SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 22 October 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2004
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Jordan Alexander (Croydon H) 13.9
2 Jack Clegg (Camberley&Dist) 14.6
3 Matthew Clements (Kingston & Poly) 14.8
4 Matthew Woods (Woking AC) 15.0
5 Harry Wignall (HerculesWimb) 15.4
6 Vincent Fisher (Shaft.Barnet) 15.5
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Kariym Irving (Croydon H) 13.47
2 Robert Jaye (Guildford&G) 13.60
3 Reece Morgan (ArchMR S) 14.18
4 Jack Allen (Woking AC) 14.29
5 Paul Cave (Aur S) 15.02
6 Ezra Nelson (Kingston & Poly) 15.44
Under-13 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Jordan Alexander (Croydon H) 13.2
2 Kariym Irving (Croydon H) 13.2
3 Robert Jaye (Guildford&G) 13.5
4 Jack Allen (Woking AC) 13.8
5 Reece Morgan (ArchMR S) 14.1
6 Jack Clegg (Camberley&Dist) 14.1
7 Matthew Clements (Kingston & Poly) 14.3
8 Matthew Woods (Woking AC) 15.0
Under-13 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Jordan Alexander (Croydon H) 28.13 -0.7
2 Robert Jaye (Guildford&G) 28.48 -0.7
3 Matthew Holmes (Epsom & Ewell) 28.71 -0.7
4 Orlando Samuels (ArchMR S) 29.56 -0.7
5 Jack Allen (Woking AC) 30.00 -0.7
6 Jake Rose (Camberley&Dist) 30.07 -0.7
7 Jack Richardson-Coleman (Camberley&Dist) 30.62 -0.7
8 Harry Wignall (HerculesWimb) 31.26 -0.7
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Joshua Grace (Camberley&Dist) 2:33.49
2 Jonny Hay (AldershotF&D) 2:34.26
3 Jonathan O'Halloran (HerculesWimb) 2:34.69
4 San-Jade Bell (Herne Hill H) 2:37.23
5 Lawrence Belcher (Epsom & Ewell) 2:38.14
6 Matt Steer (DorkingMV) 2:38.60
7 David Shaw (Woking AC) 2:53.58
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Oli Aitchison (AldershotF&D) 2:33.54
2 Otis Earle (Sutton&District) 2:35.73
3 Abolade Labulo (Herne Hill H) 2:36.76
4 Connor Vine (Camberley&Dist) 2:38.35
5 Paul Freeman (Oxted S) 2:43.36
6 Richard Calder (Woking AC) 2:47.41
7 Paul Cave (Aur S) 2:58.81
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Jonathan Burgess (HerculesWimb) 2:30.10
2 Jack Lee (AldershotF&D) 2:34.01
3 Jack Allen (Woking AC) 2:35.42
4 Victor Situ (Herne Hill H) 2:35.43
5 David Craig (Herne Hill H) 2:35.63
6 Matthew Calder (Woking AC) 3:01.00
Under-13 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Oli Aitchison (AldershotF&D) 2:23.01
2 Jonny Hay (AldershotF&D) 2:23.09
3 Jonathan Burgess (HerculesWimb) 2:26.94
4 Jack Lee (AldershotF&D) 2:29.15
5 Joshua Grace (Camberley&Dist) 2:29.38
6 Jack Allen (Woking AC) 2:32.68
7 Otis Earle (Sutton&District) 2:34.73
Under-13 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Oli Aitchison (AldershotF&D) 4:43.79
2 Jonny Hay (AldershotF&D) 4:45.67
3 Jonathan Burgess (HerculesWimb) 4:49.73
4 Henry Sutcliffe (Herne Hill H) 4:55.64
5 Joshua Grace (Camberley&Dist) 5:00.80
6 Jack Lee (AldershotF&D) 5:05.28
7 Jack Allen (Woking AC) 5:07.92
8 Ben McDaniel (South London) 5:12.68
9 Alexander Peel (Woking AC) 5:16.85
10 Abolade Labulo (Herne Hill H) 5:18.92
11 Connor Vine (Camberley&Dist) 5:18.94
12 Victor Situ (Herne Hill H) 5:21.59
13 Joe Davies (Oxted S) 5:25.75
14 Richard Calder (Woking AC) 5:25.76
15 Daniel Siefers (Epsom & Ewell) 5:26.69
16 Jonathan Pope (AldershotF&D) 5:30.75
17 Dominic Steiert (Oxted S) 5:32.69
18 Matthew Calder (Woking AC) 5:33.34
19 Harry Marchbank (Walton AC) 5:36.26
Under-13 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Kariym Irving (Croydon H) 13.61 -2.0
2 Jake Rose (Camberley&Dist) 15.25 -2.0
3 Adam Wicks (Kingston & Poly) 15.32 -2.0
4 Gordon Lester (Kingston & Poly) 15.77 -2.0
5 Matthew Clements (Kingston & Poly) 16.60 -2.0
6 Matthew Woods (Woking AC) 16.63 -2.0
7 Richard Calder (Woking AC) 16.85 -2.0
Under-13 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Adam Wicks (Kingston & Poly) 1.25
2 Ezra Nelson (Kingston & Poly) 1.05
Under-13 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Ben McDaniel (South London) 4.84
2 Robert Jaye (Guildford&G) 4.50
3 Kariym Irving (Croydon H) 4.45
4 Jack Clegg (Camberley&Dist) 4.42
5 Matthew Holmes (Epsom & Ewell) 4.35
6 Alexander Peel (Woking AC) 4.17
7 Adam Wicks (Kingston & Poly) 4.17
8 Connor Vine (Camberley&Dist) 4.16
9 Matthew Clements (Kingston & Poly) 4.04
10 Jake Rose (Camberley&Dist) 3.97
11 Ezra Nelson (Kingston & Poly) 3.92
12 Matthew Woods (Woking AC) 3.74
13 David Shaw (Woking AC) 3.65
Under-13 Boys Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Michael Wheeler (Herne Hill H) 12.09 CBP
2 Kariym Irving (Croydon H) 9.03
3 Jamie Falconer (Hmfld S) 8.97
4 William Trimble (Kingston & Poly) 6.95
5 Ezra Nelson (Kingston & Poly) 5.88
6 Gordon Lester (Kingston & Poly) 4.75
Under-13 Boys Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Michael Wheeler (Herne Hill H) 21.06
2 Matthew Clements (Kingston & Poly) 17.1
3 Josh Ayres (Kingston & Poly) 15.56
Under-13 Boys Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Johnny Fairclough (Herne Hill H) 36.44
2 William Trimble (Kingston & Poly) 32.84
3 Jake Rich (Bracknell AC) 31.34
4 Matthew Clements (Kingston & Poly) 20.75

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.