SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 16 June 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2004
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Daniel Davis (Sutton&District) 11.36
2 Troy Flood (South London) 11.86
3 Hurraine Walcott (Herne Hill H) 12.32
4 Zakeel Monium (Herne Hill H) 12.53
5 Michael Asamoah (Croydon H) 12.54
6 Jack Shurn (Herne Hill H) 13.01
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutton&District) 11.07 -0.6
2 Alex Bell (Camberley&Dist) 11.93 -0.6
3 David Korsah (Herne Hill H) 12.14 -0.6
3 Yishaq Price (Herne Hill H) 12.16 -0.6
5 Shaun Burchell (Guildford&G) 12.51 -0.6
6 Aaron Miller-Broderick (South London) 12.71 -0.6
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Danny Doyley (Croydon H) 11.3
2 David Cook (Eps Coll) 11.5
3 Edwin Bamfo (Herne Hill H) 11.7
4 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 11.8
5 James Deane (Herne Hill H) 11.9
6 Ben Stanton (Sutton&District) 12.1
Under-17 Men 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutton&District) 11.1
2 David Cook (Eps Coll) 11.2
3 Edwin Bamfo (Herne Hill H) 11.7
3 Troy Flood (South London) 11.7
5 David Korsah (Herne Hill H) 12.1
Under-17 Men 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Danny Doyley (Croydon H) 11.1
2 Daniel Davis (Sutton&District) 11.2
3 Alex Bell (Camberley&Dist) 11.7
4 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 11.7
5 Yishaq Price (Herne Hill H) 12.1
Under-17 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutton&District) 10.5 CBP
2 Danny Doyley (Croydon H) 10.8
3 Daniel Davis (Sutton&District) 10.9
4 Edwin Bamfo (Herne Hill H) 11.5
5 Alex Bell (Camberley&Dist) 11.6
5 Troy Flood (South London) 11.6
7 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 11.7
8 David Cook (Eps Coll) 15.7
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutton&District) 22.6
2 Edwin Bamfo (Herne Hill H) 23.8
3 Emlyn Akoto-Dwemoh (Croydon H) 23.8
4 Alex Bell (Camberley&Dist) 24.0
5 Ben Stanton (Sutton&District) 24.8
6 Hurraine Walcott (Herne Hill H) 25.4
7 Michael Asamoah (Croydon H) 26.5
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Danny Doyley (Croydon H) 22.46 -0.9
2 Lawrence Dight (Croydon H) 22.96 -0.9
3 Idowu Akindele (Sutton&District) 23.15 -0.9
4 Elliott Treadwell (South London) 23.81 -0.9
5 Yishaq Pryce (Herne Hill H) 24.89 -0.9
6 Shaun Burchell (Guildford&G) 24.97 -0.9
7 Simeon Hallissey (Herne Hill H) 25.03 -0.9
Under-17 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutton&District) 22.4
2 Danny Doyley (Croydon H) 22.5
3 Lawrence Dight (Croydon H) 22.9
4 Idowu Akindele (Sutton&District) 23.2
5 Emlyn Akoto-Dwemoh (Croydon H) 23.3
6 Edwin Bamfo (Herne Hill H) 23.8
7 Elliott Treadwell (South London) 24.1
8 Alex Bell (Camberley&Dist) 24.2
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Idowu Akindele (Sutton&District) 52.7
2 Tim Kuria (Woking AC) 53.1
3 Troy Flood (South London) 55.9
4 Matthew Swan (Sutton&District) 57.5
5 Michael Mapstone (Oxted S) 60.1
Under-17 Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Lawrence Dight (Croydon H) 51.70
2 Elliott Treadwell (South London) 53.60
3 Jonathan Harrison (Sutton&District) 54.04
4 David Korsah (Herne Hill H) 54.72
Under-17 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Lawrence Dight (Croydon H) 50.73
2 Idowu Akindele (Sutton&District) 51.39
3 Tim Kuria (Woking AC) 52.77
4 Jonathan Harrison (Sutton&District) 52.79
5 Elliott Treadwell (South London) 54.59
6 David Korsah (Herne Hill H) 55.54
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Alex Byrne (Epsom & Ewell) 2:09.7
2 Julian Anderson (AldershotF&D) 2:13.5
3 Alex Hawkins (Epsom & Ewell) 2:13.5
4 James Pope (AldershotF&D) 2:25.3
5 Dominik Leeson (HerculesWimb) 2:30.2
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Matthew Cook (Walton AC) 2:18.60
2 Daniel Sheppard (AldershotF&D) 2:19.16
