SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 22 November 2018
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2007
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 James Dasaolu (Croydon H) 10.5 +1.2 Q
2 Lawrence Mensah (Herne Hill H) 11.0 +1.2 Q
3 Yomi Adeyemi (Herne Hill H) 11.1 +1.2 Q
4 Andre Nembhard (Kingston & Poly) 11.1 +1.2 q
5 Justin Green 11.3 +1.2
6 Rashid Mohammed (Serp) 11.4 +1.2
7 Adam Davis (Herne Hill H) 11.5 +1.2
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Jonathan Browne (Kent AC) 10.8w +2.4 Q
2 Leroy Slue (Harrow AC) 10.8w +2.4 Q
3 Mawali Amedjou (Herne Hill H) 11.0w +2.4 Q
4 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 11.2w +2.4 q
5 Darren Wollen (Croydon H) 11.4w +2.4
6 Deji Alli (Cardiff AC) 11.7w +2.4
7 Lee Turner (Woking AC) 11.7w +2.4
8 Masakatsu Kondo (Herne Hill H) 12.0w +2.4
Senior Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 James Dasaolu (Croydon H) 10.63 +0.2
2 Leroy Slue (Harrow AC) 10.90 +0.2
3 Lawrence Mensah (Herne Hill H) 10.91 +0.2
4 Jonathan Browne (Kent AC) 10.92 +0.2
5 Mawali Amedjou (Herne Hill H) 11.11 +0.2
6 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 11.26 +0.2
7 Yomi Adeyemi (Herne Hill H) 11.30 +0.2
8 Andre Nembhard (Kingston & Poly) 11.39 +0.2
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Dominique Richards (Harrow AC) 22.69 -2.4 Q
2 Daniel Davis (Sutton&District) 22.78 -2.4 Q
3 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 23.09 -2.4 q
4 Maris Kuklis (Kingston & Poly) 23.74 -2.4
5 Lee Turner (Woking AC) 24.18 -2.4
6 Deji Alli (Cardiff AC) 24.30 -2.4
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Leroy Slue (Harrow AC) 22.71 -3.4 Q
2 Justin Green 23.11 -3.4 Q
3 Adam Bellis (Kingston & Poly) 23.58 -3.4
4 Yomi Adeyemi (Herne Hill H) 23.63 -3.4
5 Jason-Louis Bernard (Kingston & Poly) 24.03 -3.4
6 Kwadjo Adjepong (Belgrave H) 24.72 -3.4
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Jonathan Browne (Kent AC) 22.01 -0.8 Q
2 Lawrence Mensah (Herne Hill H) 22.66 -0.8 Q
3 Andre Nembhard (Kingston & Poly) 23.12 -0.8 q
4 Darren Wollen (Croydon H) 23.13 -0.8
5 Adam Davis (Herne Hill H) 23.39 -0.8
6 Rashid Mohammed (Serp) 23.66 -0.8
Senior Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Jonathan Browne (Kent AC) 21.95
2 Lawrence Mensah (Herne Hill H) 22.09
3 Leroy Slue (Harrow AC) 22.18
4 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 22.87
5 Justin Green 23.02
6 Andre Nembhard (Kingston & Poly) 23.03
Daniel Davis (Sutton&District) DNF
Dominique Richards (Harrow AC) DNF
Senior Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 James Marshall (Reading) 49.52
2 Andrew Watson (Woking AC) 50.13
3 Adam Bellis (Kingston & Poly) 50.61
4 Maris Kuklis (Kingston & Poly) 50.86
5 James Moroney (Kingston & Poly) 51.04
6 Jamie McCullagh (Kingston & Poly) 51.11
7 Jason-Louis Bernard (Kingston & Poly) 52.29
8 Gary Linton (Herne Hill H) 54.68
Senior Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Gareth Price (Shaft.Barnet) 2:03.85
2 Richard Drew (Walton AC) 2:13.57
Senior Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Gareth Price (Shaft.Barnet) 3:56.99
2 Tom Jenkins (South London) 4:04.11
3 Ben Paviour (Herne Hill H) 4:05.96
4 Tom Ellacott (Belgrave H) 4:18.73
