SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 16 June 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2005
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Robert Hunt (Woking AC) 11.69 +1.1
2 Damilola Segun (Croydon H) 11.94 +1.1
3 Christopher Gibbs (Guildford&G) 12.84 +1.1
4 Stuart Vockins (Kingston & Poly) 13.06 +1.1
5 Derek Yeboah (Croydon H) 13.19 +1.1
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Edward Pilkington (Kingston & Poly) 12.27 +2.8
1 Joash Howard (Croydon H) 12.31 +2.8
3 Alex Boyce (Herne Hill H) 12.87 +2.8
4 Christopher Fisher (Epsom & Ewell) 13.10 +2.8
5 Kariym Irving (Croydon H) 13.69 +2.8
6 Jack Allen (Woking AC) 14.21 +2.8
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Faron Griffiths-Moore (Epsom & Ewell) 11.9 -0.7
2 Praful Nargund (HerculesWimb) 12.1 -0.7
3 Michael Amin (AMRTC) 12.4 -0.7
4 Jacob Andrews (South London) 12.5 -0.7
4 Otiss Staples (Croydon H) 12.5 -0.7
6 Neal Renfer (Kingston & Poly) 13.2 -0.7
Under-15 Boys 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Robert Hunt (Woking AC) 11.52 +1.2
2 Faron Griffiths-Moore (Epsom & Ewell) 11.56 +1.2
3 Damilola Segun (Croydon H) 11.77 +1.2
4 Praful Nargund (HerculesWimb) 11.88 +1.2
5 Joash Howard (Croydon H) 12.07 +1.2
6 Jacob Andrews (South London) 12.09 +1.2
7 Edward Pilkington (Kingston & Poly) 12.16 +1.2
8 Michael Amin (AMRTC) 12.23 +1.2
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Damilola Segun (Croydon H) 24.04 0.0
2 Edward Pilkington (Kingston & Poly) 25.20 0.0
3 Michael Crabtree (Woking AC) 25.52 0.0
4 Christopher Fisher (Epsom & Ewell) 26.55 0.0
5 Samuel Adebo (Herne Hill H) 26.81 0.0
6 Derek Yeboah (Croydon H) 27.16 0.0
7 Richard Smeaton (Kingston & Poly) 27.85 0.0
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Robert Hunt (Woking AC) 23.39 0.0
2 Faron Griffiths-Moore (Epsom & Ewell) 23.99 0.0
3 Praful Nargund (HerculesWimb) 24.57 0.0
4 Jacob Andrews (South London) 24.94 0.0
5 Joash Howard (Croydon H) 25.03 0.0
6 Christopher Gibbs (Guildford&G) 26.60 0.0
7 Neal Renfer (Kingston & Poly) 26.93 0.0
8 Richard Idi (AMRTC) 27.36 0.0
Under-15 Boys 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Robert Hunt (Woking AC) 23.33 0.0
2 Faron Griffiths-Moore (Epsom & Ewell) 23.67 0.0
3 Damilola Segun (Croydon H) 23.93 0.0
4 Praful Nargund (HerculesWimb) 24.49 0.0
5 Jacob Andrews (South London) 24.90 0.0
6 Joash Howard (Croydon H) 25.17 0.0
7 Edward Pilkington (Kingston & Poly) 25.33 0.0
8 Michael Crabtree (Woking AC) 25.41 0.0
Under-15 Boys 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Michael Crabtree (Woking AC) 57.68
2 Joshua Perella (Kingston & Poly) 58.38
3 Sami Rice (Epsom & Ewell) 66.84
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Ben McDaniel (South London) 2:18.99
2 Matthew Grant (Epsom & Ewell) 2:19.08
3 Martin Cousins (Woking AC) 2:19.84
4 Martin Payne (Oxted S) 2:21.19
5 Jack Allen (Woking AC) 2:25.96
6 Sam Turner (Kingston & Poly) 2:27.28
7 Samson Necho (AMRTC) 2:47.84
8 Andrew Oluyemi (AMRTC) 2:49.33
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Alex Ferrelly (Walton AC) 2:13.15
2 Tom Hart (Sutton&District) 2:15.55
3 Oli Aitchison (AldershotF&D) 2:18.41
4 Daniel Sellman (South London) 2:22.09
5 Aljosa Isakovic (Kingston & Poly) 2:27.43
6 Jonathan Raimondo (Kingston & Poly) 2:29.29
7 Abolade Labulo (AMRTC) 2:34.50
8 Paul Freeman-Jones (Oxted S) 2:38.86
