SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2020
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 19 September 2020
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2008
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Leona Brako (Croydon H) 13.70 -1.0 Q
2 Emma Nanson (AldershotF&D) 14.35 -1.0 Q
3 Eloise Robini (Epsom & Ewell) 14.66 -1.0 Q
4 Eve Bushell (Camberley&Dist) 14.84 -1.0 q
5 Rhyannon Evans-Argent (Sutton&District) 15.19 -1.0 q
6 Ella Munn (Reigate Priory) 15.60 -1.0
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Sarah Rawlings (Sutton&District) 13.76 +0.4 Q
2 Eleanor Smith-Hahn (HerculesWimb) 14.22 +0.4 Q
3 Ilana Marismari (Epsom & Ewell) 14.26 +0.4 Q
4 Avalon Howard-McCrow (HerculesWimb) 14.92 +0.4 q
5 Charlotte Watson (Reigate Priory) 14.93 +0.4 q
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Gemma Williams (Guildford&G) 13.66 +1.0 Q
2 Becky Moore (AldershotF&D) 13.85 +1.0 Q
3 Izzy Corbin (Woking AC) 15.00 +1.0 Q
4 Rosie Shephard (Epsom & Ewell) 15.27 +1.0
5 Emily Douglas (Kingston & Poly) 15.95 +1.0
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Dannielle Searle (Sutton&District) 14.29 -0.8 Q
2 Emily Runton (Guildford&G) 14.44 -0.8 Q
3 Isabelle Grant (Reigate Priory) 14.45 -0.8 Q
4 Maddie Parnell (Camberley&Dist) 15.24 -0.8
5 Fehinti Ogungbesan (Kingston & Poly) 17.96 -0.8
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Becky Moore (AldershotF&D) 13.80 +0.4 Q
2 Gemma Williams (Guildford&G) 13.82 +0.4 Q
3 Eleanor Smith-Hahn (HerculesWimb) 14.17 +0.4 Q
4 Emma Nanson (AldershotF&D) 14.30 +0.4 Q
5 Emily Runton (Guildford&G) 14.56 +0.4
6 Eve Bushell (Camberley&Dist) 14.75 +0.4
7 Avalon Howard-McCrow (HerculesWimb) 14.99 +0.4
8 Izzy Corbin (Woking AC) 15.03 +0.4
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Leona Brako (Croydon H) 13.09 +0.5 Q
2 Sarah Rawlings (Sutton&District) 13.78 +0.5 Q
3 Dannielle Searle (Sutton&District) 14.28 +0.5 Q
4 Ilana Marismari (Epsom & Ewell) 14.46 +0.5 Q
5 Isabelle Grant (Reigate Priory) 14.58 +0.5
6 Eloise Robini (Epsom & Ewell) 14.64 +0.5
7 Charlotte Watson (Reigate Priory) 15.04 +0.5
Under-13 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Leona Brako (Croydon H) 13.45
2 Sarah Rawlings (Sutton&District) 14.06
3 Becky Moore (AldershotF&D) 14.20
4 Gemma Williams (Guildford&G) 14.40
5 Eleanor Smith-Hahn (HerculesWimb) 14.53
6 Dannielle Searle (Sutton&District) 14.79
7 Emma Nanson (AldershotF&D) 14.79
8 Ilana Marismari (Epsom & Ewell) 15.05
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Gemma Williams (Guildford&G) 28.27w +2.7 Q
2 Eleanor Smith-Hahn (HerculesWimb) 29.48w +2.7 Q
3 Shona Richards (Epsom & Ewell) 30.20w +2.7 q
4 Katie Lampl (HerculesWimb) 31.30w +2.7 q
5 Zoe Collins (South London) 31.98w +2.7
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Sarah Rawlings (Sutton&District) 28.61 +2.0 Q
2 Eloise Robini (Epsom & Ewell) 29.03 +2.0 Q
3 Dannielle Searle (Sutton&District) 29.39 +2.0 q
4 Tess Glynne-Jones (Reigate Priory) 31.83 +2.0 q
Under-13 Girls 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Gemma Williams (Guildford&G) 27.96w (+5.0)
2 Sarah Rawlings (Sutton&District) 28.93w (+5.0)
3 Eleanor Smith-Hahn (HerculesWimb) 29.28w (+5.0)
4 Eloise Robini (Epsom & Ewell) 29.36w (+5.0)
5 Shona Richards (Epsom & Ewell) 30.58w (+5.0)
