SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 19 October 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2005
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Rab Babataher (Sutton&District) 11.43 +2.7
2 Mark Barella (Epsom & Ewell) 11.50 +2.7
3 Billy Porter (South London) 11.77 +2.7
4 Oladapo Okeowo (AMRTC) 11.91 +2.7
5 Dominic Northey (Herne Hill H) 13.42 +2.7
- Cassius Trotman-Wilson (Herne Hill H) DNS
Under-17 Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Danny Doyley (Blkhth&Brom) 11.13
2 Christopher Burton (Herne Hill H) 11.67
3 Jake Lowe (Herne Hill H) 12.24
4 Shaun Burchell (Guildford&G) 12.33
5 James Clement (AldershotF&D) 12.46
Under-17 Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Danny Doyley (Blkhth&Brom) 11.1
2 Rab Babataher (Sutton&District) 11.4
3 Christopher Burton (Herne Hill H) 11.7
4 Mark Barella (Epsom & Ewell) 11.7
5 Billy Porter (South London) 12.1
6 Jake Lowe (Herne Hill H) 12.3
- Oladapo Okeowo (AMRTC) DNS
- Shaun Burchell (Guildford&G) DNS
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Rab Babataher (Sutton&District) 23.68 +0.6
2 Precious Ojighoro (AMRTC) 23.89 +0.6
3 Jack Pearce (Tonbridge AC) 24.06 +0.6
4 Ollie King (Woking AC) 24.17 +0.6
5 Cassius Trotman-Wilson (Herne Hill H) 25.28 +0.6
Under-17 Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Danny Doyley (Blkhth&Brom) 22.91 0.0
2 Lawrence Dight (Croydon H) 23.86 0.0
3 Tremayne Gilling (Sutton&District) 24.02 0.0
4 James Clement (AldershotF&D) 25.24 0.0
5 Shaun Burchell (Guildford&G) 25.50 0.0
Under-17 Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Danny Doyley (Blkhth&Brom) 22.37 +1.0
2 Rab Babataher (Sutton&District) 23.26 +1.0
3 Lawrence Dight (Croydon H) 23.40 +1.0
4 Tremayne Gilling (Sutton&District) 23.59 +1.0
5 Precious Ojighoro (AMRTC) 23.99 +1.0
6 Ollie King (Woking AC) 24.04 +1.0
7 Jack Pearce (Tonbridge AC) 24.25 +1.0
8 James Clement (AldershotF&D) 25.11 +1.0
Under-17 Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Tim Kuria (Woking AC) 50.62
2 Lawrence Dight (Croydon H) 51.16
3 George Thatcher (Croydon H) 51.86
4 Joss Garnier (Epsom & Ewell) 53.47
5 Nick Farrell (South London) 54.00
6 Simeon Hallissey (Herne Hill H) 55.24
7 Harry Hawes (South London) 55.53
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Nick Farrell (South London) 2:05.6
2 George Thatcher (Croydon H) 2:05.7
2 Julian Anderson (AldershotF&D) 2:05.7
4 Joss Garnier (Epsom & Ewell) 2:09.8
5 Abiola Lawal (AMRTC) 2:21.1
6 Etienne Crevel (Oxted S) 2:24.7
Under-17 Men 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Alex Byrne (Epsom & Ewell) 2:09.40
2 Peter Humphrey (South London) 2:09.77
3 Daniel Sheppard (AldershotF&D) 2:10.42
4 Harry Hawes (South London) 2:13.07
5 Claudius Ricketts (Croydon H) 2:17.83
Under-17 Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Daniel Sheppard (AldershotF&D) 2:03.98
2 Alex Byrne (Epsom & Ewell) 2:04.06
3 Julian Anderson (AldershotF&D) 2:04.21
4 Joss Garnier (Epsom & Ewell) 2:07.07
5 George Thatcher (Croydon H) 2:07.52
6 Peter Humphrey (South London) 2:09.54
7 Nick Farrell (South London) 2:11.32
8 Harry Hawes (South London) 2:15.35
Under-17 Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Gary Bradbury (Woking AC) 4:04.29
2 Daniel Altendorff (South London) 4:18.22
3 Daniel Sheppard (AldershotF&D) 4:19.33
4 Julian Anderson (AldershotF&D) 4:22.22
5 Alex Byrne (Epsom & Ewell) 4:23.47
6 Alex Jackson (Epsom & Ewell) 4:27.19
7 Duncan Street (Epsom & Ewell) 4:38.26
8 Alexander Brooke-Turner (Herne Hill H) 5:04.09
Under-17 Men 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Alex Hawkins (Epsom & Ewell) 9:46.35
2 Johnny van Deventer (Charthse) 9:47.31
3 Lee Humphries (South London) 9:53.88
4 George Chilton (Ham S) 10:01.65
5 Claudius Ricketts (Croydon H) 10:19.27
6 Jack Swallow (Crawley AC) 10:45.73
7 Ben Egan (Guildford&G) 11:03.27
Under-17 Men 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Stuart Price (Kingston & Poly) 14.77 0.0
2 Jamie East (Camberley&Dist) 15.01 0.0
3 Ashley Healy (Herne Hill H) 15.77 0.0
4 Christopher Hall (Kingston & Poly) 16.23 0.0
Under-17 Men 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Kieran Edward (Epsom & Ewell) 59.48
2 Ashley Healy (Herne Hill H) 63.83
Under-17 Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Graham Cole (WindsorSE&H) 1.86
2 Henry Shiplee (Richmond & T) 1.80
3 Prathamesh Kaneri (Kingston & Poly) 1.75
4 Courtney Codrington (Walton AC) 1.75
5 Alex Jackson (Epsom & Ewell) 1.70
Under-17 Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Ryszard Buk (Croydon H) 3.40
2 Sam Colgate (Woking AC) 3.30
3 Michael Robinson (Richmond & T) 3.00
Under-17 Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Ashley Harris (Blkhth&Brom) 7.04 CBP
2 Tawanda Mukusha (Blkhth&Brom) 6.57
3 Paul Oluyemi (AMRTC) 6.33
4 Christopher Hall (Kingston & Poly) 6.05
5 Mark Barella (Epsom & Ewell) 5.67
6 Jamie East (Camberley&Dist) 5.46
7 Shaun Burchell (Guildford&G) 5.29
8 Dominic Northey (Herne Hill H) 4.00
Under-17 Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Henry Shiplee (Richmond & T) 12.08
2 Shaun Burchell (Guildford&G) 10.89
3 Jamie East (Camberley&Dist) 10.78
Under-17 Men Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Luke Adekoya (Croydon H) 11.88
2 Andrew Bonham (Guildford&G) 11.32
3 Tom Bonham (Guildford&G) 10.81
Under-17 Men Discus (1.5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Kevin Thompson (AMRTC) 34.27
2 Cassius Trotman-Wilson (Herne Hill H) 23.14
3 Prathamesh Kaneri (Kingston & Poly) 23.02
Under-17 Men Hammer (5kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Luke Adekoya (Croydon H) 38.79
- Kaine Harrington (Crawley AC) NT
Under-17 Men Javelin (700g) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Paul Oluyemi (AMRTC) 42.36
2 Joss Garnier (Epsom & Ewell) 33.47

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.