SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 22 October 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2005
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Amelia Richards (HerculesWimb) 13.8 -1.4
2 Christianne Risman (Guildford&G) 14.0 -1.4
3 Georgia Taylor (AldershotF&D) 14.2 -1.4
4 Harriet Newhouse (Epsom & Ewell) 14.9 -1.4
5 Molly Renfer (Kingston & Poly) 14.9 -1.4
6 Hannah Thompson (Croydon H) 15.0 -1.4
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Amy Allcock (AldershotF&D) 13.6
2 Caleisha Cole (Walton AC) 13.7
3 Rianna Alleyne (Sutton&District) 14.0
4 Phoebe Haynes (Kingston & Poly) 15.2
5 Rosie Smith (Epsom & Ewell) 15.2
6 Sarah Spears (AldershotF&D) 15.5
7 Patricia O'Sullivan (Croydon H) 15.7
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Amelia Richards (HerculesWimb) 13.47 +0.4
2 Amy Allcock (AldershotF&D) 13.74 +0.4
3 Caleisha Cole (Walton AC) 13.79 +0.4
4 Rianna Alleyne (Sutton&District) 14.00 +0.4
5 Christianne Risman (Guildford&G) 14.24 +0.4
6 Georgia Taylor (AldershotF&D) 14.42 +0.4
7 Molly Renfer (Kingston & Poly) 14.86 +0.4
8 Harriet Newhouse (Epsom & Ewell) 14.93 +0.4
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Amelia Richards (HerculesWimb) 27.98 -0.8
2 Adelle Tracey (Guildford&G) 29.24 -0.8
3 Rianna Alleyne (Sutton&District) 29.36 -0.8
4 Lucy Morris (Woking AC) 29.62 -0.8
5 Harriet Newhouse (Epsom & Ewell) 31.27 -0.8
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Caleisha Cole (Walton AC) 28.76 0.0
2 Georgia Taylor (AldershotF&D) 29.68 0.0
3 Jessica Collins (Guildford&G) 29.93 0.0
4 Rachael Swan (Sutton&District) 32.05 0.0
5 Georgia Adams (Kingston & Poly) 33.11 0.0
6 Rosie Smith (Epsom & Ewell) 33.24 0.0
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Caleisha Cole (Walton AC) 27.76 0.0
2 Amelia Richards (HerculesWimb) 28.20 0.0
3 Lucy Morris (Woking AC) 28.64 0.0
4 Georgia Taylor (AldershotF&D) 29.18 0.0
5 Adelle Tracey (Guildford&G) 29.20 0.0
6 Rianna Alleyne (Sutton&District) 30.58 0.0
7 Jessica Collins (Guildford&G) 31.35 0.0
8 Harriet Newhouse (Epsom & Ewell) 31.67 0.0
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Frederica Foster (South London) 2:29.81
2 Amy Allcock (AldershotF&D) 2:31.82
3 Hannah Edwards (Herne Hill H) 2:33.38
4 Emelia Gorecka (DorkingMV) 2:34.68
5 Charlotte Arnell (AldershotF&D) 2:41.56
6 Isobel Basson (Guildford&G) 2:42.61
7 Armelle Folkes (Herne Hill H) 2:58.59
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Bethan Hubbard (AldershotF&D) 2:31.19
2 Georgia Taylor (AldershotF&D) 2:33.91
3 Grace O'Leary (Sutton&District) 2:36.09
4 Gabrielle Robinson (Herne Hill H) 2:37.92
5 Hannah Field (South London) 2:41.18
6 Charlotte Hewett (Woking AC) 2:58.56
7 Francesca Currie (Kingston & Poly) 3:02.16
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Hannah Fay (DorkingMV) 2:34.32
2 Laura Burke (Walton AC) 2:36.14
3 Sarah Spears (AldershotF&D) 2:44.56
4 Amelia Tompkins (Camberley&Dist) 2:48.65
5 Katie Morris (Woking AC) 2:51.28
6 Kate Hotton (Sutton&District) 2:52.26
7 Laura Suggitt (AldershotF&D) 3:04.20
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Lucy Morris (Woking AC) 2:30.17
2 Harriet Field (South London) 2:30.59
3 Adelle Tracey (Guildford&G) 2:35.67
4 Georgia Peel (Woking AC) 2:36.39
5 Ruth Haynes (AldershotF&D) 2:48.37
6 Georgia Adams (Kingston & Poly) 3:00.68
7 Lucy Shiplee (Richmond & T) 3:10.39
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Frederica Foster (South London) 2:27.67
2 Bethan Hubbard (AldershotF&D) 2:28.80
3 Harriet Field (South London) 2:29.48
4 Lucy Morris (Woking AC) 2:30.85
5 Amy Allcock (AldershotF&D) 2:31.29
6 Hannah Edwards (Herne Hill H) 2:31.73
7 Hannah Fay (DorkingMV) 2:35.44
8 Georgia Taylor (AldershotF&D) 2:37.58
Under-13 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Bethan Hubbard (AldershotF&D) 5:16.53
2 Hannah Fay (DorkingMV) 5:18.78
3 Emelia Gorecka (DorkingMV) 5:20.57
4 Georgia Peel (Woking AC) 5:20.89
5 Catherine Hall (Guildford&G) 5:21.78
6 Sarah Spears (AldershotF&D) 5:30.57
7 Charlotte Arnell (AldershotF&D) 5:33.25
8 Ruth Haynes (AldershotF&D) 5:39.45
9 Emma Albon (Epsom & Ewell) 5:58.74
10 Emily Gower (AldershotF&D) 6:01.74
11 Amelia Tompkins (Camberley&Dist) 6:05.59
12 Emily Wilkinson (AldershotF&D) 6:09.86
13 Rachel Pryke (AldershotF&D) 6:45.31
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Phoebe Haynes (Kingston & Poly) 13.08
2 Harriet Newhouse (Epsom & Ewell) 13.21
3 Georgia Taylor (AldershotF&D) 13.62
4 Emma Albon (Epsom & Ewell) 15.08
Under-13 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Phoebe Haynes (Kingston & Poly) 1.23
2 Harriet Newhouse (Epsom & Ewell) 1.15
Under-13 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Amelia Richards (HerculesWimb) 4.38 +1.3
2 Jessica Collins (Guildford&G) 4.17 +2.4
3 Christianne Risman (Guildford&G) 4.00 -1.0
4 Phoebe Haynes (Kingston & Poly) 3.81 +1.1
5 Harriet Newhouse (Epsom & Ewell) 3.81 +0.7
6 Georgia Peel (Woking AC) 3.77 +0.9
7 Amelia Tompkins (Camberley&Dist) 3.48 +2.3
8 Hannah Field (South London) 3.40 +0.4
9 Patricia O'Sullivan (Croydon H) 3.35 +2.0
10 Charlotte Hewett (Woking AC) 3.06 -0.9
11 Lucy Shiplee (Richmond & T) 3.01 -1.4
Under-13 Girls Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Hannah Fay (DorkingMV) 6.14
2 Charlotte Hewett (Woking AC) 4.58
Under-13 Girls Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Hannah Fay (DorkingMV) 16.81
2 Hannah Field (South London) 9.18
Under-13 Girls Javelin FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Emma Albon (Epsom & Ewell) 14.97

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.