Monium (Herne Hill H) 12.31 0.0
2 Cassius Trotman-Wilson (Herne Hill H) 12.61 0.0
3 Joe Bowler (Kingston & Poly) 12.65 0.0
4 Tremayne Gilling (Wimb C) 12.95 0.0
5 Heaven-Lee Roach (Croydon H) 13.34 0.0
6 Richard Maito (ArchMR S) 13.70 0.0
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Danny Doyley (Croydon H) 11.65 +0.7
2 Ryan Meghie (Herne Hill H) 12.23 +0.7
3 Ollie King (Woking AC) 12.89 +0.7
4 James Adoegun (ArchMR S) 13.00 +0.7
5 Philemon Klu (Sutton&District) 13.68 +0.7
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Danny Doyley (Croydon H) 11.69
2 Ryan Meghie (Herne Hill H) 12.19
3 Zakeel Monium (Herne Hill H) 12.22
4 Joe Bowler (Kingston & Poly) 12.68
5 Cassius Trotman-Wilson (Herne Hill H) 12.76
6 Tremayne Gilling (Wimb C) 12.85
7 Ollie King (Woking AC) 12.92
8 James Adoegun (ArchMR S) 13.03
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Precious Ojighoro (Herne Hill H) 24.13
2 Simeon Hallissey (Herne Hill H) 25.07
3 Ollie King (Woking AC) 25.98
4 Alex Jackson (Epsom & Ewell) 26.76
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Tim Kuria (Woking AC) 25.11
2 Cassius Trotman-Wilson (Herne Hill H) 26.10
3 James Clement (Camberley&Dist) 26.23
4 Tim Campion-Smith (Guildford&G) 27.86
5 Heaven-Lee Roach (Croydon H) 28.13
6 Gary Parker (Woking AC) 29.70
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Precious Ojighoro (Herne Hill H) 23.74
2 Tim Kuria (Woking AC) 24.32
3 James Clement (Camberley&Dist) 24.92
4 Simeon Hallissey (Herne Hill H) 24.98
5 Ollie King (Woking AC) 26.27
6 Cassius Trotman-Wilson (Herne Hill H) 26.32
7 Alex Jackson (Epsom & Ewell) 26.99
Under-15 Boys 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Precious Ojighoro (Herne Hill H) 54.8
2 Jamal Dyce (Croydon H) 55.5
3 James Clement (Camberley&Dist) 55.6
4 Lewis Denton (Crawley AC) 60.5
5 Matthew Field (Kingston & Poly) 61.3
6 Cassius Trotman-Wilson (Herne Hill H) 63.1
7 Thomas Stottor (Kingston & Poly) 64.2
8 Jordan Murphy (Woking AC) 65.4
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Nick Farrell (South London) 2:16.17
2 Daniel Sheppard (AldershotF&D) 2:16.69
3 Gary Bradbury (Woking AC) 2:17.44
4 Lewis Denton (Crawley AC) 2:17.92
5 Matthew Swan (Sutton&District) 2:24.85
6 Claudius Ricketts (Croydon H) 2:27.42
7 James Adeogun (ArchMR S) 2:37.94
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Jamal Dyce (Croydon H) 2:14.2
2 Jack Pearce (South London) 2:16.3
3 Peter Humphrey (South London) 2:17.2
4 Julian Anderson (AldershotF&D) 2:18.3
5 Joe Berry (Camberley&Dist) 2:24.4
6 Thomas Stottor (Kingston & Poly) 2:31.9
7 Matthew Hirschler (Richmond & T) 2:40.3
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Gary Bradbury (Woking AC) 2:05.4
2 Daniel Sheppard (AldershotF&D) 2:11.8
3 Jamal Dyce (Croydon H) 2:11.9
4 Peter Humphrey (South London) 2:13.7
5 Nick Farrell (South London) 2:14.7
6 Jack Pearce (South London) 2:15.2
7 Lewis Denton (Crawley AC) 2:16.1
8 Julian Anderson (AldershotF&D) 2:17.5
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Gary Bradbury (Woking AC) 4:22.4