Under-15 Boys 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Martin Cousins (Woking AC) 2:04.42
2 Tom Hart (Sutton&District) 2:09.83
3 Alex Ferrelly (Walton AC) 2:11.96
4 Oli Aitchison (AldershotF&D) 2:14.68
5 Matthew Grant (Epsom & Ewell) 2:17.43
6 Ben McDaniel (South London) 2:17.78
7 Martin Payne (Oxted S) 2:19.47
8 Daniel Sellman (South London) 2:25.28
9 Jack Allen (Woking AC) 2:27.34
Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Martin Cousins (Woking AC) 4:22.81
2 Alex Ferrelly (Walton AC) 4:33.91
3 Oli Aitchison (AldershotF&D) 4:41.27
4 Matthew Grant (Epsom & Ewell) 4:47.85
5 Daniel Sellman (South London) 4:52.97
6 Lawrence McSheen (Epsom & Ewell) 4:52.98
7 Henry Sutcliffe (Herne Hill H) 5:12.00
8 Joe Davies (Oxted S) 5:12.41
9 Dominic Steiert (Oxted S) 5:27.49
Under-15 Boys 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Josh Gorecki (Woking AC) 10:03.00
2 Mickey Reed (AldershotF&D) 10:15.34
3 Alex Rice (Epsom & Ewell) 10:18.56
4 Jonny Hay (AldershotF&D) 10:21.00
5 Jack Lee (AldershotF&D) 10:28.31
6 Jack Young (Epsom & Ewell) 10:49.10
Under-15 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Kariym Irving (Croydon H) 13.23 0.0
2 Matthew Walcott (Whitgift S) 13.39 0.0
3 Stephen Onaloye (AMRTC) 13.77 0.0
4 Robert Jaye (Guildford&G) 15.16 0.0
5 Gordon Lester (Kingston & Poly) 15.35 0.0
Under-15 Boys High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Ben Sharples (Woking AC) 1.45
2 Ned Quiney (South London) 1.45
3 Robert Jaye (Guildford&G) 1.45
4 Richard Smeaton (Kingston & Poly) 1.40
5 Thomas Francis (Kingston & Poly) 1.35
6 Daniel Sellman (South London) 1.35
7 Jan Dominik Vogel (Kingston & Poly) 1.30
8 Thomas Garrott (Woking AC) 1.30
9 Matthew Woods (Woking AC) 1.20
Under-15 Boys Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Jan Dominik Vogel (Kingston & Poly) 2.20
2 Gordon Lester (Kingston & Poly) 2.10
Under-15 Boys Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Neal Renfer (Kingston & Poly) 5.26 +1.5
2 Praful Nargund (HerculesWimb) 5.24 +0.9
3 Christopher Gibbs (Guildford&G) 4.95 +0.7
4 Ned Quiney (South London) 4.90 -0.2
5 Stuart Vockins (Kingston & Poly) 4.88 +0.6
6 Derek Yeboah (Croydon H) 4.84 -0.5
7 Alex Boyce (Herne Hill H) 4.78 +1.0
8 Kariym Irving (Croydon H) 4.63 -0.4
9 Faron Griffiths-Moore (Epsom & Ewell) 4.55 +0.8
10 Sam Turner (Kingston & Poly) 4.55 +0.8
11 Matthew Grant (Epsom & Ewell) 4.51 +0.4
12 Ben Sharples (Woking AC) 4.44 -1.2
13 Ben McDaniel (South London) 4.42 +1.3
14 Tom Bettinson (AldershotF&D) 4.27 +0.6
15 Tom Brada (HerculesWimb) 4.16 +0.5
16 Matthew Walcott (Whitgift S) 4.02 -1.4
17 Thomas Garrott (Woking AC) 3.53 -0.8
Under-15 Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Michael Wheeler (Herne Hill H) 14.03
2 Erasmus Ntim-Dwemoh (Croydon H) 12.92
3 William Trimble (Kingston & Poly) 7.87
Under-15 Boys Discus (1.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Michael Wheeler (Herne Hill H) 27.97
2 Stuart Vockins (Kingston & Poly) 26.05
3 Thomas Francis (Kingston & Poly) 23.34
4 William Trimble (Kingston & Poly) 19.80
Under-15 Boys Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Johnny Fairclough (Herne Hill H) 30.77
2 Jake Rich (Bracknell AC) 30.67
3 Jack Young (Epsom & Ewell) 29.19
4 William Trimble (Kingston & Poly) 28.57
5 Jan Dominik Vogel (Kingston & Poly) 19.30

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.