SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 September 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2005
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Charlotte Cole (Walton AC) 13.09
2 Kimberlie Le Geyt (Sutton&District) 13.19
3 Sophie Nazareth (Sutton&District) 13.39
4 Helena Corbin (Woking AC) 13.74
5 Lucy Jones (Kingston & Poly) 14.08
6 Sophie Stimson (AldershotF&D) 14.13
7 Camilla McDowall (Croydon H) 14.17
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Lizzie Cave (AldershotF&D) 13.44
2 Caroline Stakalls (Sutton&District) 13.83
3 Faye Nash (Sutton&District) 13.87
4 Stephanie Loy (Camberley&Dist) 14.13
5 Jessica Wilkinson (AldershotF&D) 14.56
6 Rachel Moore (Kingston & Poly) 14.61
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Twinelle Hopeson (Arch Tenn S) 13.02
2 Emily Barnard (Sutton&District) 13.49
3 Sophie Day (Sutton&District) 13.80
4 Roseanne Mackay (Kingston & Poly) 13.87
5 Avril Robinson (Herne Hill H) 14.13
6 Tara Northey (Herne Hill H) 14.73
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Twinelle Hopeson (Arch Tenn S) 12.81
2 Lizzie Cave (AldershotF&D) 13.23
3 Caroline Stakalls (Sutton&District) 13.34
4 Sophie Nazareth (Sutton&District) 13.36
5 Sophie Day (Sutton&District) 13.85
6 Lucy Jones (Kingston & Poly) 13.91
7 Camilla McDowall (Croydon H) 14.01
8 Avril Robinson (Herne Hill H) 14.20
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 15 May)
Daisy Maugouber (DorkingMV) DNS
1 Charlotte Cole (Walton AC) 13.07
2 Kimberlie Le Geyt (Sutton&District) 13.31
3 Emily Barnard (Sutton&District) 13.57
4 Helena Corbin (Woking AC) 13.82
5 Roseanne Mackay (Kingston & Poly) 13.95
6 Stephanie Loy (Camberley&Dist) 14.07
7 Sophie Stimson (AldershotF&D) 14.58
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Twinelle Hopeson (Arch Tenn S) 12.84
2 Charlotte Cole (Walton AC) 12.87
3 Lizzie Cave (AldershotF&D) 13.05
4 Kimberlie Le Geyt (Sutton&District) 13.26
5 Emily Barnard (Sutton&District) 13.51
6 Sophie Nazareth (Sutton&District) 13.56
7 Caroline Stakalls (Sutton&District) 13.56
8 Helena Corbin (Woking AC) 14.01
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Amy Quelch (Woking AC) 27.5
2 Kimberlie Le Geyt (Sutton&District) 27.8
3 Kay Wilson (South London) 29.9
4 Amy Ellis (Kingston & Poly) 32.6
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Charlotte Cole (Walton AC) 27.3
2 Caroline Stakalls (Sutton&District) 28.2
3 Roseanne Mackay (Kingston & Poly) 28.4
4 Charlotte Dallender (Woking AC) 28.5
5 Lucy Edwards (Sutt HS) 29.3
6 Sophie Stimson (AldershotF&D) 29.6
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Lizzie Cave (AldershotF&D) 26.5
2 Ellen Sellwood (Walton AC) 28.6
3 Daisy Maugouber (DorkingMV) 28.7
4 Isabelle Stanway (Guildford&G) 29.1
5 Tara Northey (Herne Hill H) 30.9
6 Caroline Karanja (SunburyM S) 34.3
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Twinelle Hopeson (Arch Tenn S) 26.5
2 Sian Mitchell (South London) 27.9
3 Emily Barnard (Sutton&District) 27.9
4 Shorna Ormsby (AMRTC) 28.3
5 Katie Sheehan (Camberley&Dist) 28.8
6 Natalie Jones (Walton AC) 29.3
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Lizzie Cave (AldershotF&D) 26.41 +0.9
2 Kimberlie Le Geyt (Sutton&District) 27.55 +0.9
3 Shorna Ormsby (AMRTC) 27.72 +0.9
4 Caroline Stakalls (Sutton&District) 27.81 +0.9
5 Daisy Maugouber (DorkingMV) 28.87 +0.9
6 Ellen Sellwood (Walton AC) 29.02 +0.9
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Twinelle Hopeson (Arch Tenn S) 26.40
2 Charlotte Cole (Walton AC) 26.81
3 Sian Mitchell (South London) 27.86
4 Katie Sheehan (Camberley&Dist) 28.26
5 Emily Barnard (Sutton&District) 28.33
6 Roseanne Mackay (Kingston & Poly) 28.38
7 Charlotte Dallender (Woking AC) 28.49
Under-15 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Charlotte Cole (Walton AC) 25.76 -0.6
2 Lizzie Cave (AldershotF&D) 25.93 -0.6
3 Twinelle Hopeson (Arch Tenn S) 26.00 -0.6
4 Caroline Stakalls (Sutton&District) 27.24 -0.6
5 Sian Mitchell (South London) 27.76 -0.6
6 Katie Sheehan (Camberley&Dist) 28.21 -0.6
Kimberlie Le Geyt (Sutton&District) DNF
Shorna Ormsby (AMRTC) DNS
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Daisy Collingridge (Croydon H) 2:27.86
2 Catherine Taylor (AldershotF&D) 2:28.11
3 Yasmin Goater (Guildford&G) 2:28.62
4 Sophie Cowper (Wallington GS) 2:31.41
5 Isabel Brinsden (Epsom & Ewell) 2:35.20