2 Daniel Sheppard (AldershotF&D) 4:35.8
3 Peter Humphrey (South London) 4:38.0
4 Lewis Denton (Crawley AC) 4:41.8
5 Jack Pearce (South London) 4:43.3
6 Julian Anderson (AldershotF&D) 4:45.1
7 Nick Farrell (South London) 4:45.5
8 Callum Stanton (Guildford&G) 4:47.0
9 Christopher Boyle (WindsorSE&H) 4:47.8
10 Alex Byrne (Epsom & Ewell) 4:57.5
11 Thomas Stottor (Kingston & Poly) 5:06.6
12 Claudius Ricketts (Croydon H) 5:07.7
13 Daryl Bassett (South London) 5:12.0
14 Patrick Furze (AldershotF&D) 5:12.1
Under-15 Boys 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Daniel Sheppard (AldershotF&D) 9:59.94
2 Christopher Blake (AldershotF&D) 10:54.50
3 William Lucas (AldershotF&D) 11:02.95
4 Daniel Stone (Herne Hill H) 11:33.68
5 Malcolm Kent (Guildford&G) 11:54.87
Under-15 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Kieran Edward (Epsom & Ewell) 12.15
2 Kane Ives (Herne Hill H) 13.33
3 Ola Apena (Herne Hill H) 13.35
4 Stuart Price (Kingston & Poly) 13.82
5 Heaven-Lee Roach (Croydon H) 14.31
6 Oliver Crawshaw (Crawley AC) 16.53
7 Paul Oluyemi (ArchMR S) 17.00
Under-15 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Graham Cole (WindsorSE&H) 1.60
2 Kane Ives (Herne Hill H) 1.55
3 Henry Shipley (Richmond & T) 1.50
4 Alex Jackson (Epsom & Ewell) 1.50
5 Tim Campion-Smith (Guildford&G) 1.45
Under-15 Boys Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Courtney Codrington (Walton AC) 2.10
2 Sam Colgate (Woking AC) 2.10
Under-15 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Tawanda Mukusha (Croydon H) 5.64
2 Matthew Field (Kingston & Poly) 5.30
3 Kieran Edward (Epsom & Ewell) 5.26
4 James Clement (Camberley&Dist) 5.18
5 Matthew Mammana (Woking AC) 5.07
6 Joshua Gilbert (Bracknell AC) 4.71
7 Joe Berry (Camberley&Dist) 4.68
8 Gary Parker (Woking AC) 4.36
9 Richard Stanton (Sutton&District) 4.22
10 Heaven-Lee Roach (Croydon H) 4.13
Under-15 Boys Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Matthew Field (Kingston & Poly) 11.26
2 Matthew Hirschler (Richmond & T) 8.14
Under-15 Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Shivram Samant (Herne Hill H) 10.91
2 Gregory Lowe (Croydon H) 10.42
3 Richard Maito (ArchMR S) 8.92
4 Allan Shaw (Woking AC) 8.62
5 Paul Oluyemi (ArchMR S) 8.51
6 Andrew Cook (Walton AC) 7.66
7 Cassius Trotman-Wilson (Herne Hill H) 7.66
Under-15 Boys Discus (1.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Shivram Samant (Herne Hill H) 27.71
2 Gregory Lowe (Croydon H) 26.92
3 Allan Shaw (Woking AC) 22.67
Under-15 Boys Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Allan Shaw (Woking AC) 22.95
2 Shivram Samant (Herne Hill H) 20.82
Under-15 Boys Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Jamie Payne (Bracknell AC) 37.90
2 Kris Humphreys (Sutton&District) 37.34
3 Charles Conn (Crawley AC) 33.34
4 Matt Keep (Walton AC) 32.23
5 Paul Oluyemi (ArchMR S) 27.74
6 Fitzroy Eccleston (Herne Hill H) 26.97
7 Allan Shaw (Woking AC) 26.07
8 Malcolm Kent (Guildford&G) 19.01

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.