3 Damien Robertson (HerculesWimb) 2:21.35
4 Etienne Crevel (Oxted S) 2:23.85
5 Martin Calder (Woking AC) 2:37.23
Under-17 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Daniel Sheppard (AldershotF&D) 2:05.53
2 Julian Anderson (AldershotF&D) 2:06.28
3 Alex Hawkins (Epsom & Ewell) 2:06.70
4 Alex Byrne (Epsom & Ewell) 2:12.48
5 Damien Robertson (HerculesWimb) 2:13.92
6 Etienne Crevel (Oxted S) 2:18.07
7 James Pope (AldershotF&D) 2:18.52
8 Matthew Cook (Walton AC) 2:23.56
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Gary Bradbury (Woking AC) 4:04.53
2 Daniel Sheppard (AldershotF&D) 4:22.05
3 Alex Byrne (Epsom & Ewell) 4:24.25
4 Ashley George (Croydon H) 4:28.35
4 Ashley George (Croydon H) 4:28.35
5 Alex Hawkins (Epsom & Ewell) 4:30.10
6 James Bright (Oxted S) 4:32.47
7 Steven Connor (AldershotF&D) 4:33.88
8 Dominik Leeson (HerculesWimb) 5:09.14
9 Martin Calder (Woking AC) 5:23.55
Under-17 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Ben Wilson (AldershotF&D) 9:01.4
2 Martin Marshall (Epsom & Ewell) 9:12.7
3 Andrew Conway (Herne Hill H) 9:16.8
4 Stephen Blake (AldershotF&D) 9:17.6
5 Julian Anderson (AldershotF&D) 9:37.6
6 James Pope (AldershotF&D) 10:37.2
Under-17 Men 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Daniel Davis (Sutton&District) 13.49 -3.0 CBP
2 Mathew Field (Kingston & Poly) 14.51 -3.0
3 Charles Davis (Belgrave H) 15.20 -3.0
4 James Clement (AldershotF&D) 17.40 -3.0
5 Kieran Edward (Epsom & Ewell) 19.38 -3.0
Under-17 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Ryan Murphy (Woking AC) 59.89
2 James Clement (AldershotF&D) 62.37
3 Charles Davis (Belgrave H) 64.43
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Ben Wilson (AldershotF&D) 4:34.4
2 Stephen Blake (AldershotF&D) 4:59.1
3 Daniel Stone (Herne Hill H) 5:31.5
4 William Lucas (AldershotF&D) 5:43.1
Under-17 Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Chris Scott (Guildford&G) 1.83
2 = James Deane (Herne Hill H) 1.65
2 = Courtney Codrington (Walton AC) 1.65
4 Kane Ives (Herne Hill H) 1.65
5 Michael Asamoah (Croydon H) 1.50
Under-17 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Sam Colgate (Woking AC) 3.10
Under-17 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Ashley Harris (Croydon H) 6.69
2 David Cook (Epsom & Ewell) 6.48
3 Tawanda Mukasha (Croydon H) 6.09
4 Andrew Spring (Herne Hill H) 5.99
5 Adam Maskell (Sutton&District) 5.97
6 James Deane (Herne Hill H) 5.94
7 Jon White (Richmond & T) 5.69
8 Kieran Edward (Epsom & Ewell) 5.63
9 Jack Shurn (Herne Hill H) 5.50
10 Oscar Morrell (Epsom & Ewell) 5.48
11 Luke Hicks (Epsom & Ewell) 5.48
12 David Korsah (Herne Hill H) 5.24
13 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 5.12
14 Shaun Burchell (Guildford&G) 4.79
Under-17 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Jeremy Odametey (Herne Hill H) 13.77
2 David Cook (Eps Coll) 13.04
3 Andrew Spring (Herne Hill H) 12.83
4 Adam Maskell (Sutton&District) 12.25
5 Luke Hicks (Epsom & Ewell) 12.25
6 Jon White (Richmond & T) 11.42
7 Matthew Cook (Walton AC) 10.04
Under-17 Men Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Nicholas Webb (Woking AC) 13.68
2 Luke Adekoya (Croydon H) 12.46
3 Dayton Best (Herne Hill H) 12.39
4 Wale Adeyemi (ArchMR S) 11.10
5 Shivram Samant (Herne Hill H) 9.84
6 Allan Shaw (Woking AC) 9.44
Under-17 Men Discus (1.5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Chris Scott (Guildford&G) 42.29
2 Nicholas Webb (Woking AC) 41.53
3 Allan Shaw (Woking AC) 27.76
Under-17 Men Hammer (5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Chris Scott (Guildford&G) 52.99
2 Kaine Harrington (Crawley AC / (Rei Gram)) 52.60
3 Luke Adekoya (Croydon H) 41.13
4 Allan Shaw (Woking AC) 25.33
Under-17 Men Javelin (700g) FINAL
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Ikechi Emeruwa (Herne Hill H) 29.55

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.