SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 22 October 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2004
Under-20 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Paul-Ayotunde Payne (Herne Hill H) 11.58 -3.1
2 Kamil Tejan-Cole (Herne Hill H) 11.70 -3.1
3 Paul Clement (AldershotF&D) 11.82 -3.1
4 Darren Wollen (Croydon H) 11.99 -3.1
5 Raj Sankaran (Kingston & Poly) 12.01 -3.1
Under-20 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Dexter Nicols (Herne Hill H) 11.82 -2.5
2 Roy Chambers (Woking AC) 12.25 -2.5
3 Clement Bondzie (Herne Hill H) 12.30 -2.5
4 Lloyd Nwagbara (Kingston & Poly) 12.72 -2.5
Under-20 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Paul-Ayotunde Payne (Herne Hill H) 11.30 -2.4
2 Kamil Tejan-Cole (Herne Hill H) 11.37 -2.4
3 Dexter Nicols (Herne Hill H) 11.68 -2.4
4 Paul Clement (AldershotF&D) 11.69 -2.4
5 Darren Wollen (Croydon H) 12.03 -2.4
6 Roy Chambers (Woking AC) 12.04 -2.4
7 Clement Bondzie (Herne Hill H) 12.05 -2.4
Under-20 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Ryan Thomas (Epsom & Ewell) 22.3
2 Moyo Sankofa (Herne Hill H) 23.0
3 Kamil Tejan-Cole (Herne Hill H) 23.1
4 Dexter Nicols (Herne Hill H) 23.2
5 Darren Wollen (Croydon H) 23.9
6 Clement Bondzie (Herne Hill H) 24.2
7 Matthew Jiggins (Kingston & Poly) 24.3
8 Shane Holloway (Croydon H) 28.0
Under-20 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Martyn Rooney (Croydon H) 47.60 CBP
2 Ryan Thomas (Epsom & Ewell) 48.69
3 Craig Price (Kingston & Poly) 51.73
4 Michael Garside (RGS Glfd) 52.44
5 Stephen Cunningham (Kingston & Poly) 54.87
6 Benjamin Duke (Walton AC) 57.12
Under-20 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Martyn Rooney (Croydon H) 1:55.29
2 Joe Van der Toorn (WindsorSE&H) 1:56.55
3 Craig Price (Kingston & Poly) 1:57.07
4 Michael Lloyd (South London) 2:01.09
5 Robbie Powell (Croydon H) 2:01.83
6 Patrick Canavan (South London) 2:02.21
7 Matthew Horgan (Herne Hill H) 2:18.53
Under-20 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Matthew Leslie (AldershotF&D) 4:32.41
2 Matthew Horgan (Herne Hill H) 4:48.12
Under-20 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Matthew Leslie (AldershotF&D) 9:44.1
Under-20 Men 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Humphrey Waddington (Kingston & Poly) 18.9 -2.4
Under-20 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Humphrey Waddington (Kingston & Poly) 60.95
2 Simon Holmes (Epsom & Ewell) 61.38
Under-20 Men 2000 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Mark Elsworthy (Croydon H) 6:47.6
2 Matthew Horgan (Herne Hill H) 7:14.0
3 Ian Sheppard (Guildford&G) 8:25.3
Under-20 Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Nick Stanisavljevic (Woking AC) 2.05
2 Michael Whitehouse (Blkhth&Brom) 2.05
3 David Cole (WindsorSE&H) 1.85
4 Daniel Campbell (Blkhth&Brom) 1.85
5 Roy Collier (Belgrave H) 1.75
Under-20 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Steve Carpenter (Woking AC) 4.20
2 Joe Ive (Sutton&District) 3.90
Under-20 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Ezekiel Ewulo (Herne Hill H) 6.53
2 Roy Chambers (Woking AC) 6.47
3 Ike Mba (HerculesWimb) 6.47
4 Jonathan Grayson (HerculesWimb) 6.28
5 David Cole (WindsorSE&H) 5.71
6 Roy Collier (Belgrave H) 5.55
7 Matthew Jiggins (Kingston & Poly) 5.15
Under-20 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Ezekiel Ewulo (Herne Hill H) 13.96
2 Enyioma Anomelechi (ThamesValley) 13.62
3 Oliver Briggs (WindsorSE&H) 13.23
4 David Cole (WindsorSE&H) 12.10
Under-20 Men Shot Putt (6.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Kyle Stevens (Kingston & Poly) 13.81
2 Rob Smith (Kingston & Poly) 12.07
3 Roy Chambers (Woking AC) 11.35
4 Roy Collier (Belgrave H) 10.63
5 Humphrey Waddington (Kingston & Poly) 7.29
Under-20 Men Discus (1.75kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Humphrey Waddington (Kingston & Poly) 24.83
Under-20 Men Hammer (6kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Mark Covington (Guildford&G) 53.04
2 Rob Smith (Kingston & Poly) 38.91
3 Alexander Best (Crawley AC) 32.04
Under-20 Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Kingston, 16 May)
1 Roy Chambers (Woking AC) 46.72
2 Ryder Anderson (Woking AC) 44.19
3 Roy Collier (Belgrave H) 35.10
4 Shane Holloway (Croydon H) 24.65

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.