SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 24 August 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2003
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Paul-Ayotunde Payne (Herne Hill H) 11.34 -1.4
2 Emlyn Akoto-Dwemoh (Croydon H) 11.36 -1.4
3 Sheku Kallon (Herne Hill H) 11.81 -1.4
4 Vaughan McPherson (Sutton&District) 12.09 -1.4
5 Ben Stanton (Sutton&District) 12.28 -1.4
6 Linford Drackett (ArchMR S) 12.32 -1.4
7 Rondane Baker (Selh S) 12.58 -1.4
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutton&District) 11.15
2 Moyo Sankofa (Herne Hill H) 11.54
3 Dexter Nicols (Herne Hill H) 11.80
4 David Korsah (Herne Hill H) 11.93
5 Alex Bell (Camberley&Dist) 11.94
6 Darren Wollen (Croydon H) 11.96
7 Ashley George (Croydon H) 13.14
Under-17 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutton&District) 11.15
2 Emlyn Akoto-Dwemoh (Croydon H) 11.43
3 Paul-Ayotunde Payne (Herne Hill H) 11.48
4 Moyo Sankofa (Herne Hill H) 11.73
5 Dexter Nicols (Herne Hill H) 11.82
6 Sheku Kallon (Herne Hill H) 11.97
7 David Korsah (Herne Hill H) 12.00
8 Vaughan McPherson (Sutton&District) 12.61
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Ryan Thomas (Epsom & Ewell) 22.46
2 Myles Marshall (Herne Hill H) 22.67
3 Daniel Davis (Sutton&District) 23.03
4 Dominic Parsons (Blkhth&Brom) 23.32
5 David Korsah (Herne Hill H) 24.69
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutton&District) 22.95
2 Moyo Sankofa (Herne Hill H) 23.26
3 Darren Wollen (Croydon H) 24.24
4 Idowu Akindele (Sutton&District) 24.41
Under-17 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Ryan Thomas (Epsom & Ewell) 22.68 -0.7
2 Myles Marshall (Herne Hill H) 22.88 -0.7
3 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutton&District) 23.12 -0.7
4 Daniel Davis (Sutton&District) 23.24 -0.7
5 Moyo Sankofa (Herne Hill H) 23.39 -0.7
6 Dominic Parsons (Blkhth&Brom) 23.49 -0.7
7 Darren Wollen (Croydon H) 24.37 -0.7
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Dominic Parsons (Blkhth&Brom) 53.9
2 Sam Kissi (Herne Hill H) 54.2
3 Craig Price (Kingston & Poly) 55.0
4 Luke Brice (Sutton&District) 55.4
5 Joe Wharton (Epsom & Ewell) 55.8
6 Ryan Murphy (Woking AC) 57.2
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Ryan Thomas (Epsom & Ewell) 52.82
2 Michael Garside (RGS Glfd) 54.48
3 Jonathan Harrison (Sutton&District) 54.90
4 Ibrahim Lawal (Herne Hill H / (ArchMR S)) 55.27
5 Stephen Cunningham (Kingston & Poly) 56.49
6 Roy Collier (Belgrave H) 57.76
Under-17 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Ryan Thomas (Epsom & Ewell) 50.8
2 Dominic Parsons (Blkhth&Brom) 52.2
3 Sam Kissi (Herne Hill H) 52.2
4 Michael Garside (RGS Glfd) 53.4
5 Jonathan Harrison (Sutton&District) 54.4
6 Craig Price (Kingston & Poly) 54.8
7 Ibrahim Lawal (Herne Hill H / (ArchMR S)) 55.6
8 Luke Brice (Sutton&District) 56.4
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Oliver Ralph (Epsom & Ewell) 2:08.82
2 Michael Lloyd (South London) 2:09.08
3 Steve Bruce (WindsorSE&H) 2:09.47
4 Ibrahim Lawal (Herne Hill H / (ArchMR S)) 2:12.20
5 Moses Ngabo (Selh S) 2:21.37
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Martyn Rooney (Croydon H) 2:06.31