5 Jon Marsden (Walton AC) 4:27.47
6 David Mason (Belgrave H) 4:29.76
7 Terry Lapins (Croydon H) 5:03.75
Senior Men 5000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Jonathan Hamblen (Walton AC) 15:47.95
2 Ben Paviour (Herne Hill H) 15:50.29
3 Will Clarke (Epsom & Ewell) 15:56.86
4 Stephen Blake (AldershotF&D) 16:23.76
5 Tim Elsey (Herne Hill H) 16:25.48
6 Deron Fagan (Herne Hill H) 17:02.07
7 Philip Moriarty (Reigate Priory) 18:28.33
8 Stephen Knight (Herne Hill H) 19:05.18
Senior Men 10,000 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 25 August)
1 Ben Paviour (Herne Hill H) 33:16.41
2 Will Cotterell (Belgrave H) 33:19.08
3 Francis Staunton (South London) 33:37.94
4 Tim Elsey (Herne Hill H) 34:34.57
5 David Mason (Belgrave H) 35:20.52
6 Rob Jacobs (M50) (Herne Hill H) 35:59.20
7 Eric Phillips (Serp) 36:29.65
8 Paul Mitchell (M40) (South London) 38:00.87
9 Peter Giles (M60) (HerculesWimb) 44:55.83
10 Michael Harran (M60) (Herne Hill H) 49:23.70
11 Andy Lea Gerrard (M50) (Herne Hill H) 53:00.43
Senior Men 110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 James Parker (Epsom & Ewell) 16.28
2 Royden John (HerculesWimb) 16.96
Senior Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Austin Ferns (HerculesWimb) 53.23
2 James Parker (Epsom & Ewell) 55.55
3 Stephen Davies (HerculesWimb) 56.88
Senior Men 3000 Metres Steeplechase FINAL
(Horsham, 9 September)
1 Andrew Arbour (Kingston & Poly) 10:19.14
2 Terry Lapins (Croydon H) 11:51.99
Senior Men 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Ian Statter (Surrey WC) 16:36.45
2 Peter Hannell (Surrey WC) 16:57.59
3 Mick Harran (Herne Hill H) 17:20.27
4 David Mason (Belgrave H) 18:13.43
5 Peter Crane (Surrey WC) 18:13.94
6 John Mayes (L Vids) 21:48.52
Senior Men High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 David Cole (WindsorSE&H) 1.85
Senior Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Joe Ive (Belgrave H) 5.00
2 Greg Conlon (ThamesValley) 4.40
3 Nicholas Phipps (Woking AC) 3.50
4 Steven Paston (Herne Hill H) 3.00
Senior Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Ezekiel Ewulo (WoodGrn+ExL) 7.00 -0.4
2 Royden John (HerculesWimb) 6.80w +2.8
3 Roy Chambers (Woking AC) 6.50 +0.3
4 Leon Smith (Herne Hill H) 6.40 -1.3
5 Neil Lincoln (Redhill&SyB) 6.11w +2.4
Senior Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Gary Wilson (Belgrave H) 14.11 +1.8
2 Matthew Pullan (Woking AC) 13.10w +2.2
3 Terry Lapins (Croydon H) 11.45 +0.4
Senior Men Shot Putt (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Kyle Stevens (Kingston & Poly) 15.13
2 Mark Leitch (Army) 14.97
3 Nicholas Webb (Woking AC) 14.35
4 Rob Smith (Kingston & Poly) 10.38
Senior Men Discus (2kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Nicholas Webb (Woking AC) 47.21
Senior Men Hammer (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Gareth Cook (Kingston & Poly) 56.28
2 Kyle Stevens (Kingston & Poly) 49.58
3 Gavin Cook (ThamesValley) 48.65
4 Rob Smith (Kingston & Poly) 42.19
5 Iwan Borszcz (South London) 41.25
Senior Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Felix Hatton (Kingston & Poly) 66.38 CBP
2 Roy Chambers (Woking AC) 48.43

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.