SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2019
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 13 November 2019
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2009
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Jeffrey Ocrah (Herne Hill H) 10.81w +2.1 Q
2 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 11.02w +2.1 Q
3 Justin Green (Kingston & Poly) 11.03w +2.1 Q
4 Josh Wood (Harrow AC) 11.14w +2.1 Q
5 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 11.15w +2.1 q
6 Julian Phipps (Herne Hill H) 11.60w +2.1
7 Daryl Thomas 11.62w +2.1
8 Fario Marismari (Epsom & Ewell) 13.73w +2.1
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Dele Onifade (Herne Hill H) 10.73 +1.9 Q
2 Matthew Thomas (ThamesValley) 11.00 +1.9 Q
3 Femi Owolade (King Univ) 11.07 +1.9 Q
4 Ashley Noble (Herne Hill H) 11.23 +1.9 Q
5 Yomi Adeyemi (Herne Hill H) 11.25 +1.9 q
6 Christopher Hall (Kingston & Poly) 11.34 +1.9 q
7 Bernard Opoku (Kent AC) 11.59 +1.9
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Robert Graham (Herne Hill H) 10.89w +3.2 Q
2 Phil Doorgachurn (Cardiff AC) 10.90w +3.2 Q
3 Christopher Pope (Herne Hill H) 11.02w +3.2 Q
4 Lawrence Mensah (Herne Hill H) 11.03w +3.2 Q
5 Aaron Broderick (Kent AC) 11.56w +3.2 q
6 Tunde Fashotin 11.75w +3.2
7 Jasyn Savage (Serp) 12.78w +3.2
Senior Men 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Jeffrey Ocrah (Herne Hill H) 10.84 +1.8 Q
2 Robert Graham (Herne Hill H) 10.86 +1.8 Q
3 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 10.87 +1.8 Q
4 Christopher Pope (Herne Hill H) 11.03 +1.8 Q
5 Femi Owolade (King Univ) 11.07 +1.8
6 Josh Wood (Harrow AC) 11.12 +1.8
7 Yomi Adeyemi (Herne Hill H) 11.24 +1.8
8 Aaron Broderick (Kent AC) 11.59 +1.8
Senior Men 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Dele Onifade (Herne Hill H) 10.74 +0.6 Q
2 Lawrence Mensah (Herne Hill H) 10.86 +0.6 Q
3 Phil Doorgachurn (Cardiff AC) 10.91 +0.6 Q
4 Matthew Thomas (ThamesValley) 10.98 +0.6 Q
5 Justin Green (Kingston & Poly) 11.04 +0.6
6 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 11.14 +0.6
7 Ashley Noble (Herne Hill H) 11.33 +0.6
8 Christopher Hall (Kingston & Poly) 11.37 +0.6
Senior Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Jeffrey Ocrah (Herne Hill H) 10.74 +1.9
2 Lawrence Mensah (Herne Hill H) 10.74 +1.9
3 Robert Graham (Herne Hill H) 10.82 +1.9
4 Phil Doorgachurn (Cardiff AC) 10.87 +1.9
5 Christopher Pope (Herne Hill H) 11.04 +1.9
6 Matthew Thomas (Newham&ExB) 11.05 +1.9
Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) DNS
Dele Onifade (Herne Hill H) DNF
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Dwayne Dowding (HerculesWimb) 22.25 Q
2 Lawrence Mensah (Herne Hill H) 22.35 Q
3 Christopher Hall (Kingston & Poly) 22.56 q
4 Darren Wollen (Croydon H) 22.79
5 Aaron Broderick (Kent AC) 23.65
Kwadjo Adjepong (Belgrave H) DNF
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 22.42 Q
2 Femi Owolade (King Univ) 22.53 Q
3 Jeffrey Ocrah (Herne Hill H) 22.73
4 Victor Nwagbara (Kingston & Poly) 23.32
5 Jerome Barnes (Kent AC) 23.65
6 Fario Marismari (Epsom & Ewell) 28.3
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Phil Doorgachurn (Cardiff AC) 22.36 Q
2 Justin Green (Kingston & Poly) 22.46 Q
3 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 22.68 q
4 Yomi Adeyemi (Herne Hill H) 23.08
5 Derek Paisley (Blkhth&Brom) 23.81
Senior Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill H) 21.88 -0.7
2 Phil Doorgachurn (Cardiff AC) 22.06 -0.7
3 Dwayne Dowding (HerculesWimb) 22.11 -0.7
4 Lawrence Mensah (Herne Hill H) 22.14 -0.7
5 Femi Owolade (King Univ) 22.25 -0.7
6 Justin Green (Kingston & Poly) 22.34 -0.7
7 Christopher Hall (Kingston & Poly) 22.57 -0.7
8 Byron Robinson (Herne Hill H) 22.65 -0.7
Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Lawrence Mensah (Herne Hill H) 51.05 Q
2 James Moroney (Kingston & Poly) 51.45 Q
2 Darren Wollen (Croydon H) 51.45 Q
4 Craig Price (Kingston & Poly) 52.86 q
5 Simon Boskovic (Lough Uni) 54.42
6 Glenn Gray (Harrow AC) 55.58
Senior Men 400 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Andrew Watson (Woking AC) 50.85 Q
2 Gary Linton (Herne Hill H) 52.34 Q
3 Alex Jackson (Epsom & Ewell) 52.38 q
4 Jason-Louis Bernard (Kingston & Poly) 53.26 q
5 Kenrick Sinclair 56.63
6 David O'Connell (Walton AC) 60.11
Senior Men 400 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Lawrence Mensah (Herne Hill H) 49.7
2 Andrew Watson (Woking AC) 50.0
3 Darren Wollen (Croydon H) 50.9
4 James Moroney (Kingston & Poly) 51.4