6 Jessica Wilkinson (AldershotF&D) 2:38.33
7 Natalie Jones (Walton AC) 2:38.36
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Christine Lowson (Guildford&G) 2:28.93
2 Danielle Brewer (Camberley&Dist) 2:30.85
3 Helena Corbin (Woking AC) 2:31.82
4 Shona Main (ThamesValley) 2:32.67
5 Sophie Wilmot (Herne Hill H) 2:35.23
6 Rhianne Elliott (Camberley&Dist) 2:37.37
7 Hannah Dart (AldershotF&D) 2:41.92
8 Rebecca Fairhead (Guildford&G) 2:44.55
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Sophie Paterson (Croydon H) 2:30.35
2 Maddie Gunn (AldershotF&D) 2:30.44
3 Rebecca Rosenberg (Woking AC) 2:31.70
4 Gemma McDonald (Herne Hill H) 2:31.76
5 Joanna Parker (Guildford&G) 2:37.32
6 Megan Breen (Sutton&District) 2:43.27
7 Shenice Clotworthy (AMRTC) 2:54.32
8 Amy Ellis (Kingston & Poly) 3:05.31
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Daisy Collingridge (Croydon H) 2:25.45
2 Christine Lowson (Guildford&G) 2:26.28
3 Maddie Gunn (AldershotF&D) 2:26.85
4 Catherine Taylor (AldershotF&D) 2:28.92
5 Sophie Cowper (Wallington GS) 2:32.46
6 Sophie Paterson (Croydon H) 2:34.25
7 Yasmin Goater (Guildford&G) 2:35.07
8 Danielle Brewer (Camberley&Dist) 2:37.85
Under-15 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Lily Partridge (AldershotF&D) 4:55.88
2 Rosie Clarke (Epsom & Ewell) 4:56.37
3 Emily Eastland (HorshamBSH) 4:58.44
4 Catherine Taylor (AldershotF&D) 5:01.31
5 Sophie Hansom (South London) 5:08.14
6 Maddie Gunn (AldershotF&D) 5:08.48
7 Yasmin Goater (Guildford&G) 5:11.17
8 Sophie Cowper (Wallington GS) 5:12.44
9 Christine Lowson (Guildford&G) 5:15.16
10 Gemma McDonald (Herne Hill H) 5:19.34
11 Danielle Brewer (Camberley&Dist) 5:19.99
12 Elizabeth Thompson (Epsom & Ewell) 5:20.04
13 Hannah Dart (AldershotF&D) 5:21.35
14 Joanna Parker (Guildford&G) 5:21.70
15 Isabel Brinsden (Epsom & Ewell) 5:23.13
16 Joanna Boddy (Epsom & Ewell) 5:24.60
17 Jemma Neate (Guildford&G) 5:33.37
18 Hannah Barefield (AldershotF&D) 5:37.40
19 Megan Breen (Sutton&District) 5:47.95
20 Sophie Day (Sutton&District) 5:48.25
Under-15 Girls 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Harriet Lester (Kingston & Poly) 12.09 -1.0
2 Natasha Alexander (Woking AC) 12.18 -1.0
3 Sian Mitchell (South London) 12.31 -1.0
4 Abigail Edmonds (Guildford&G) 12.46 -1.0
5 Lucy Jones (Kingston & Poly) 12.75 -1.0
6 Stephanie Loy (Camberley&Dist) 13.55 -1.0
7 Sophie Wilmot (Herne Hill H) 13.92 -1.0
Under-15 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Elizabeth Thompson (Epsom & Ewell) 1.44
2 Rosie Clarke (Epsom & Ewell) 1.40
3 Takara Wilson (Herne Hill H) 1.35
4 Harriet Speed (Guildford&G) 1.35
5 Sophie Ovens (Sutton&District) 1.35
6 Stephanie Loy (Camberley&Dist) 1.25
7 Natasha Alexander (Woking AC) 1.25
Under-15 Girls Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Santina Philips (Sutton&District) 2.30
Under-15 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Lizzie Cave (AldershotF&D) 4.96 -0.1
2 Amy Quelch (Woking AC) 4.80 +0.7
3 Jo White (Richmond & T) 4.79 +0.4
4 Katie Sheehan (Camberley&Dist) 4.65 +0.2
5 Harriet Lester (Kingston & Poly) 4.63 -0.4
6 Emily Kneebone (Kingston & Poly) 4.54 -0.5
7 Harriet Speed (Guildford&G) 4.37 +0.2
8 Jayde Cook (Crawley AC) 4.19 -0.2
9 Tara Northey (Herne Hill H) 3.94 -0.5
10 Amy Ellis (Kingston & Poly) 3.89 -0.4
11 Rebecca Fairhead (Guildford&G) 3.66 +0.5
Under-15 Girls Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Sarah Breen (Sutton&District) 8.65
2 Kay Wilson (South London) 7.40
3 Rebecca Rosenberg (Woking AC) 7.37
4 Shade Odukoya (AMRTC) 7.05
5 Megan Breen (Sutton&District) 6.31
6 Leanne Cryer (Woking AC) 6.07
7 Danielle Brewer (Camberley&Dist) 5.81
Under-15 Girls Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Felicity Dickinson (Sutton&District) 29.62
2 Katie Parker (Guildford&G) 19.57
3 Sarah Breen (Sutton&District) 19.33
4 Daisy Maugauber (DorkingMV) 17.14
5 Roseanne Mackay (Kingston & Poly) 16.63
6 Katie Sheehan (Camberley&Dist) 16.34
7 Amelia Maugauber (DorkingMV) 15.19
8 Jessica Willsher (Sutton&District) 15.08
9 Hannah Fay (DorkingMV) 16.81
10 Hannah Field (South London) 9.18
Under-15 Girls Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Felicity Dickinson (Sutton&District) 23.12
2 Jayde Cook (Crawley AC) 22.61
3 Katie Parker (Guildford&G) 20.27

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.