SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2018
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 22 November 2018
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2007
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Rochelle Ingham (Camberley&Dist) 14.2 Q
2 Whitney Campbell (Croydon H) 14.4 Q
3 Hannah Marshall (Croydon H) 14.6 Q
4 Leila Abandah (Herne Hill H) 14.7 q
5 Eloise Robini (Epsom & Ewell) 15.8
6 Celia Wright (Kingston & Poly) 16.3
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Sarah Rawlings (Sutton&District) 14.6 Q
1 Teleisha Francis (Croydon H) 14.6 Q
3 Giulia Dijk (Guildford&G) 14.7 Q
4 Hazel Ashby (Herne Hill H) 14.8 q
5 Joanna Collins (Guildford&G) 15.7
6 Joanne Fallon (AldershotF&D) 15.8
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Rochelle Ingham (Camberley&Dist) 14.26
2 Whitney Campbell (Croydon H) 14.47
3 Teleisha Francis (Croydon H) 14.48
4 Hannah Marshall (Croydon H) 14.52
5 Sarah Rawlings (Sutton&District) 14.72
6 Leila Abandah (Herne Hill H) 14.81
7 Hazel Ashby (Herne Hill H) 14.83
8 Giulia Dijk (Guildford&G) 14.96
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Rochelle Ingham (Camberley&Dist) 28.60
2 Leila Abandah (Herne Hill H) 28.68
3 Sarah Rawlings (Sutton&District) 29.68
4 Dannielle Searle (Crawley AC) 31.32
5 Joanne Fallon (AldershotF&D) 31.87
6 Nina Byrd (Kingston & Poly) 34.22
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Ciara Denny (DorkingMV) 2:35.9 Q
2 Susan Shiel-Rankin (AldershotF&D) 2:37.0 Q
3 Emily Mills (Reigate Priory) 2:42.4 Q
4 Maria Kavanagh (South London) 2:42.4 q
5 Elinor Morgan (Guildford&G) 2:47.1
6 Sophie Foreman (South London) 2:52.7
7 Karina Maurice (Croydon H) 3:06.1
8 Ella Rice (AldershotF&D) 3:16.7
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Ruth Bourne (AldershotF&D) 2:37.6 Q
2 Amber Wright (Herne Hill H) 2:41.5 Q
3 Harriet Preedy (AldershotF&D) 2:44.8 Q
4 Sadie Crouch (Reigate Priory) 2:45.9 q
5 Chloe Smale (DorkingMV) 2:46.0
6 Maya Wright (Herne Hill H) 2:56.3
7 Hazel Caulfield (Epsom & Ewell) 2:57.1
8 Dannielle Searle (Crawley AC) 2:58.7
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Ciara Denny (DorkingMV) 2:31.57
2 Susan Shiel-Rankin (AldershotF&D) 2:35.29
3 Ruth Bourne (AldershotF&D) 2:35.70
4 Amber Wright (Herne Hill H) 2:44.79
5 Sadie Crouch (Reigate Priory) 2:46.53
6 Harriet Preedy (AldershotF&D) 2:47.16
7 Maria Kavanagh (South London) 2:48.17
8 Emily Mills (Reigate Priory) 2:50.61
Under-13 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Jessica Filby (DorkingMV) 5:16.31
2 Ruth Bourne (AldershotF&D) 5:17.91
3 Susan Shiel-Rankin (AldershotF&D) 5:23.04
4 Amber Wright (Herne Hill H) 5:33.66
5 Harriet Preedy (AldershotF&D) 5:34.66
6 Hollie Maskell (DorkingMV) 5:41.99
7 Suzannah Monk (AldershotF&D) 5:47.48
8 Vicky Maguire (Guildford&G) 5:58.18
9 Katy Denham (Guildford&G) 6:07.42
10 Francesca Summers (AldershotF&D) 6:13.42
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Ashling Edward (Epsom & Ewell) 12.3
2 Leila Abandah (Herne Hill H) 14.3
3 Louise Threadgold (Epsom & Ewell) 17.0
Under-13 Girls High Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Vicky Maguire (Guildford&G) 1.25
Eloise Robini (Epsom & Ewell) NH
Under-13 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Vicky Maguire (Guildford&G) 4.13
2 Rochelle Ingham (Camberley&Dist) 4.11
3 Hazel Ashby (Herne Hill H) 3.93
4 Kerri Scott (Guildford&G) 3.87
5 Sarah Rawlings (Sutton&District) 3.70
6 Amber Wright (Herne Hill H) 3.66
7 Dannielle Searle (Crawley AC) 3.59
8 Shona Richards (Epsom & Ewell) 3.43
9 Joanna Collins (Guildford&G) 3.37
Under-13 Girls Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Kerry Scott (Guildford&G) 7.11
2 Vicky Maguire (Guildford&G) 6.89
3 Lakesha Abrams-Quamina (Herne Hill H) 6.64
4 Shona Richards (Epsom & Ewell) 6.32
5 Chloe Staplehurst (Epsom & Ewell) 6.06
6 Olivia Jones (Epsom & Ewell) 5.83
7 Emily-Jayne Gordon (Epsom & Ewell) 5.78
8 Amy de Beaux (Guildford&G) 5.55
Under-13 Girls Discus (1kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 13 May)
1 Kerri Scott (Guildford&G) 17.72
Under-13 Girls Javelin FINAL
(Kingston, 12 May)
1 Kerri Scott (Guildford&G) 17.88

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.