SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 19 September 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2004
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Joscelynn Hopeson (Arch Tenn S) 12.21 -1.6
2 Dominique Blaize (Kingston & Poly) 12.44 -1.6
3 Denise Osei (Herne Hill H) 12.73 -1.6
4 Zerlina Klu (Sutton&District) 13.16 -1.6
5 Nicola Searle (AldershotF&D) 13.58 -1.6
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Emily Martin (HerculesWimb) 13.00 -2.2
2 Donna Walker (South London) 13.16 -2.2
3 Claire Stonestreet (Kingston & Poly) 13.35 -2.2
4 Rebecca Lawrence (AldershotF&D) 13.72 -2.2
5 Kayleigh Ferguson (Croydon H) 13.85 -2.2
Under-17 Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Joscelynn Hopeson (Arch Tenn S) 12.06 -1.4
2 Dominique Blaize (Kingston & Poly) 12.50 -1.4
3 Denise Osei (Herne Hill H) 12.71 -1.4
4 Emily Martin (HerculesWimb) 12.91 -1.4
5 Donna Walker (South London) 12.91 -1.4
6 Zerlina Klu (Sutton&District) 13.06 -1.4
7 Claire Stonestreet (Kingston & Poly) 13.40 -1.4
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Amy Godsell (Blkhth&Brom) 25.9
2 Donna Walker (South London) 26.0
3 Claire Stonestreet (Kingston & Poly) 27.3
4 Nicola Searle (AldershotF&D) 27.5
5 Montana Jones (Woking AC) 27.6
6 Cassie Bardell (Epsom & Ewell) 29.0
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Joscelynn Hopeson (Arch Tenn S) 24.7 -0.9
2 Denise Osei (Herne Hill H) 26.3 -0.9
3 Sarah Harris (Kingston & Poly) 26.6 -0.9
4 Lauren Betts-Bucke (WindsorSE&H) 27.6 -0.9
5 Harriet Abbiss (AldershotF&D) 27.9 -0.9
6 Kayleigh Ferguson (Croydon H) 28.0 -0.9
Maria Hanshaw (Walton AC) DSQ -0.9
Under-17 Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Joscelynn Hopeson (Arch Tenn S) 24.7
2 Amy Godsell (Blkhth&Brom) 25.3
3 Donna Walker (South London) 25.8
4 Denise Osei (Herne Hill H) 26.1
5 Sarah Harris (Kingston & Poly) 26.4
6 Claire Stonestreet (Kingston & Poly) 27.2
Under-17 Women 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Sarah Harris (Kingston & Poly) 40.71
2 Amy Godsell (Blkhth&Brom) 40.80
3 Emily Martin (HerculesWimb) 41.59
4 Maria Hanshaw (Walton AC) 42.21
5 Monique Davies (Herne Hill H) 42.71
6 Jennifer Honeyball (Herne Hill H) 45.37
7 Lucy England (HerculesWimb) 46.26
Under-17 Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Hannah Brooks (Crawley AC) 2:14.15
2 Montana Jones (Woking AC) 2:15.26
3 Cecilia Savundra (AldershotF&D) 2:25.45
4 Nicola Jelley (Epsom & Ewell) 2:34.60
5 Lisa Coate (Guildford&G) 2:37.11
6 Jessica Cawley (AldershotF&D) 2:40.12
7 Sinead Long (Sutton&District) 2:40.75
8 Jennifer Gutteridge (Sutton&District) 2:42.16
Under-17 Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Danielle Christmas (Crawley AC) 4:32.58 CBP
2 Lee-anne Best (Crawley AC) 5:00.67
3 Katherine Mertens (Woking AC) 5:14.45
Under-17 Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Katherine Mertens (Woking AC) 11:30.5
2 Jessica Cawley (AldershotF&D) 11:48.6
3 Sinead Long (Sutton&District) 12:14.7
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Harriet Abbiss (AldershotF&D) 12.16 0.0
2 Zerlina Klu (Sutton&District) 12.77 0.0
3 Thea Payne (Guildford&G) 12.80 0.0
4 Vanessa Ward (Guildford&G) 13.28 0.0
5 Katie Miller (Epsom & Ewell) 13.49 0.0
6 Lucy England (HerculesWimb) 14.12 0.0
7 Rosie Page (Epsom & Ewell) 17.62 0.0
Under-17 Women 300m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Alex Banner (Guildford&G) 47.04
2 Vanessa Ward (Guildford&G) 47.30
3 Cassie Bardell (Epsom & Ewell) 48.48
4 Nicola Jelley (Epsom & Ewell) 49.93
5 Vicky Lee (Guildford&G) 50.91
Under-17 Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Dominique Blaize (Kingston & Poly) 1.75
2 Charis O'Connor (Guildford&G) 1.70
3 Rachael Hamilton (Guildford&G) 1.60
4 Anna Smith (Blkhth&Brom) 1.50
5 Rosie Page (Epsom & Ewell) 1.40
Under-17 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Danielle Ayres (Kingston & Poly) 1.80
Under-17 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Dominique Blaize (Kingston & Poly) 6.01
2 Emily Martin (HerculesWimb) 5.51
3 Katherine Mertens (Woking AC) 4.77
4 Lucy England (HerculesWimb) 4.75
5 Sally Clare (Guildford&G) 4.65
6 Jennifer Honeyball (Herne Hill H) 4.63
7 Denise Osei (Herne Hill H) 4.50
Under-17 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Emily Martin (HerculesWimb) 10.76
2 Katie Miller (Epsom & Ewell) 9.63
3 Vicky Lee (Guildford&G) 9.07
Under-17 Women Shot (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Dominique Blaize (Kingston & Poly) 10.56
2 Amy Mulley (Croydon H) 9.02
3 Jenny Davies (Kingston & Poly) 8.91
4 Sarah Boreham (Epsom & Ewell) 7.58
5 Katherine Mertens (Woking AC) 7.52
6 Natasha Shaw (Woking AC) 6.52
Under-17 Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Sarah Boreham (Epsom & Ewell) 30.34
2 Briony Phillips (Herne Hill H) 29.15
3 Kirsty Bate (Sutton&District) 27.95
4 Jenny Davies (Kingston & Poly) 23.73
5 Natasha Shaw (Woking AC) 19.59
6 Belinda Nielsen (Herne Hill H) 17.32
7 Danielle Ayres (Kingston & Poly) 15.14
Under-17 Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Sarah Boreham (Epsom & Ewell) 18.29
Under-17 Women Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Jade Dodd (Herne Hill H) 34.19
2 Frances Athawes (Blkhth&Brom) 29.08
3 Briony Phillips (Herne Hill H) 28.35
4 Louise Thomas (Manor HS) 27.32
5 Katherine Mertens (Woking AC) 27.23

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.