SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 September 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2005
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Kandi Ejiofor (Herne Hill H) 12.5
2 Natasha Risman (Guildford&G) 12.7
3 Lushaii Martin (Sutton&District) 13.6
4 Katrina Fidler (Epsom & Ewell) 13.7
5 Amy Simmons (Kingston & Poly) 14.1
Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Magali Franka (Herne Hill H) 12.7 +1.6
2 Claire Stonestreet (Kingston & Poly) 12.8 +1.6
3 Gillian Sonnerfelt (AldershotF&D) 13.4 +1.6
4 Alecia Alli-Ugbaja (South London) 14.1 +1.6
Under-17 Women 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Kandi Ejiofor (Herne Hill H) 12.45 +0.6
2 Natasha Risman (Guildford&G) 12.61 +0.6
3 Magali Franka (Herne Hill H) 12.65 +0.6
4 Claire Stonestreet (Kingston & Poly) 12.95 +0.6
5 Natasha Risman (Guildford&G) 13.19 +0.6
6 Lushaii Martin (Sutton&District) 13.47 +0.6
7 Katrina Fidler (Epsom & Ewell) 13.48 +0.6
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Emily Martin (HerculesWimb) 26.40 -1.3
2 Claire Stonestreet (Kingston & Poly) 26.66 -1.3
3 Kayleigh Ferguson (Croydon H) 27.82 -1.3
4 Lushaii Martin (Sutton&District) 28.27 -1.3
5 Hannah Hanks (Epsom & Ewell) 28.38 -1.3
Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Alys Morgan (Guildford&G) 26.59 -1.0
2 Sarah Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 26.97 -1.0
3 Gillian Somerfelt (AldershotF&D) 27.13 -1.0
4 Odette Campbell (Croydon H) 27.49 -1.0
5 Verity Keys (Crawley AC) 27.76 -1.0
Under-17 Women 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Emily Martin (HerculesWimb) 25.76 -0.6
2 Alys Morgan (Guildford&G) 25.96 -0.6
3 Claire Stonestreet (Kingston & Poly) 26.36 -0.6
4 Sarah Atkins (Kingston & Poly) 27.05 -0.6
5 Gillian Somerfelt (AldershotF&D) 27.29 -0.6
6 Verity Keys (Crawley AC) 27.31 -0.6
7 Kayleigh Ferguson (Croydon H) 27.33 -0.6
8 Odette Campbell (Croydon H) 27.63 -0.6
Under-17 Women 300 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Alys Morgan (Guildford&G) 40.96
2 Cassie Bardell (Epsom & Ewell) 43.31
3 Odette Campbell (Croydon H) 43.34
4 Jennifer Honeyball (Herne Hill H) 44.68
5 Alex Chung (Sutton&District) 45.28
Under-17 Women 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Montana Jones (Woking AC) 2:18.34
2 Lee-anne Best (Crawley AC) 2:19.70
3 Emma-Louise Paton (Epsom & Ewell) 2:20.25
4 Katherine Mertens (Woking AC) 2:23.57
5 Monique Davies (Herne Hill H) 2:24.34
6 Nicola Jelley (Epsom & Ewell) 2:25.05
7 Serena Brotherton (HerculesWimb) 2:27.61
8 Lisa Coate (Guildford&G) 2:36.53
Under-17 Women 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Zoe Shannon (DorkingMV) 5:10.37
2 Nicola Jelley (Epsom & Ewell) 5:20.67
3 Jamela Brooks (Herne Hill H) 5:21.54
Under-17 Women 3000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Zoe Shannon (DorkingMV) 10:54.28
2 Jessica Cawley (AldershotF&D) 11:14.74
3 Katherine Mertens (Woking AC) 11:33.43
4 Amie Reynolds (Herne Hill H) 12:08.29
Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Natasha Risman (Guildford&G) 12.24 -0.7
2 Jade Bee (Herne Hill H) 12.82 -0.7
3 Kayleigh Ferguson (Croydon H) 12.88 -0.7
4 Katie Miller (Epsom & Ewell) 13.47 -0.7
5 Harriet Abbiss (AldershotF&D) 13.75 -0.7
Under-17 Women 300m Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Cassie Bardell (Epsom & Ewell) 46.79
2 Vanessa Ward (Guildford&G) 47.21
3 Harriet Abbiss (AldershotF&D) 47.57
Under-17 Women High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Joanna Rowland (Crawley AC) 1.50
2 Celia Livesey (Richmond & T) 1.40
Under-17 Women Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Joanna Rowland (Crawley AC) 2.20
2 Cassie Bardell (Guildford&G) 1.90
Under-17 Women Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Emily Martin (HerculesWimb) 5.66 +1.7
2 Kandi Ejofor (Herne Hill H) 5.59 +0.5
3 Katherine Mertens (Woking AC) 5.06 +0.3
4 Odette Campbell (Croydon H) 4.82 -0.7
5 Jennifer Honeyball (Herne Hill H) 4.52 +0.6
6 Amy Simmons (Kingston & Poly) 3.42 +0.2
Under-17 Women Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Nicola Jelley (Epsom & Ewell) 10.63 +0.3
2 Natasha Risman (Guildford&G) 10.37 +1.1
3 Serena Brotherton (HerculesWimb) 9.85 +0.8
4 Vanessa Richards (Herne Hill H) 9.71 +1.9
Under-17 Women Shot (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Briony Phillips (Herne Hill H) 9.93
2 Joanna Rowland (Crawley AC) 9.24
3 Katherine Mertens (Woking AC) 8.16
4 Rachael Abbott (Epsom & Ewell) 6.55
Under-17 Women Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Briony Phillips (Herne Hill H) 29.90
2 Makeda Quamina (Herne Hill H) 28.86
3 Natasha Matthews (Croydon H) 23.23
4 Amy Simmons (Kingston & Poly) 22.58
5 Rachael Abbott (Epsom & Ewell) 21.55
6 Alecia Alli-Ugbaja (South London) 18.47
7 Amy Dodd (Kingston & Poly) 18.16
Under-17 Women Hammer (4kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 15 May)
1 Elizabeth Audergon (Sutton&District) 24.43
2 Amy Dodd (Kingston & Poly) 20.63
Under-17 Women Javelin (600g) FINAL
(Kingston, 14 May)
1 Jade Dodd (Herne Hill H) 36.66
2 Chantelle Evans (Sutton&District) 32.21
3 Frances Athawes (Blkhth&Brom) 30.78
4 Joanna Rowland (Crawley AC) 29.10
5 Abigail Peters (WindsorSE&H) 27.25
6 Anelia Samaropoulos (Herne Hill H) 26.76
7 Katherine Mertens (Woking AC) 25.44
8 Rachael Abbott (Epsom & Ewell) 22.72
9 Amy Simmons (Kingston & Poly) 13.90

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.