SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 22 August 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2003
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Emily Martin (HerculesWimb) 13.13 +1.2
2 Magali Franka (Herne Hill H) 13.16 +1.2
3 Lisa Holmes (Woking AC) 13.51 +1.2
4 Vanessa Ward (Guildford&G) 13.55 +1.2
5 Jordan Berkeley (Croydon H) 13.75 +1.2
6 Lushaii Martin (Sutton&District) 13.85 +1.2
7 Chloe Cleverley (Herne Hill H) 14.03 +1.2
8 Shangami Alagaratnam (Epsom & Ewell) 14.94 +1.2
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Amelia Montagnani (Herne Hill H) 13.1
2 Harriet Abbiss (AldershotF&D) 13.6
3 Alex Chung (Sutton&District) 13.7
4 Rayanne Archer (Croydon H) 13.9
5 Angel Day (ArchMR S) 13.9
6 Holly Gates (Belgrave H) 14.0
7 Lucy England (HerculesWimb) 14.5
8 Emma Rogers (Camberley&Dist) 15.0
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Emily Martin (HerculesWimb) 13.07
2 Amelia Montagnani (Herne Hill H) 13.09
3 Magali Franka (Herne Hill H) 13.26
4 Lisa Holmes (Woking AC) 13.30
5 Vanessa Ward (Guildford&G) 13.50
6 Alex Chung (Sutton&District) 13.77
7 Harriet Abbiss (AldershotF&D) 13.82
8 Rayanne Archer (Croydon H) 14.05
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Magali Franka (Herne Hill H) 26.76
2 Lisa Holmes (Woking AC) 27.21
3 Alex Chung (Sutton&District) 27.66
4 Lucia Karonias (Putney HS) 28.55
5 Zoe Shannon (DorkingMV) 29.40
6 Rayanne Archer (Croydon H) 29.47
7 Lucy England (HerculesWimb) 29.89
8 Christina Fuller (Herne Hill H) 30.60
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Emily Martin (HerculesWimb) 26.93
2 Amelia Montagnani (Herne Hill H) 26.95
3 Chloe Cleverley (Herne Hill H) 28.46
4 Lushaii Martin (Sutton&District) 28.58
5 Holly Gates (Belgrave H) 28.76
6 Montan Woodruff (Walton AC) 29.73
7 Nadine McDermott (Herne Hill H) 30.18
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Emily Martin (HerculesWimb) 26.6
2 Magali Franka (Herne Hill H) 26.6
3 Amelia Montagnani (Herne Hill H) 27.4
4 Lisa Holmes (Woking AC) 27.5
5 Alex Chung (Sutton&District) 28.1
6 Chloe Cleverley (Herne Hill H) 28.3
7 Lucia Karonias (Putney HS) 28.8
8 Lushaii Martin (Sutton&District) 29.0
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Katherine Mertens (Woking AC) 2:34.13
2 Lee-anne Best (Crawley AC) 2:34.55
3 Rachel Stacy (Guildford&G) 2:38.25
4 Millie Prus (Putney HS) 2:40.82
5 Serena Brotherton (HerculesWimb) 2:41.98
6 Jennifer Gutteridge (Sutton&District) 2:43.45
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Joanna Rowland (Crawley AC) 2:36.3
2 Alys Morgan (Guildford&G) 2:42.04
3 Zoe Shannon (DorkingMV) 2:42.06
4 Kalina Nowak (AldershotF&D) 2:48.68
5 Chloe Carpenter (Sutton&District) 2:54.31
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Katherine Mertens (Woking AC) 2:27.9
2 Joanna Rowland (Crawley AC) 2:28.0
3 Lee-anne Best (Crawley AC) 2:33.1
4 Zoe Shannon (DorkingMV) 2:36.2
5 Alys Morgan (Guildford&G) 2:37.7
6 Rachel Stacy (Guildford&G) 2:38.4
7 Millie Prus (Putney HS) 2:45.0
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Katherine Mertens (Woking AC) 5:03.5
2 Lee-anne Best (Crawley AC) 5:09.6
3 Zoe Shannon (DorkingMV) 5:17.7
4 Imogen Stoddart (HerculesWimb) 5:23.9
5 Jennifer Bacon (Herne Hill H) 5:28.1
6 Rachel Stacy (Guildford&G) 5:28.9
7 Jamela Brooks (Herne Hill H) 5:37.7
8 Kalina Nowak (AldershotF&D) 5:38.6
9 Joanna Rowland (Crawley AC) 5:48.1
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Jade Bee (Herne Hill H) 12.3 -1.4
2 Harriet Abbiss (AldershotF&D) 12.3 -1.4
3 Vanessa Ward (Guildford&G) 12.9 -1.4
4 Karen Tostee (Putney HS) 13.7 -1.4
5 Katie Miller (Epsom & Ewell) 13.9 -1.4
6 Kathy Bardell (Epsom & Ewell) 14.7 -1.4
Under-15 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Amelia Montagnani (Herne Hill H) 1.55
2 Anna Smith (Blkhth&Brom) 1.45
3 Darcy Nicholson (Putney HS) 1.40
4 Joanna Rowland (Crawley AC) 1.40
5 Lucia Karonias (Putney HS) 1.40
6 Katie Miller (Epsom & Ewell) 1.40
7 Nadine McDermott (Herne Hill H) 1.40
8 Harriet Abbiss (AldershotF&D) 1.35
9 Olivia Loates (Putney HS) 1.30
10 Cassy Bardell (Epsom & Ewell) 1.25
Under-15 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Emily Martin (HerculesWimb) 5.25
2 Katherine Mertens (Woking AC) 4.63
3 Katherine Reynolds (Sutton&District) 4.46
4 Lucy England (HerculesWimb) 4.45
5 Nadine McDerrmott (Herne Hill H) 4.32
6 Serena Brotherton (HerculesWimb) 4.25
7 Alecia Alli-Ugbaja (South London) 4.23
8 Jessica Lakin (Walton AC) 4.08
Under-15 Girls Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Debbie Bruce (WindsorSE&H) 9.23
2 Makeda Quamina (Herne Hill H) 8.72
3 Jade Dodd (Herne Hill H) 8.67
4 Emily Bullock (Guildford&G) 8.07
5 Abby Peters (WindsorSE&H) 7.77
6 Rachael Abbott (Epsom & Ewell) 7.52
7 Emily Martin (HerculesWimb) 7.13
8 Danielle Ayres (Kingston & Poly) 6.77
Under-15 Girls Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Kirsty Bate (Sutton&District) 25.06
2 Emily Bullock (Guildford&G) 23.17
3 Debbie Bruce (WindsorSE&H) 22.65
4 Rachael Abbott (Epsom & Ewell) 18.35
5 Montana Woodruff (Walton AC) 17.52
6 Abby Peters (WindsorSE&H) 15.31
7 Emma Rogers (Camberley&Dist) 12.16
Under-15 Girls Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Debbie Bruce (WindsorSE&H) 24.05
2 Joanna Rowland (Crawley AC) 23.61
3 Katherine Mertens (Woking AC) 22.61
4 Chantelle Evans (Sutton&District) 22.58
5 Abby Peters (WindsorSE&H) 22.43
6 Jade Dodd (Herne Hill H) 21.99
7 Rachael Abbott (Epsom & Ewell) 21.40
8 Briony Phillips (Herne Hill H) 19.53

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.