5 Alex Jackson (Epsom & Ewell) 52.2
6 Gary Linton (Herne Hill H) 52.5
7 Jason-Louis Bernard (Kingston & Poly) 53.0
8 Craig Price (Kingston & Poly) 53.4
Senior Men 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Jamie McCullagh (Kingston & Poly) 1:55.20
2 Michael Garside (Lough Uni) 1:56.71
3 Alex Jackson (Epsom & Ewell) 1:56.94
4 Thomas Markham (Leeds Uni) 1:57.73
5 Craig Price (Kingston & Poly) 1:59.86
6 Jonathan Henderson (Herne Hill H) 2:01.67
7 Martin Rowe (Croydon H) 2:03.83
8 Mark Humphrey (Belgrave H) 2:05.71
9 Robert Norville (Belgrave H) 2:09.37
10 Deron Fagan (Herne Hill H) 2:11.96
11 David Mason (Belgrave H) 2:12.53
Senior Men 1500 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Richard Ward (Belgrave H) 4:04.97
2 Russell Bentley (Blkhth&Brom) 4:07.03
3 Steven Connor (AldershotF&D) 4:10.86
4 Kieran White (HerculesWimb) 4:14.67
5 Ron Taylor (Kingston & Poly) 4:29.77
6 Jack Houghton (N Norf) 4:49.71
Senior Men 5000 Metres FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 James McMullan (Thames H&H) 15:04.00
2 Steven Connor (AldershotF&D) 15:07.40
3 Stuart Major (Thames H&H) 15:22.11
4 Iain Yates (Herne Hill H) 15:26.89
5 Kojo Kyereme (Herne Hill H) 15:29.10
6 Richard Ward (Belgrave H) 15:29.63
7 Alex Hawkins (Epsom & Ewell) 16:43.42
8 Andrew Walker (Reigate Priory) 16:54.96
9 Ramon Benitez (Kingston & Poly) 18:22.08
Senior Men 10,000 Metres FINAL
(Tooting Bec, 29 August)
1 Jonathan Brine (Walton AC) 35:04.90
2 Rajdave Singh (Herne Hill H) 35:48.99
3 James Ward (Herne Hill H) 36:19.13
4 Andrew Taylor 37:27.11
5 Tony Harran (Herne Hill H) 37:46.79
6 Andy Lea-Gerrard (Herne Hill H) 54:55.8
Senior Men 110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
Jasyn Savage (Serp) DNF
Senior Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Derek Paisley (Blkhth&Brom) 54.98
2 Adam McCarthy (Walton AC) 56.41
3 Stephen Davies (HerculesWimb) 57.74
4 Glenn Gray (Harrow AC) 59.96
5 Rhodri Scanlon (HerculesWimb) 60.66
6 Didier Sorel (Herne Hill H) 61.66
Senior Men 3000 Metres Walk FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Carl Lawton (Belgrave H) 16:06.81
2 Mick Harran (Herne Hill H) 17:34.68
3 Peter Hannell (Surrey WC) 17:47.37
4 Peter Crane (Surrey WC) 18:18.38
5 Elias Aviles (HerculesWimb) 18:24.43
6 John May (L Vids) 22:15.14
Senior Men Pole Vault FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Joe Ive (Belgrave H) 5.26 CBP
2 Sam Colgate (Belgrave H) 4.40
3 Adam Bosher (Epsom & Ewell) 4.20
4 John Andrews (Epsom & Ewell) 3.80
Senior Men Long Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Paul Oluyemi (Herne Hill H) 7.11 +0.6
2 Royden John (HerculesWimb) 7.10 +2.3
3 David Wellstead (Belgrave H) 6.86 +0.9
4 Tariq Sheikh (Kingston & Poly) 5.70 +1.3
Senior Men Triple Jump FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 David Wellstead (Belgrave H) 13.68 +0.9
2 Tariq Sheikh (Kingston & Poly) 11.91 +0.3
Senior Men Shot Putt (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Nicholas Webb (Newham&ExB) 15.65
2 Kyle Stevens (Kingston & Poly) 15.21
3 Ian Frankish (Epsom & Ewell) 11.18
4 Rob Smith (Kingston & Poly) 10.99
5 Jasyn Savage (Serp) 10.62
6 Ashley Kibblewhite (M50) (Serp) 9.69
Senior Men Discus (2kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Tom Norman (WoodGrn+ExL) 52.82
2 Nicholas Webb (Newham&ExB) 41.99
3 Jasyn Savage (Serp) 32.84
4 Ian Frankish (Epsom & Ewell) 31.94
5 Ashley Kibblewhite (Serp) 29.24
Senior Men Hammer (7.26kg) FINAL
(Kingston, 9 May)
1 Gareth Cook (Kingston & Poly) 49.85
2 Gavin Cook (ThamesValley) 48.83
3 Kyle Stevens (Kingston & Poly) 48.38
4 Chris Privett (Belgrave H) 43.54
5 Rob Smith (Kingston & Poly) 39.26
6 Ian Frankish (Epsom & Ewell) 29.22
Senior Men Javelin (800g) FINAL
(Kingston, 10 May)
1 Roy Chambers (Woking AC) 47.78
2 Mike Clarke (Kingston & Poly) 45.39
3 Leslie Hatton (Kingston & Poly) 38.70
Duncan MacDonald (ThamesValley) NT

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.


Please note that results shown on this website are held in a database which has details of the performance. For those athletes where we show an "Athlete Profile" we also hold their name, date of birth and EA registration number which allows us to confirm their eligibility to compete and their age group at the time of achieving each performance and to link together all their performances. For athletes who are deceased we also hold the date of their death where known. We do not publish any dates of birth for living athletes. Any athlete who does not wish us to hold this information should contact Webmaster.