SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 25 June 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2003
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Donna Walker (South London) 12.5
2 Dominique Blaize (Kingston & Poly) 12.5
3 Michelle Nash-Odei (Herne Hill H) 12.6
4 Toks Hassan (Belgrave H) 12.7
5 No. 24 13.4
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Joscelynn Hopeson (Arch Tenn S) 12.5
2 Camilla Harkness (Guildford&G) 12.8
3 Zerlina Klu (Sutton&District) 12.8
4 Isabelle Hatton (Kingston & Poly) 14.0
Under-17 Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Joscelynn Hopeson (Arch Tenn S) 12.29 0.0
2 Donna Walker (South London) 12.42 0.0
3 Michelle Nash-Odei (Herne Hill H) 12.51 0.0
4 Dominique Blaize (Kingston & Poly) 12.71 0.0
5 Zerlina Klu (Sutton&District) 12.75 0.0
6 Camilla Harkness (Guildford&G) 12.81 0.0
7 Toks Hassan (Belgrave H) 12.84 0.0
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Donna Walker (South London) 25.37
2 Joscelynn Hopeson (Arch Tenn S) 25.58
3 Amy Godsell (Blkhth&Brom) 26.43
4 Leanne Poingdestre (Guildford&G) 27.24
5 Laura Wignall (HerculesWimb) 27.51
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Toks Hassan (Belgrave H) 25.65 +2.6
2 Michelle Nash-Odai (Herne Hill H) 25.70 +2.6
3 Zerlina Klu (Sutton&District) 26.27 +2.6
4 Camilla Harkness (Guildford&G) 26.33 +2.6
5 Cecilia Savundra (AldershotF&D) 26.99 +2.6
Under-17 Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Donna Walker (South London) 25.31
2 Joscelynn Hopeson (Arch Tenn S) 25.54
3 Michelle Nash-Odai (Herne Hill H) 25.63
4 Toks Hassan (Belgrave H) 25.75
5 Amy Godsell (Blkhth&Brom) 26.09
6 Zerlina Klu (Sutton&District) 26.34
7 Camilla Harkness (Guildford&G) 26.82
Under-17 Women 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Amy Godsell (Blkhth&Brom) 41.53
2 Cecilia Savundra (AldershotF&D) 41.91
3 Sarah Harris (Kingston & Poly) 42.09
4 Leanne Poingdestre (Guildford&G) 43.21
5 Maria Hanshaw (Walton AC) 43.93
6 Sammy-Jo Stewart (Sutton&District) 44.59
7 Victoria Evans (Croydon H) 45.71
Under-17 Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Hannah Brooks (Crawley AC) 2:18.60
2 Louise Collier (Belgrave H) 2:24.59
3 Kiri Nowak (AldershotF&D) 2:28.82
4 Jessica Fogarty (Sutton&District) 2:36.05
5 Jennifer Kent (Guildford&G) 2:36.73
6 Emma-Louise Mills (Walton AC) 2:45.81
Under-17 Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Danielle Christmas (Crawley AC) 4:54.63
2 Cecilia Savundra (AldershotF&D) 5:06.28
3 Kiri Nowak (AldershotF&D) 5:06.31
4 Georgina Furze (AldershotF&D) 5:11.14
5 Sophie Reynolds (AldershotF&D) 5:12.14
6 Stacey Holverson (Herne Hill H) 5:33.56
Under-17 Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Danielle Christmas (Crawley AC) 10:28.3
2 Hannah Brooks (Crawley AC) 10:35.2
3 Georgina Furze (AldershotF&D) 10:58.0
4 Kiri Nowak (AldershotF&D) 10:58.9
5 Sophie Reynolds (AldershotF&D) 10:59.4
6 Jennifer Kent (Guildford&G) 11:49.3
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Rachel Peckham (Epsom & Ewell) 12.35 -1.0
2 Ruth Hatch (Epsom & Ewell) 12.66 -1.0
3 Samara Graham (Sutton&District) 12.72 -1.0
4 Jessica Scott (Putney HS) 14.05 -1.0
5 Isabelle Hatton (Kingston & Poly) 14.07 -1.0
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Natasha Clementis (Epsom & Ewell) 12.26
2 Louise Massingham (Walton AC) 12.44
3 Alex Banner (Guildford&G) 13.10
4 Cherelle Chambers (South London) 13.29
5 Hannah Flowerday (Sutton&District) 13.77
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Natasha Clementis (Epsom & Ewell) 12.06
2 Louise Massingham (Walton AC) 12.12
3 Rachel Peckham (Epsom & Ewell) 12.27
4 Samara Graham (Sutton&District) 12.58
5 Ruth Hatch (Epsom & Ewell) 12.60
6 Alex Banner (Guildford&G) 12.82
7 Cherelle Chambers (South London) 12.95
Under-17 Women 300m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Natasha Clementis (Epsom & Ewell) 45.7
2 Rachel Peckham (Epsom & Ewell) 46.8
3 Alex Banner (Guildford&G) 47.4
4 Cherelle Chambers (South London) 48.3
5 Lana Whatley (Kingston & Poly) 49.0
Under-17 Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Dominique Blaize (Kingston & Poly) 1.70
2 Shani Rainford (Herne Hill H) 1.60
3 Charis O'Connor (Guildford&G) 1.60
4 Rachael Hamilton (Guildford&G) 1.55
Under-17 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Samantha Poulter (Epsom & Ewell) 2.60
2 Cecilia Savundra (AldershotF&D) 1.70
Under-17 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Dominique Blaize (Kingston & Poly) 5.73
2 Ruth Hatch (Epsom & Ewell) 5.29
3 Rachel Peckham (Epsom & Ewell) 5.16
4 Lauren Walton (Guildford&G) 5.15
5 Abby Clark (Sutton&District) 5.02
6 Emma Hunter (Belgrave H) 4.81
7 Alex Banner (Guildford&G) 4.61
8 Rebekah Passley (Herne Hill H) 4.53
Under-17 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Ruth Hatch (Epsom & Ewell) 10.96
2 Lana Whatley (Kingston & Poly) 10.32
Under-17 Women Shot (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Dominique Blaize (Kingston & Poly) 10.78
2 Kate Gillett (Croydon H) 9.24
3 Sian Matthews (O Palace S) 8.43
4 Isabelle Hatton (Kingston & Poly) 8.35
5 Sarah Boreham (Epsom & Ewell) 8.06
6 Jennifer Kent (Guildford&G) 7.03
Under-17 Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Sarah Boreham (Epsom & Ewell) 32.09
2 Sophie Harding (Redhill&SyB) 29.59
3 Cecilia Savundra (AldershotF&D) 24.34
4 Isabelle Hatton (Kingston & Poly) 20.43
Under-17 Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Kate Gillett (Croydon H) 28.15
2 Sarah Boreham (Epsom & Ewell) 15.97
Under-17 Women Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Hayley Crosswell (Guildford&G) 34.49
2 Nikki Cross (Guildford&G) 29.31
3 Raessa Chowdhury (Putney HS) 25.21
4 Isabelle Hatton (Kingston & Poly) 24.69

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.