6 Tess Glynne-Jones (Reigate Priory) 32.22w (+5.0)
7 Katie Lampl (HerculesWimb) 32.28w (+5.0)
- Dannielle Searle (Sutton&District) DNS
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Ruth Bourne (WindsorSE&H) 2:30.63 Q
2 Harriet Preedy (AldershotF&D) 2:36.03 Q
3 Faye Holder (StMRichmond) 2:42.04 q
4 Joanne Fallon (WindsorSE&H) 2:52.88
5 Faye Rodgers (Guildford&G) 2:56.18
6 Ella Dobson (HerculesWimb) 2:57.80
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Eleanor Smith-Hahn (HerculesWimb) 2:36.23 Q
2 Maria Kavanagh (South London) 2:39.89 Q
3 Leigh Chapman (AldershotF&D) 2:42.97 q
4 Ellie Bollons (AldershotF&D) 2:49.99
5 Alice Chandler (Reigate Priory) 2:51.70
6 Karina Maurice (Croydon H) 2:56.52
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Rebecca Dingemans (Guildford&G) 2:34.23 Q
2 Abbie Schmid (WindsorSE&H) 2:38.32 Q
3 Francesca Summers (DorkingMV) 2:43.15
4 Charlotte Stoate (WindsorSE&H) 2:52.87
5 Ella Shears (Sutton&District) 2:53.76
6 Emily Mills (Reigate Priory) 2:54.48
Under-13 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Ruth Bourne (WindsorSE&H) 2:27.80
2 Rebecca Dingemans (Guildford&G) 2:30.15
3 Eleanor Smith-Hahn (HerculesWimb) 2:33.23
4 Harriet Preedy (AldershotF&D) 2:33.24
5 Abbie Schmid (WindsorSE&H) 2:37.64
6 Maria Kavanagh (South London) 2:43.79
7 Leigh Chapman (AldershotF&D) 2:46.97
- Faye Holder (StMRichmond) DNS
Under-13 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Ruth Bourne (WindsorSE&H) 5:00.74
2 Harriet Preedy (AldershotF&D) 5:06.89
3 Eleanor Smith-Hahn (HerculesWimb) 5:11.27
4 Faye Holder (StMRichmond) 5:21.11
5 Suzannah Monk (DorkingMV) 5:21.50
6 Leigh Chapman (AldershotF&D) 5:23.57
7 Darcy Grant (Reigate Priory) 5:26.19
8 Abbie Schmid (WindsorSE&H) 5:27.53
9 Maria Kavanagh (South London) 5:28.25
10 Lydia Parker (Reigate Priory) 5:35.55
11 Shona Richards (Epsom & Ewell) 5:36.61
12 Lisa Ferguson (Reigate Priory) 5:37.72
13 Emily Mills (Reigate Priory) 5:37.81
14 Eleanor Harrison (Woking AC) 5:39.79
15 Clea Giles (DorkingMV) 5:45.67
16 Ella Dobson (HerculesWimb) 5:54.46
17 Chloe Lewis (WindsorSE&H) 6:20.45
Under-13 Girls 70 Metres Hurdles (68.5cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Emma Nanson (AldershotF&D) 12.41 -0.8
2 Eve Bushell (Camberley&Dist) 13.64 -0.8
3 Maddie Parnell (Camberley&Dist) 16.63 -0.8
Under-13 Girls Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Sarah Rawlings (Sutton&District) 4.30
2 Gemma Williams (Guildford&G) 4.15
3 Emily Rutton (Guildford&G) 4.00
4 Eleanor Smith-Hahn (HerculesWimb) 3.87
5 Avalon Howard-McCraw (HerculesWimb) 3.84
6 Katie Lampl (HerculesWimb) 3.47
Under-13 Girls Shot Putt (2.72kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Lakesha Abrams-Quamina (Herne Hill H) 7.98
2 Amy Binnion (Woking AC) 7.91
3 Shona Richards (Epsom & Ewell) 7.18
4 Eloise Robini (Epsom & Ewell) 6.69
5 Maddie Parnell (Camberley&Dist) 5.49
6 Emily Douglas (Kingston & Poly) 5.07
Under-13 Girls Discus (0.75kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 11 May)
1 Lakesha Abrams-Quamina (Herne Hill H) 29.47
Under-13 Girls Javelin (400g) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Ilana Marismari (Epsom & Ewell) 15.63
2 Maddie Parnell (Camberley&Dist) 11.15

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.