2 Matthew Ford (Oxted S) 2:07.08
3 Craig Price (Kingston & Poly) 2:07.31
4 Ben Wilson (AldershotF&D) 2:07.65
5 Matthew Cook (Walton AC) 2:23.28
Under-17 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Martyn Rooney (Croydon H) 1:58.96
2 Oliver Ralph (Epsom & Ewell) 2:01.03
3 Steve Bruce (WindsorSE&H) 2:01.52
4 Craig Price (Kingston & Poly) 2:06.62
5 Michael Lloyd (South London) 2:07.12
6 Ben Wilson (AldershotF&D) 2:09.08
7 Ibrahim Lawal (Herne Hill H / (ArchMR S)) 2:09.58
8 Matthew Ford (Oxted S) 2:26.21
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Robbie Powell (Croydon H) 4:14.97
2 Oliver Ralph (Epsom & Ewell) 4:15.22
3 Stephen Blake (AldershotF&D) 4:22.03
4 Alan Banks (Walton AC) 4:24.27
5 Steve Bruce (WindsorSE&H) 4:28.84
6 Steven Connor (Camberley&Dist) 4:44.32
Under-17 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Ben Wilson (AldershotF&D) 9:16.29
2 Stephen Blake (AldershotF&D) 9:41.05
3 Jamie Tucker (Sutton&District) 10:00.30
4 Martin Marshall (Epsom & Ewell) 10:07.37
5 Andrew Conway (Herne Hill H) 10:24.47
6 Ashley George (Croydon H) 10:24.76
7 Phillip Evans (Epsom & Ewell) 11:04.93
Under-17 Men 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Daniel Davis (Sutton&District) 13.64 +0.7 =CBP
2 Charles Davis (Belgrave H) 15.19 +0.7
Under-17 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Jordan Roye (Croydon H) 61.29
2 Charles Davis (Belgrave H) 64.00
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Ian Sheppard (Guildford&G) 5:52.3
Under-17 Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Nick Stanisavljevic (Woking AC) 1.95
2 David Cole (WindsorSE&H) 1.90
3 Alex Montagnani (Herne Hill H) 1.65
4 Adam Melia (Kingston & Poly) 1.50
5 Martin Marshall (Epsom & Ewell) 1.45
6 Matthew Cook (Walton AC) 1.40
Under-17 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Joe Ive (Croydon H) 3.80
Under-17 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Humphrey Waddington (Kingston & Poly) 5.71
2 Luke Hicks (Epsom & Ewell) 5.62
3 David Stephens (Belgrave H) 5.09
Under-17 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Dexter Nicols (Herne Hill H) 12.58
2 Luke Hicks (Epsom & Ewell) 12.29
3 Daniel Lee (Croydon H) 11.92
4 David Stephens (Belgrave H) 11.13
5 Nimjoe Man (Epsom & Ewell) 10.99
Under-17 Men Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Nicholas Webb (Woking AC) 11.69
2 Daniel Ofori (Herne Hill H) 11.33
3 Rob Smith (Kingston & Poly) 10.94
4 Humphrey Waddington (Kingston & Poly) 8.12
Under-17 Men Discus (1.5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Nicholas Webb (Woking AC) 39.61
2 Chris Scott (Guildford&G) 37.50
3 Adam Melia (Kingston & Poly) 37.41
4 Roy Collier (Belgrave H) 33.73
5 Humphrey Waddington (Kingston & Poly) 24.35
Under-17 Men Hammer (5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Chris Scott (Guildford&G) 41.00
2 Nicholas Webb (Woking AC) 34.95
Under-17 Men Javelin (700g) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Andrew Wheble (RGS Glfd) 45.25
2 R James Anderson (Woking AC) 43.25
3 Humphrey Waddington (Kingston & Poly) 32.85

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.